2016 Wilderness League Championship Date: 05-21-16   Venue: Belmont - Belmont, NH

Women's Compiled Results    

Girls 100m Dash

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Meier, Jordan JR Plymouth Regional 12.50 10
2 2 Gauthier, Selena SO Kennett 12.80 8
3 3 Danais, Emma SR Kingswood 13.30 6
4 4 Gamans, Morgan JR Laconia 13.30 4
5 5 Lavin, Bridget SR Newfound Regional 13.60 2
6 6 Craigue, Mariah FR Kingswood 13.60 1
7 7 Delisle, Kaitlyn FR Belmont 13.70 -
8 8 Olson, Holly SO Portsmouth Christian 13.70 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Meier, Jordan JR Plymouth Regional 12.50  
2 6 Olson, Holly SO Portsmouth Christian 13.30  
3 11 Marchant, Coral JR Plymouth Regional 13.80  
4 14 Keck, Phoebe SO Winnisquam 13.90  
5 15 Bellefleur, Emma JR Kingswood 14.00  
6 19 Ghobashi, Sara FR Kennett 14.20  
7 24 Hall, Elise FR Belmont 14.60  
8 25 Petrycki, Lauren SO Plymouth Regional 14.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Gauthier, Selena SO Kennett 13.00  
2 8 Delisle, Kaitlyn FR Belmont 13.60  
3 15 Campbell, Emma FR Plymouth Regional 14.00  
4 22 Garton, Alex SR Portsmouth Christian 14.50  
5 23 Shepard, Breana JR Newfound Regional 14.55  
6 25 LaBelle, Megan SR Winnisquam 14.80  
7 30 Meyer, Kristy FR Kingswood 14.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Danais, Emma SR Kingswood 12.90  
2 5 Gamans, Morgan JR Laconia 13.20  
3 11 Lipscomb, Kasey JR Kearsarge 13.80  
4 15 Taylor, Lauren SR Portsmouth Christian 14.00  
5 18 Sedgley, Emma FR Inter-Lakes 14.10  
6 19 Murray, Taylor SO Belmont 14.20  
7 25 Brotzman, Brynn SO Plymouth Regional 14.80  
8 29 Morea, Olivia SO Gilford 14.85  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Craigue, Mariah FR Kingswood 13.10  
2 7 Lavin, Bridget SR Newfound Regional 13.40  
3 9 Terry, Janessa JR Plymouth Regional 13.60  
4 10 Prak, Avril FR Kearsarge 13.70  
5 11 Gocha, Margaret SO Plymouth Regional 13.80  
6 21 Sottak, Chloe SO Belmont 14.40  
7 25 Ross, Abby FR Kennett 14.80  
Girls 200m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 26.40 10
2 2 Meier, Jordan JR Plymouth Regional 27.00 8
3 3 Remillard, Jaila SR Winnisquam 27.20 6
4 5 Gauthier, Selena SO Kennett 27.40 2
5 7 Gable, Kaitlyn SO Inter-Lakes 28.30 -
6 8 Gamans, Morgan JR Laconia 28.40 -
7 12 Bellefleur, Emma JR Kingswood 28.90 -
8 13 Terry, Janessa JR Plymouth Regional 29.20 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Danais, Emma SR Kingswood 27.30 4
2 6 Olson, Holly SO Portsmouth Christian 28.10 1
3 8 Keck, Phoebe SO Winnisquam 28.40 -
4 10 Baer, Marina JR Gilford 28.70 -
5 11 Craigue, Mariah FR Kingswood 28.80 -
6 13 Falla, Sarashea SR Kingswood 29.20 -
7 17 Marchant, Coral JR Plymouth Regional 30.30 -
8 19 Lipscomb, Kasey JR Kearsarge 31.00 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Prak, Avril FR Kearsarge 29.40 -
2 16 Gendron, Stacy JR Berlin 30.00 -
3 18 Ghobashi, Sara FR Kennett 30.40 -
4 20 Solomon, Danielle FR Kennett 31.60 -
5 21 Brotzman, Brynn SO Plymouth Regional 31.90 -
6 22 South, Hadley FR Inter-Lakes 32.30 -
7 23 Sottak, Chloe SO Belmont 32.40 -
Girls 400m Dash

