Stanford Invitational Date: 04/01-04/02/16   Venue: Stanford Cobb Track and Angell Field - Palo Alto, CA
Men 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ellis III, Robert JR AUC Elite 21.10 -
2 2 Trimble, Jamiel SO-2 Air Force 21.31 -
3 4 Cabara, Holland SO Sequoias 21.34 -
4 5 Neumann, Brad JR-3 Minnesota 21.42 -
5 7 Terpezan, Alexandru JR-3 Boise State 21.58 -
6 8 Brandt-Sims, Isaiah SO-2 Stanford 21.61 -
7 19 Fisher, James JR-3 Northern Arizona 21.76 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: 1.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Johnson, Zach JR-3 Air Force 21.34 -
2 9 Williams, Rubin   Unattached 21.61 -
3 11 VanAssche, Jeremy SO-2 Eastern Washington 21.65 -
4 13 Maat, Molefi SO-2 Illinois 21.67 -
5 15 Freeman, Bernard JR-3 George Mason 21.69 -
6 21 McBride, Andre JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 21.83 -
  Fisher, Dusty SO-2 Boise State FS -
  McDonald, John FR Merritt DNF -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: 0.6
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 White, Jesse SR-4 BYU 21.67 -
2 14 Godi, Gemechu SR-4 Minnesota 21.69 -
3 16 Gix, Kianti SR-4 Humboldt State 21.70 -
4 25 Jochim, Landon SO-2 North Dakota State 22.09 -
5 28 Henderson, Cole SO-2 Illinois 22.32 -
6 29 Norris, DeShon SR-4 Northern Arizona 22.37 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: 2.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Agyei, Junias FR-1 George Mason 21.45 -
2 17 Reed, Kammeron SO Sequoias 21.74 -
3 18 Anderson, Robbie SO-2 Air Force 21.76 -
4 20 Ortiz, Carlos SO-2 Concordia (Ore.) 21.83 -
5 24 Gomez, Rico FR-1 George Mason 22.01 -
6 27 McHenry, Gavin SR-4 Air Force 22.29 -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Tchenawou, Kossi JR-3 Northern Arizona 21.62 -
2 22 Raymond, Ayodeji JR-3 George Mason 21.89 -
3 23 Kennedy, Isiah JR-3 Northern Arizona 21.91 -
4 26 Saghatelyan, Davit SO Yuba 22.14 -
5 30 Koss, Tyler SO-2 Air Force 22.43 -
6 31 Burns, Matt SO-2 Illinois 22.44 -
7 32 Gordon, Josh SO-2 Washington 22.82 -
8 33 Shaw, Miguel SR-4 Stanford 23.25 -