HSR Qualifier at DePauw II Date: 03-18-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Evans, Chris SR Ben Davis 6.99 -
2 2 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 7.07 -
3 3 Shaw, Jarel JR Pike 7.12 -
4 4 Ware, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.18 -
5 5 Richardson, Raphael JR Avon 7.19 -
6 6 Mason, Deangelo JR Lawrence North 7.20 -
7 7 White, Ray SR Ben Davis 7.21 -
8 8 Manley, Evan JR Westfield 7.23 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Evans, Chris SR Ben Davis 7.14  
2 16 Glenn, Brian SO Warren Central 7.36  
3 17 DuPriest, Corey JR Avon 7.37  
4 27 Bayer, Brandon SR Southridge 7.51  
5 29 Kelley, Chad JR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.55  
6 36 Jones, Harold FR Lawrence North 7.67  
7 57 Gowan, Travis SR Danville Community 8.03  
8 68 Spillers, Robert   Terre Haute North Vigo 8.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 7.16  
2 9 Carter, Jaban SO Avon 7.30  
3 20 Murr, Travis JR Franklin Community 7.41  
4 24 Jackson, DeShuan SR Pike 7.45  
5 52 Cox, Evan SO Indianapolis Cathedral 7.90  
6 53 Mitchell, Darius SR Indianapolis Scecina Memorial 7.91  
7 67 Burris, Cole SO Plainfield 8.26  
8 72 Music, DJ   Terre Haute North Vigo 9.07  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Shaw, Jarel JR Pike 7.18  
2 9 Hobbs, Rayder SR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.30  
3 13 Moore, Isaiah SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.32  
4 25 Baker, Trey FR Lawrence North 7.49  
5 46 Parker, Chris SO Plainfield 7.79  
6 54 Woods, Jadrian JR Greensburg 7.94  
7 58 Jones, James JR Franklin Community 8.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Ware, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.15  
2 6 Richardson, Raphael JR Avon 7.20  
3 37 Banks, Tyrus SO Lawrence North 7.69  
4 42 McCann, Riley SO Franklin Community 7.75  
5 43 Wills, Joseph FR Plainfield 7.77  
6 48 Stewart, Ko'Keyto FR Lawrence North 7.80  
7 63 Morgan, Drew SO Terre Haute North Vigo 8.20  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Tunstall, Dushawn SR Lawrence North 7.31  
2 22 Evans, Roosevelt JR Warren Central 7.43  
3 29 Spence, Gary FR South Vermillion 7.55  
4 29 Ruble, Devin SR Greensburg 7.55  
5 34 Brown, Jesse JR Hamilton Heights 7.58  
6 63 Hanks, Alex JR Greencastle 8.20  
7 71 Parmer, R.J. SO Franklin Community 8.76  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Mason, Deangelo JR Lawrence North 7.18  
2 9 Chavis, John SR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7.30  
3 26 Avant, Isaac SR Warren Central 7.50  
4 35 Mitchell, Izaiha SR Danville Community 7.66  
5 56 Gadia, Tavian FR Plainfield 8.01  
6 60 Everitt, Isaac JR Scottsburg 8.07  
7 69 Purdy, David FR Franklin Community 8.28  
8 70 Ferguson, Kameron SO Park Tudor 8.62  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Williams, Martell JR Lawrence North 7.35  
2 23 McIntrye, Taivon   Ben Davis 7.44  
3 32 Knutson, Seth SO Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.56  
4 39 Sammy , Brandon JR Indianapolis Bishop Chatard 7.72  
5 51 McLawyer, Marc   Terre Haute North Vigo 7.89  
6 55 Hensley, Nate SO Greencastle 8.00  
7 61 Sutton, Tristan FR Franklin Community 8.14  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Stokes, George SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.38  
2 21 Adams, Michael FR Pike 7.42  
3 39 Reese, Ian SO Lawrence North 7.72  
4 44 McClaren, Roger SO Lawrence North 7.78  
5 46 Woods, Joey FR Greensburg 7.79  
6 65 Burns, Preston SO Scottsburg 8.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Manley, Evan JR Westfield 7.23  
2 8 White, Ray SR Ben Davis 7.26  
3 13 Sheard, Tyland SO Warren Central 7.32  
4 17 Henderson, Daryl SR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.37  
5 33 Johnson, Jaylin JR Martinsville 7.57  
6 44 Jacobs, Gage FR Plainfield 7.78  
7 49 Abram, Alex JR Lawrence North 7.83  
8 65 Morgan, Alex FR Park Tudor 8.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Goldsmith, Jay SO Lawrence North 7.54  
2 38 Rome, Emanuell FR North Central (Indianapolis) 7.70  
3 41 Barnett, Jagyer SR Plainfield 7.74  
4 50 Pokrzywinski, Zach JR Greensburg 7.84  
5 58 Jones, Brian   Terre Haute North Vigo 8.06  
6 62 McKim, Brier JR White River Valley 8.17