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Remillard, Jaila SR Winnisquam 1:02.00 10
2 2 Syed, Jasmine JR Belmont 1:04.30 8
3 3 Van DeMoere, Samantha SO Plymouth Regional 1:04.60 6
4 4 Huckman, Sarah FR Kingswood 1:04.80 4
5 5 Kjendal, Delaney FR Portsmouth Christian 1:04.80 2
6 6 Szymczak, Courtney SO Plymouth Regional 1:06.60 1
7 7 Rogers, Brittany SO Prospect Mountain 1:06.80 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ulricson, Ashley FR Plymouth Regional 1:08.90 -
2 8 Medeiros, Misty SR Gilford 1:08.90 -
3 10 Bowles, Kimberly SO Kennett 1:09.50 -
4 11 Nute, Kailey SR Laconia 1:09.70 -
5 12 Hickey, Charlotte SO Woodsville 1:10.10 -
6 13 Desharnais, Brianna SO Kennett 1:10.70 -
Girls 800m Run

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Velie, Rebeca SO Moultonborough 2:25.90 10
2 2 Giles, Payton SO White Mountains 2:27.90 8
3 3 McKinney, Zoe JR Kennett 2:28.90 6
4 4 Chancy, Hallie JR White Mountains 2:31.80 4
5 5 Fay, Kaitlyn FR Kennett 2:33.00 2
6 6 Van DeMoere, Samantha SO Plymouth Regional 2:35.30 1
7 7 Peternel, Mary FR Kingswood 2:36.80 -
8 9 Kretchmer, Mary JR Kingswood 2:39.70 -
9 10 Markiewicz, Andrea SR Newfound Regional 2:42.00 -
10 11 Lee, Maggie JR Kearsarge 2:43.70 -
11 21 Kjendal, Delaney FR Portsmouth Christian 2:53.00 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 O'Neil, Hannah SO White Mountains 2:39.20 -
2 11 Thelemarck, Lea SO Kennett 2:43.70 -
3 13 Locke, Jenica SR Prospect Mountain 2:44.80 -
4 14 Desmarais, Aurora SR Plymouth Regional 2:46.80 -
5 15 Callahan, Kaitlyn SO Gilford 2:49.20 -
6 16 Lewis, Kelsie SR Plymouth Regional 2:49.80 -
7 18 Van DeMoere, Libby FR Plymouth Regional 2:50.40 -
8 19 Piper, Jasmine FR Winnisquam 2:51.40 -
9 20 Haigh, Brier SR Mascenic Regional 2:52.60 -
10 24 Lachance, Blayne FR White Mountains 2:55.70 -
11 28 De Roche, Anna SO Prospect Mountain 2:57.50 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 White, Carly SO Gilford 2:49.90 -
2 22 Barker, Ellie SO Plymouth Regional 2:54.50 -
3 23 Keene, Emmaline SR Kearsarge 2:55.50 -
4 25 Ingham, Naomi SO Prospect Mountain 2:56.10 -
5 26 Webster, Violet SO Kennett 2:56.80 -
6 27 Gannon, Jennie FR Gilford 2:57.20 -
7 29 Bellemore, Olivia SR Kingswood 2:57.60 -
8 30 McCusker, Emily SO White Mountains 2:58.10 -
9 31 Snow, Makenzie SO Winnisquam 2:59.80 -
10 32 Rollins, Lauren 8 Moultonborough 3:00.50 -
11 33 McLeod, Calie FR Plymouth Regional 3:01.90 -
12 34 Boulerice, Briana SR Mascenic Regional 3:06.80 -
Girls 1600m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Giles, Payton SO White Mountains 5:27.00 10
2 2 Riley, Alice FR Belmont 5:32.40 8
3 3 Dutkewych, Leah FR White Mountains 5:51.50 6
4 4 O'Neil, Hannah SO White Mountains 5:52.40 4
5 5 Cormier, Delia SO Laconia 5:52.70 2
6 6 Brown, Melissa SO Kennett 5:57.90 1
7 7 Steward, Riley SO Kennett 5:58.70 -
8 8 Schilling, Molly JR Newfound Regional 5:59.80 -
9 9 Stephan, Aria SO Gilford 6:07.00 -
10 10 Callahan, Kaitlyn SO Gilford 6:09.40 -
11 11 Petell, Taylor SO Kennett 6:10.30 -
12 12 Forde, Izzy SR Kennett 6:10.80 -
13 13 Cook, Maddie JR Kearsarge 6:11.50 -
14 14 Van DeMoere, Libby FR Plymouth Regional 6:12.40 -
15 15 Snow, Makenzie SO Winnisquam 6:14.90 -
16 16 Haigh, Brier SR Mascenic Regional 6:18.60 -
17 17 Relf, Elizabeth SO Gilford 6:21.00 -
18 18 Lachance, Blayne FR White Mountains 6:24.40 -
19 19 Trites, Grace SO Kingswood 6:31.10 -
20 20 Stapp, YaXi SO Plymouth Regional 6:36.50 -
21 21 Boulerice, Briana SR Mascenic Regional 6:40.30 -
22 22 Meyer, Tana SR Kingswood 6:44.60 -
Girls 3200m Run

