2016 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track and Field Championships Date: 03/04-03/06/16   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Men 800 M Run
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Davis, Stanley SO-2 Hampton 1:49.39 10
2 2 James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:49.70 8
3 3 Wilson, Jarod FR-1 MIT 1:49.70 6
4 4 Graca, Elias FR-1 Penn 1:50.16 5
5 5 Leithiser, Jake SR-4 Maine 1:50.35 4
6 6 Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:51.03 3
7 7 London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 1:51.61 2
8 8 Holt, Eric JR-3 Binghamton 1:51.62 1
9 9 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 1:54.78 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 James, Michael JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.29  
2 15 Sauer, Alek FR-1 Columbia 1:52.73  
3 21 Click, Taylor SR-4 Columbia 1:53.26  
4 22 Moulton, Darius SR-4 Wagner 1:53.26  
5 26 Jaeger, Brendan JR-3 Rutgers 1:53.58  
6 29 Palermo, Nicholas SR-4 Navy 1:53.72  
7 32 Howe, Nathaniel SO-2 Binghamton 1:54.22  
8 34 Doherty, Andrew SO-2 Providence 1:54.40  
9 37 Otun, Kazeem JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:56.06  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Graca, Elias FR-1 Penn 1:51.79  
2 11 Ball, Ronaldo JR-3 Coppin State 1:52.39  
3 16 McLarnan, Gabriel SO-2 Boston College 1:52.97  
4 23 Burris, Tayvon FR-1 Hampton 1:53.34  
5 33 McNaughton, Michael SR-4 UMass Amherst 1:54.35  
6 36 Andre, Michael JR-3 Holy Cross 1:55.27  
7 39 Thronson, Ty SO-2 UMBC 1:57.39  
  Cooper, Charles SO-2 Georgetown DNF  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Wilson, Jarod FR-1 MIT 1:51.11  
2 8 London, Mark SO-2 Coppin State 1:51.16  
3 12 McIe, Adam SR-4 Binghamton 1:52.49  
4 13 Zeosky, Jonathan SR-4 Colgate 1:52.54  
5 17 Guerrera, Trevor SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:53.00  
6 25 Keefer, Lucas SR-4 Holy Cross 1:53.45  
7 27 Swersky, Roberto JR-3 Navy 1:53.66  
8 28 Ritchie, Ian FR-1 Boston College 1:53.69  
9 30 Boston, Tim SO-2 Cornell 1:53.99  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Davis, Stanley SO-2 Hampton 1:49.23  
2 6 Leithiser, Jake SR-4 Maine 1:50.70  
3 7 Holt, Eric JR-3 Binghamton 1:51.09  
4 9 Rodriguez, Alexshanrdo JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:51.32  
5 10 Campo, Zach SR-4 Rhode Island 1:51.41  
6 14 Grudzwick, Richard FR-1 Central Connecticut 1:52.70  
7 18 Tejidor, Francisco JR-3 Holy Cross 1:53.02  
8 19 Lovell, Paul JR-3 Syracuse 1:53.03  
9 24 Ogle, Andrew SR-4 Georgetown 1:53.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Coker, Alaric SR-4 Coppin State 1:52.68  
2 20 McGowen, Matt FR-1 Cornell 1:53.25  
3 31 Gray, Evan SO-2 Boston College 1:54.22  
4 35 Poggi, Joseph SO-2 New Hampshire 1:54.52  
5 38 Phillips, Brandon FR-1 Cornell 1:56.93  
6 40 Poggi, Christopher JR-3 New Hampshire 2:01.65  
  Grady, Sean JR-3 Adelphi DQ  
  Hyytinen, Justin FR-1 Navy DNF  
  Brown, Spencer FR-1 Georgetown DNF  
  Jackson, Jordan JR-3 Bucknell DNF