Indianapolis City Track and Field Championships (Boy's) Date: 05-11-16   Venue: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, IN
Men's 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Everett, Joseph SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22.56 10
2 2 Sammy , Brandon JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 23.09 8
3 3 Stiver , Jarrod JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 23.33 6
4 4 Hobbs, Rayder SR Indianapolis Cathedral 23.79 5
5 5 Russell, Xavier SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 23.81 4
6 6 Campbell, Calvin SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 24.04 3
7 7 Clark, Terrance JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 24.29 2
  MITCHELL, TILER JR Tindley DNS -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Campbell, Calvin SO Indianapolis Broad Ripple 23.65  
2 11 Collins, Daijon SO Indianapolis Cathedral 23.94  
3 17 Sturdivant, Tevien JR Indianapolis Northwest 24.42  
4 19 Andrews, Anthony JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 24.95  
5 28 Shaw, Malik SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 26.37  
6 30 Mundy, Chris SO Indianapolis Shortridge 30.51  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Hobbs, Rayder SR Indianapolis Cathedral 23.58  
2 10 Mitchell, Larry SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 23.71  
3 12 Revell, Aaron SO Tindley 23.99  
4 20 Brooks, Keshaun JR Indianapolis Northwest 24.98  
5 24 Roberts, Luke SO Covenant Christian 25.41  
6 26 Traylor, Sam SO Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 25.70  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Everett, Joseph SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 22.80  
2 2 Clark, Terrance JR Indianapolis Broad Ripple 23.28  
3 4 MITCHELL, TILER JR Tindley 23.39  
4 13 Myers, Isaac JR Heritage Christian 24.10  
5 18 Ji, Joshua SR Covenant Christian 24.87  
6 21 Jones, Andre SR Indianapolis Arlington 25.14  
7 22 Ransom, Chris JR Indianapolis Shortridge 25.23  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Stiver , Jarrod JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 23.37  
2 9 Adams, Jair SO Heritage Christian 23.70  
3 15 Stinson , Darryl FR Indianapolis Howe 24.36  
4 23 Sultzer, Jalen SO Herron 25.29  
5 27 Glover, Anthony SO Indianapolis Marshall 25.95  
  Chaz, Holder SO Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet SCR  
  King, Jimmy SR Indianapolis Arlington SCR  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Sammy , Brandon JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 23.43  
2 7 Russell, Xavier SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 23.59  
3 14 Wilson , DAQUEAN SO Indianapolis Howe 24.19  
4 16 Sloan, Jaeland SR Crispus Attucks Medical Magnet 24.39  
5 25 Brooks, Isaiah FR Herron 25.68  
6 29 Smith, Garrell JR Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 26.45  
  Hutchinson, Elijah JR Indianapolis Marshall SCR