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Riley, Alice FR Belmont 12:23.50 10
2 2 Dutkewych, Leah FR White Mountains 12:48.70 8
3 3 Jewell, Patricia SO Kearsarge 12:57.30 6
4 4 Giles, Payton SO White Mountains 13:11.50 4
5 5 McKinnon, Eilidh SO Kennett 13:14.40 2
6 6 Brown, Melissa SO Kennett 13:14.60 1
7 7 Cormier, Delia SO Laconia 13:25.60 -
8 8 Smith, Rachel SO Moultonborough 13:39.60 -
9 9 O'Neil, Hannah SO White Mountains 13:42.20 -
10 10 Cheney, Zara FR Kennett 13:49.30 -
11 11 Belle-Isle, Jordanna FR Kennett 13:49.50 -
12 12 Relf, Madison SO Gilford 14:29.20 -
13 13 Bostwick, Victoria SR Mascenic Regional 17:14.70 -
Girls 100m Hurdles

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 15.10 10
2 2 Remillard, Jaila SR Winnisquam 15.80 8
3 3 Roche, Sara SO White Mountains 17.20 6
4 4 Stafford, Georgia FR Kennett 17.25 4
5 5 McKenna, Eileen SO Kingswood 17.30 2
6 6 Gehl, Kirsten SR Kingswood 17.60 1
7 7 Gensamer, Rachel SR White Mountains 17.65 -
8 8 Lovely, Taylor JR Laconia 17.90 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 16.00  
2 4 Roche, Sara SO White Mountains 17.40  
3 7 Stafford, Georgia FR Kennett 17.80  
4 11 Ericson,, Sydney SO Franklin 19.40  
5 11 Zhuang, Lianne JR Kingswood 19.40  
6 15 Fife, Megan FR Winnisquam 20.10  
7 18 Camire, Abigail SO Belmont 21.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Remillard, Jaila SR Winnisquam 16.00  
2 5 Gehl, Kirsten SR Kingswood 17.60  
3 8 Lovely, Taylor JR Laconia 18.30  
4 10 Chatigny, Hannah SO Kingswood 18.80  
5 16 Kopp, Annie JR White Mountains 20.60  
6 17 Bean, Emily FR Kennett 21.00  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Gensamer, Rachel SR White Mountains 17.40  
2 5 McKenna, Eileen SO Kingswood 17.60  
3 9 Boothby, Karly SO Kennett 18.40  
4 11 Borges, Lindsey SO Franklin 19.40  
5 14 Summers, Socorra SO Winnisquam 19.50  
Girls 300m Hurdles

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 45.90 10
2 2 McKenna, Eileen SO Kingswood 49.30 8
3 3 Roche, Sara SO White Mountains 50.70 6
4 4 Stafford, Georgia FR Kennett 50.90 4
5 5 Healey, Nora SR Plymouth Regional 52.40 2
6 6 Donovan, Kylie SR Belmont 52.50 1
7 8 Chatigny, Hannah SO Kingswood 53.40 -
8 9 Lamphere, Sierra JR White Mountains 53.70 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Gensamer, Rachel SR White Mountains 52.80 -
2 10 Thelemarck, Hannah FR Kennett 55.60 -
3 11 Borges, Lindsey SO Franklin 56.50 -
4 12 Boothby, Karly SO Kennett 58.00 -
5 13 Lovely, Taylor JR Laconia 58.10 -
6 14 Zhuang, Lianne JR Kingswood 58.30 -
Girls 4 x 100m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Plymouth Regional 53.20 10
2 2 ,   Kingswood 53.70 8
3 3 ,   Kennett 54.60 6
4 4 ,   Belmont 55.50 3
5 4 ,   Portsmouth Christian 55.50 3
6 6 ,   Kearsarge 55.70 1
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 ,   Winnisquam 56.30 -
2 8 ,   Laconia 56.70 -
3 8 ,   Newfound Regional 56.70 -
Girls 4 x 400m Relay

