Whiteland HSR Qualifier #1 Date: 03-04-17   Venue: University of Indianapolis ARC, IN
Men's 60m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Byrdsong, Bryce SR Warren Central 8.35 10
2 2 Wilkins, Raekwon SR Franklin Central 8.42 8
3 3 Andrews, Jalen SR Warren Central 8.62 6
4 4 Bussey, Chandler SR Lawrence Central 8.64 5
5 5 Allen, Stenoree SO Lawrence Central 8.66 4
6 6 Patton, Nick SO Greenwood Community 8.68 3
7 7 Oskins, Satchel SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 8.81 2
8 8 Watson, Tyler JR Center Grove 9.07 1
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Patton, Nick SO Greenwood Community 8.81  
2 8 Watson, Tyler JR Center Grove 9.20  
3 16 Kase, Michael SR Bloomington North 9.48  
4 19 Sledge, Devon SO Southport 9.75  
5 30 Duncan, Christopher SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 11.47  
6 31 Kirk, Quartey SR Ben Davis 11.63  
7 32 Budde, Kaleb SR Bloomington South 12.31  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wilkins, Raekwon SR Franklin Central 8.59  
2 11 Riggles, Nick JR Franklin Community 9.31  
3 17 Hohlt, Sam SO Center Grove 9.49  
4 19 Huser, Hunter FR Columbus North 9.75  
5 21 Reed, Jared JR New Palestine 9.76  
6 23 O'Dell, Colin SO Indianapolis Cathedral 9.78  
7 27 Logan, Lex SO Greenwood Community 10.34  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Byrdsong, Bryce SR Warren Central 8.60  
2 7 Oskins, Satchel SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 9.01  
3 11 Havens, David JR Indianapolis Cathedral 9.31  
4 22 Ertel, Isaiah JR Jennings County 9.77  
5 26 Molt, Max JR Bloomington South 10.18  
6 29 Gritt, Josh FR Southport 10.88  
7 33 Kestler, Noah SO Columbus North 13.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Allen, Stenoree SO Lawrence Central 8.82  
2 10 Quarles, Malachi SO Franklin Central 9.27  
3 13 Mosley, Aaron JR New Albany 9.38  
4 18 Brock, Joey SO Whiteland Community 9.61  
5 24 Grytza, Ben JR Plainfield 9.85  
6 25 Gipson, Trent FR Ben Davis 9.86  
  Baker, Jared SO Columbus East DQ  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Andrews, Jalen SR Warren Central 8.55  
2 4 Bussey, Chandler SR Lawrence Central 8.77  
3 9 Smith, Luke JR Plainfield 9.25  
4 14 Stroud, DeAndre SO New Albany 9.40  
5 15 Metz, Brylar FR Whiteland Community 9.44  
6 28 Rupp, Owen SO Columbus East 10.49  
7 34 Cruz, Franklin SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 16.12  
  Luellen, Dakota SR Union County DNS