HSR Qualifier at DePauw II Date: 03-18-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  ( Chavis, Grote, Grote, Sammy ) 1:33.22 -
2 2 Avon  ( Carter, Richardson, Kipkulei, Schaecher ) 1:33.47 -
3 3 Westfield  ( Manley, Zolto, Rodgers, Miller ) 1:33.80 -
4 4 Zionsville  ( Allen, Ramsey, Bishop, Conner ) 1:34.41 -
5 5 Ben Davis  ( Evans, Smith, Hoskins, Wilkerson ) 1:34.49 -
6 7 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Moore, Ware, Stokes, Henderson ) 1:34.65 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Warren Central  ( Alvarado, Glenn, Jones, Tyler ) 1:34.51 -
2 8 Pike  ( Vinson, Robinson, Wiseman, Shaw ) 1:34.66 -
3 9 Shelbyville  ( French, Ramsey, Diemer, Clark ) 1:34.79 -
4 10 Warren Central  ( Avant, Evans, Jackson, Tutsie ) 1:38.19 -
5 13 Martinsville  ( Daniels, Tribby, Guist, Johnson ) 1:38.64 -
6   Lawrence North  ( Banks, Goldsmith, Reese, McClaren ) DQ -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 11 Plainfield  ( Brisco, Barnett, Parker, Jacobs ) 1:38.30 -
2 12 Indianapolis Cathedral  ( Brown, Hobbs, Jackson, Cox ) 1:38.35 -
3 14 Franklin Community  ( Fromer, Gaddy, Barnett, Murr ) 1:38.76 -
4 15 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial  ( Oskins, Andrews, Thacker, Kelley ) 1:39.04 -
5 18 Lawrence North  ( Jones, Stewart, Baker, McCulley ) 1:41.64 -
6 24 Scottsburg  ( Burns, Everitt, Carr, May ) 1:45.88 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 16 Greensburg  ( Woods, Woods, Pokrzywinski, Ruble ) 1:40.34 -
2 19 Indianapolis Scecina Memorial  ( Traylor, Fulmore, Mitchell, Hadley ) 1:42.41 -
3 20 Lawrence North  ( Archie, Archie, Burnett, Williams ) 1:42.65 -
4 21 Plainfield  ( Vayhinger, Wills, Gadia, Slaton ) 1:43.10 -
5 22 Danville Community  ( Gilmour, Stevens, Mitchell, Gowan ) 1:43.86 -
6 23 Crawford County  ( Faith, Mitchell, Sage, Nickelson ) 1:45.83 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 17 Park Tudor  ( Lee, Cheesebourough, Hart, Baker ) 1:41.42 -
2 25 Franklin Community  ( Jones, Parmer, Blackwell, McCann ) 1:46.30 -
3 26 Terre Haute North Vigo 1:49.01 -
4 27 Plainfield  ( Burris, Coe, LeFlore, Royer ) 1:49.97 -
5 28 Terre Haute North Vigo 1:52.45 -
6 29 Park Tudor  ( Ferguson, Hayes, Bloomfield, Koustenis ) 2:01.10 -