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Kingswood 4:19.80 10
2 2 ,   Plymouth Regional 4:27.60 8
3 3 ,   Kennett 4:30.90 6
4 4 ,   White Mountains 4:31.10 4
5 5 ,   Laconia 4:46.20 2
6 6 ,   Gilford 4:46.50 1
7 7 ,   Kearsarge 4:51.30 -
8 10 ,   Inter-Lakes 5:05.10 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 ,   Newfound Regional 4:54.50 -
2 9 ,   Winnisquam 4:58.10 -
3 11 ,   Prospect Mountain 5:11.10 -
Girls 4 x 800m Relay

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 ,   Belmont 10:22.80 10
2 2 ,   White Mountains 10:28.80 8
3 3 ,   Kennett 10:34.60 6
4 4 ,   Kearsarge 10:46.30 4
5 5 ,   Plymouth Regional 11:15.70 2
6 6 ,   Inter-Lakes 11:53.10 1
7 7 ,   Mascenic Regional 13:16.60 -
Girls High Jump

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Drummond, India JR Kennett 4'  10" 10
2 2 Steensma, Rachael SR Kingswood 4'  10" 8
3 3 Cormier, Delia SO Laconia 4'  8" 6
4 4 VanDyne, Chloe SO Kennett 4'  6" 4
5 5 Puglisi, Jeanne SR Inter-Lakes 4'  6" 2
6 6 Beaujouan, Madeleine SO Plymouth Regional 4'  6" 1
7 7 Gehl, Kirsten SR Kingswood 4'  4" -
8 7 Szymczak, Courtney SO Plymouth Regional 4'  4" -
9 9 Sedgley, Emma FR Inter-Lakes 4'  4" -
10 10 South, Hadley FR Inter-Lakes 4'  2" -
  Desmarais, Aurora SR Plymouth Regional NH -
Girls Pole Vault

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Score
1 1 Tilton, Hailee SR Kennett 7'  3" 10
2 2 Solomon, Danielle FR Kennett 5'  6" 8
Girls Long Jump

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Thelemarck, Hannah FR Kennett 13'  7" -
2 10 Delisle, Kaitlyn FR Belmont 13'  5" -
3 11 Gocha, Margaret SO Plymouth Regional 13'  3" -
4 12 South, Hadley FR Inter-Lakes 13'  2.5" -
5 13 Falla, Sarashea SR Kingswood 13'  1" -
6 14 Campbell, Emma FR Plymouth Regional 13'  0" -
7 15 Paye, Chelsea SO Woodsville 12'  11" -
8 16 Boggess, Corrinna SR White Mountains 12'  5" -
9 17 Dancewicz-Helmers, Gretchen JR Newfound Regional 12'  3.5" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Remillard, Jaila SR Winnisquam 15'  8" 10
2 2 Gable, Kaitlyn SO Inter-Lakes 14'  11.5" 8
3 3 McKenna, Eileen SO Kingswood 14'  8" 6
4 4 Lovely, Taylor JR Laconia 14'  3" 4
5 5 Fifield, Gwenyth SR Moultonborough 14'  2" 2
6 6 Steensma, Rachael SR Kingswood 14'  2" 1
7 7 Gehl, Kirsten SR Kingswood 14'  1.5" -
8 9 Gauthier, Selena SO Kennett 13'  5.5" -
Girls Triple Jump

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Lauster, Courtney JR Kearsarge 28'  8" 1
2 7 Boggess, Corrinna SR White Mountains 28'  5.5" -
3 8 Bean, Emily FR Kennett 27'  8.5" -
4 9 Reagan, Kiara SO Woodsville 27'  7.5" -
5 10 Newcomb, Audrey JR Plymouth Regional 26'  6.75" -
6 11 Gordon, Cassandra FR Plymouth Regional 25'  4.25" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Curtis, Alex SR White Mountains 33'  3.25" 10
2 2 Gable, Kaitlyn SO Inter-Lakes 32'  0.75" 8
3 3 Peterson-Rios, Dejania SR Kennett 31'  1" 6
4 4 Lamphere, Sierra JR White Mountains 31'  0.25" 4
5 5 Campbell, Emma FR Plymouth Regional 29'  3.25" 2
  Steensma, Rachael SR Kingswood DQ -
Girls Shot Put

