2016 Indian Open Date: 03-05-16   Venue: Portage Indoor - Portage, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Proctor, Jeff SR Munster 7.01 -
2 2 Harrell, Robert SR Crown Point 7.07 -
3 3 Gauldin, Elijah JR Portage 7.08 -
4 4 Barilla, Miles SR Munster 7.12 -
5 4 Pavloski, Antonio JR Lake Central 7.12 -
  Sperry, Travis SR Valparaiso DNF -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Sperry, Travis SR Valparaiso 7.09  
2 4 Harrell, Robert SR Crown Point 7.11  
3 54 Collins, Joseph FR Calumet 8.05  
4 56 Buckingham, Kraig SR Gary Roosevelt 8.13  
5 57 Porter, Keavon SO Calumet 8.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Hill, Dylan JR Penn 7.45  
2 32 Tracy, Noah SR Lake Central 7.54  
3 34 Jonelis, Michael JR Munster 7.55  
4 60 Hudson, Isaiah   Portage 8.62  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Proctor, Jeff SR Munster 7.09  
2 30 Bowles, Cantrell SO Gary Roosevelt 7.53  
3 37 Ervin, Davion SO Merrillville 7.59  
4 47 Clayton, Brandel SR Portage 7.88  
5 62 McCarty, Dawson FR Knox 9.39  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Pavloski, Antonio JR Lake Central 7.15  
2 16 Flores, Philip JR Chesterton 7.33  
3 27 Robinson, Darryl SO Merrillville 7.50  
4 42 DuBose, Myles JR Andrean 7.75  
5 55 White, Ronald SR Gary Roosevelt 8.09  
6 58 Gosa, Derrick FR Hammond 8.20  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Corzan, Braden JR Chesterton 7.30  
2 14 Wheeler, Jorale SR Merrillville 7.32  
3 18 Williams, Armon JR Portage 7.37  
4 43 Bullock, Dylan SO Munster 7.78  
5 50 Velasquez, Jerimiah SR Lake Central 7.93  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Gauldin, Elijah JR Portage 7.00  
2 6 Barilla, Miles SR Munster 7.16  
3 21 Johnson, Dylan SR Valparaiso 7.41  
4 26 Williams, Cameron FR Lake Central 7.50  
5 33 Alexander, Justus JR Merrillville 7.55  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Marcus, Matt JR Munster 7.18  
2 12 Wissing, Kevin JR Chesterton 7.31  
3 15 Jones, Thomas SR Merrillville 7.33  
4 20 Tribble, Quincy FR Lake Central 7.41  
5 61 Guifoyle, Nate FR Lake Central 8.66  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Giles, Anthony JR Lake Central 7.22  
2 23 Zachary, AJ SO Munster 7.47  
3 23 Graham, David SR Andrean 7.47  
4 40 Serros, Adam SR Merrillville 7.68  
5 51 Hildreth, Eugene FR Hammond 7.93  
6 59 Sykes, Chayse FR Lake Central 8.30  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Corzan, Darren JR Chesterton 7.16  
2 17 Stanley, Henry JR Munster 7.35  
3 25 Horvath, Trenton FR Penn 7.48  
4 31 Hill, Max SO Lake Central 7.53  
5 45 Hines, DaKoi SO Gary Roosevelt 7.83  
6 48 Rance-Cox, Nerville JR Lake Central 7.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Tukes, Joshua JR Andrean 7.29  
2 12 Taborn, Andrew SR South Bend Clay 7.31  
3 36 Garcia, Anthony JR Lake Central 7.56  
4 41 Brown, Xavier SO Gary Roosevelt 7.74  
5 49 Ortiz, Tony SR Lake Central 7.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Benson, Josh JR Lake Central 7.39  
2 27 Biokoro, EJ JR Chesterton 7.50  
3 38 Warren, Jack SR Munster 7.67  
4 38 Nickson, Zyriek SO Merrillville 7.67  
5 46 DelToro, Alexander FR Lake Central 7.84  
6 53 Jordan, Dontrell SO Gary Roosevelt 8.04  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Thomas, Kejuan JR Merrillville 7.50  
2 34 Bond, Jacob SO Valparaiso 7.55  
3 44 Prowell, Trevon JR South Bend Clay 7.80  
4 52 Mancera, Carlos FR Lake Central 8.02  
5 63 Sykes, Joey FR Lake Central 10.10  
6 64 Whiteman, Ryan FR Penn 14.14