Trine High School Open #2 Date: 02-20-16   Venue: Trine-Indoor Track - Angola, IN
Men's 1,600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Aerts, Ethan   Coldwater 5:14.47 -
2 28 schwartz, anthony   Emma Tech 5:16.68 -
3 29 carpenter, remington   Emma Tech 5:20.73 -
4 30 carpenter, spencer   Emma Tech 5:21.20 -
5 36 Corona, Carlos FR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:28.63 -
6 37 Campbell, Isiah FR Unattached 5:32.44 -
7 38 Seiler, Zack   BTC 5:36.64 -
8 39 Miller, AJ 7 Unattached 5:38.56 -
9 40 Planalp, Keegan JR Frankton 5:41.54 -
10 41 Clair, Brady SO Montpelier 5:51.16 -
11 42 Sakos, Blake FR Pioneer North Central 5:51.95 -
12 44 Rediger, Jonathan 8 Montpelier 6:36.08 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 VanDyke, Zach SR West Unity Hilltop 5:10.48 -
2 23 Sherry , Hunter FR Defiance 5:11.53 -
3 24 Margaritidis, Dimitri FR Frankton 5:11.54 -
4 25 Derose, Tim   Future Stars 5:11.92 -
5 32 McCain, Rylee SR West Unity Hilltop 5:21.89 -
6 33 Anderson, Matt   BTC 5:22.18 -
7 34 Knepper, Seth   BTC 5:23.08 -
8 35 Ly, Kennedy   Bruin Track Club 5:27.46 -
9 43 jenkins, jesse SO Unattached 5:53.53 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Howerton , Hayden SO Defiance 4:51.28 -
2 14 Schlatter, Nate SO Defiance 5:00.00 -
3 15 Ruppert, Matthew SO Unattached 5:02.01 -
4 17 Bell, Trevor   BTC 5:03.99 -
5 18 Vassar, Jason JR Pioneer North Central 5:06.39 -
6 19 Castillo, Spencer FR Fremont 5:07.26 -
7 20 Sakos, Trent JR Pioneer North Central 5:08.27 -
8 26 Kautzmann, Trent SR Elkhart Christian Academy 5:13.63 -
9 31 Guingrich, Quinlan   Bruin Track Club 5:21.73 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Littler, Gaerid SR Unattached 4:38.19 -
2 2 McIntire, Bailey   Limberlost RC 4:40.25 -
3 3 yoder, matt   Emma Tech 4:42.41 -
4 4 Beakas, Jack   BTC 4:42.77 -
5 5 Spahr, Brock FR Huntington North 4:43.11 -
6 6 Amaro, Alex JR Unattached 4:43.42 -
7 7 stoltzfus, richmond   Emma Tech 4:44.51 -
8 8 miller, derek   Emma Tech 4:46.18 -
9 9 Brokaw, Jack   Bruin Track Club 4:46.57 -
10 10 Howard, Adrien SR Giant Striders 4:48.22 -
11 11 Morris, Matt SR South Bend St. Joseph 4:48.74 -
12 13 Cambron, Alex   Bruin Track Club 4:56.69 -
13 16 Derickson, Nicholas   Bruin Track Club 5:03.75 -
14 22 Burchett, Kyle   LTC 5:10.79 -