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 16 Dumont, Caitlin SR Winnisquam 24'  8" -
2 18 Keene, Emmaline SR Kearsarge 24'  0" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 9 Brunt, Mackenzie SO Newfound Regional 28'  3" -
2 10 Doubleday, Olivia SO Winnisquam 27'  4" -
3 11 Patten, Jasmine SR Newfound Regional 26'  9" -
4 12 Crane, Rebeka SO Plymouth Regional 26'  1" -
5 13 Olisky, Ashley SO Belmont 25'  11" -
6 14 Gebhardt, Megan JR Newfound Regional 25'  0.5" -
7 15 Setzer, Mia JR Laconia 24'  9.75" -
8 17 Noble, Aislinn JR Kingswood 24'  7" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Baer, Marina JR Gilford 31'  11.5" 10
2 2 Milbourn, Joie SO Kingswood 31'  10" 8
3 3 Smith, Madeline SR Laconia 31'  9.5" 6
4 4 Johnson, Sophie SR Plymouth Regional 31'  6" 4
5 5 Jandoc, Angel JR Plymouth Regional 31'  2" 2
6 6 Murzin, Naomi JR Prospect Mountain 30'  3" 1
7 7 Poirier, Tiffiney JR Berlin 30'  0" -
8 8 Bushway, Sadie FR White Mountains 28'  6" -
Girls Discus Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 6 Garton, Alex SR Portsmouth Christian 82'  11" 1
2 7 Bushway, Sadie FR White Mountains 81'  7" -
3 11 Blackburn, Hannah FR Winnisquam 70'  8" -
4 12 Eaton, Eleanor SR Moultonborough 70'  7" -
5 13 Blundo, Emily SR Moultonborough 68'  9" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Arguin, Jenna SR Berlin 101'  3" 10
2 2 Patten, Jasmine SR Newfound Regional 98'  3" 8
3 3 Smith, Madeline SR Laconia 94'  11" 6
4 4 Livingston, Julianna SR Kennett 88'  9" 4
5 5 Dion, Kaylyn SR Winnisquam 88'  9" 2
6 8 Jandoc, Angel JR Plymouth Regional 75'  8" -
7 9 Gensamer, Grace SO White Mountains 74'  10" -
8 10 Converse, Kaylee SR Inter-Lakes 71'  1" -
9 14 Murzin, Naomi JR Prospect Mountain 67'  4" -
Girls Javelin Throw

Finals: Flight #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 8 Donnell, Sylvie JR Plymouth Regional 78'  10" -
2 11 Gebhardt, Megan JR Newfound Regional 75'  3" -
3 12 Taylor, Lauren SR Portsmouth Christian 72'  8" -
4 13 Blackburn, Hannah FR Winnisquam 72'  3" -
5 14 Seiberth, Katy SO Belmont 71'  3" -
6 16 Violette, Rachael SO Belmont 68'  8" -
7 16 Noel, Alexis   Kennett 68'  8" -
Finals: Flight #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 5 Saucier, Carissa SR Kingswood 90'  0" 2
2 7 Noble, Aislinn JR Kingswood 82'  2" -
3 15 Dion, Kaylyn SR Winnisquam 69'  8" -
4 16 Ladd, Jess SR Gilford 68'  8" -
5 19 Dumont, Caitlin SR Winnisquam 68'  7" -
Finals: Flight #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Score
1 1 Baer, Marina JR Gilford 117'  3" 10
2 2 Livingston, Julianna SR Kennett 104'  6" 8
3 3 Smith, Madeline SR Laconia 103'  6" 6
4 4 Fifield, Gwenyth SR Moultonborough 92'  0" 4
5 6 Oswald, Alliyah JR Gilford 87'  0" 1
6 9 Converse, Kaylee SR Inter-Lakes 78'  9" -
7 10 Garton, Alex SR Portsmouth Christian 76'  8" -