Whiteland HSR Qualifier #2 Date: 03-11-17   Venue: University of Indianapolis ARC, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Pryor, Jarrell JR Lawrence Central 7.08 10
2 2 Sheard, Tyland JR Warren Central 7.14 8
3 3 Mappes, Andrew SR Southport 7.17 6
4 4 Walden, Brady SR New Palestine 7.21 5
5 5 Murr, Travis SR Franklin Community 7.23 4
6 6 Stewart, Garrett FR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.26 3
7 7 Diemer, Evan SR Shelbyville 7.29 2
8 8 Markland, Kyle JR Franklin Central 7.39 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Pryor, Jarrell JR Lawrence Central 7.24  
2 5 Diemer, Evan SR Shelbyville 7.30  
3 15 Ward, Seth JR East Central 7.49  
4 20 Green, Drew SO Center Grove 7.55  
5 33 Chaz, Holder JR Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 7.76  
6 41 Padgett, Tyler JR Monrovia 7.94  
7 44 Thomas, CJ JR Batesville 8.02  
  Adkins, Collin SO Whiteland Community DNS  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Markland, Kyle JR Franklin Central 7.33  
2 11 Drake, Matthew JR Center Grove 7.45  
3 14 Phillips, Preston JR Whiteland Community 7.47  
4 22 Koester, Gavin JR Batesville 7.60  
5 32 Pantoja, Willy SR East Central 7.75  
6 35 Aaron, Mark FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.80  
7 38 Prine, Brandon JR Whiteland Community 7.90  
8 46 Cravens, Austin JR Monrovia 8.29  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Sheard, Tyland JR Warren Central 7.19  
2 7 Stewart, Garrett FR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.31  
3 11 Oskins, Satchel SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.45  
4 15 Meyers, R.J. JR Greenwood Community 7.49  
5 23 Perry, Jake SO Whiteland Community 7.61  
6 30 Cunningham, Kurt SR Roncalli 7.72  
7 34 Barnes, Jaidon FR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.79  
8 36 Kirkpatrick, Jordan SR Pendleton Heights 7.82  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Murr, Travis SR Franklin Community 7.29  
2 13 Jackson, George JR Warren Central 7.46  
3 17 Keys, Dante SR Plainfield 7.50  
4 24 Coe, Kajuan JR Franklin Central 7.62  
5 25 Jenkins, Colby SO New Palestine 7.62  
6 26 Martin, Chris SO Center Grove 7.63  
7 36 Buis, Billy FR Martinsville 7.82  
8 40 Swanson, Jacob JR Southwestern (Shelbyville) 7.92  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Mappes, Andrew SR Southport 7.18  
2 10 Otley, Gabe SR Roncalli 7.44  
3 19 Yates, Alec SR Center Grove 7.53  
4 27 Socks, William JR Greenwood Community 7.65  
5 30 Jones-Moore, Jayven FR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.72  
6 39 Purdy, David SO Franklin Community 7.91  
7 42 Gorham, JD SO Martinsville 7.95  
8 45 Smith, Tyjuan SO Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 8.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Walden, Brady SR New Palestine 7.30  
2 9 Bright, Lashon SO Lawrence Central 7.43  
3 18 Brown, Jay-Len JR Franklin Central 7.52  
4 21 Jacobs, Gage SO Plainfield 7.56  
5 27 Clark, Tim SO Shelbyville 7.65  
6 29 Collins-Green, Gabe JR Southport 7.71  
7 42 Luechtefeld, Matthew JR Whiteland Community 7.95  
8 47 Allison, Anakin SO Pendleton Heights 8.47