2016 Baylor Invitational Date: 04-09-16   Venue: Baylor-Clyde Hart Track & Field Stadium - Waco, TX
Men 100m
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Wind: -0.2
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Gilliard, Cameron FR-1 Prairie View 11.20 -
2 38 Baker, Ty'Ron FR-1 Prairie View 11.23 -
3 43 Purnell, Jaden FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.34 -
4 45 Hood, Chase SO-2 Baylor 11.75 -
5 46 Robertson, Xavier FR-1 Prairie View 12.02 -
6 47 Enriquez, Daniel SR-4 Oral Roberts 12.61 -
Finals: Heat #2
Wind: -0.7
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Mathis, Marcus JR-3 Prairie View 10.92 -
2 29 COLE, James FR-1 North Texas 11.03 -
3 34 Drayden, Dominique JR-3 North Texas 11.13 -
4 39 Harley, Re'Quan SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 11.25 -
5 40 Cape, Jared SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 11.27 -
6 41 Felicitas, Kurt FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 11.29 -
7 44 James, Tristan FR-1 Oral Roberts 11.45 -
Finals: Heat #3
Wind: -0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 McBride, Andre JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 10.74 -
2 17 Omoera, Samuel FR-1 Prairie View 10.82 -
3 29 Johnson, Kiyoshi JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 11.03 -
4 31 Woodard, Curtis SR-4 Texas Southern 11.04 -
5 32 Burns, Michael JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.04 -
6 35 Crear, Tarik JR-3 UT-Arlington 11.18 -
7 36 Yoon, Dae Young JR-3 South Florida 11.20 -
8 42 Tribble, Alford   Unattached 11.30 -
Finals: Heat #4
Wind: -0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Redrick, Phillip   Unattached 10.69 -
2 9 Arnett, James SR-4 Houston 10.69 -
3 12 Pienaar, Roelf JR-3 Arkansas State 10.74 -
4 15 Haynes, Deontre FR-1 UT-Arlington 10.76 -
5 22 Brown, Curtis JR-3 Houston 10.89 -
6 24 Williams, Roshard SR-4 South Florida 10.90 -
7 27 Hinson, Reginald JR-3 UT-Arlington 11.01 -
8 33 HASAN, Adam JR-3 North Texas 11.09 -
  Clark, Christian JR-3 UT-Arlington FS -
Finals: Heat #5
Wind: -0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Wilson, Malik SO-2 Baylor 10.57 -
2 10 JOE, Justin FR-1 North Texas 10.70 -
3 11 Lewis III, John FR-1 Houston 10.72 -
4 14 Williams, Isaac SR-4 Houston 10.75 -
5 18 SOWELLS, Kedron SR-4 North Texas 10.84 -
6 19 George, Aaron JR-3 Texas State 10.84 -
7 21 McWilliams, Marcus FR-1 Houston 10.88 -
8 23 Schulz, Cody JR-3 Texas State 10.89 -
9 26 HEARD, Collin JR-3 North Texas 10.99 -
Finals: Heat #6
Wind: 0.1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Butler, Quentin   Nike 10.37 -
2 2 Burrell, Cameron SO-2 Houston 10.38 -
3 3 Vaughn, Clayton   Nike 10.39 -
4 5 Burke, Mario FR-1 Houston 10.62 -
5 6 Frazier, Markquis   Unattached 10.63 -
6 7 Randal, Woodrow   Unattached 10.66 -
7 15 Reis-Herron, Joseph SR-4 Oral Roberts 10.76 -
8 20 Delaney, Delwayne   Unattached 10.85 -
9 28 Ananaba, Otugo JR-3 Tulsa 11.02 -