HSR 2016 WL Qualifier Date: 03-10-16   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Ervin, Davion SO Merrillville 7.09 -
2 32 Mathes, Zach SR Watseka 7.10 -
3 41 Lee, Josiah JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.22 -
4 46 Brown, Adison JR Lawrence North 7.26 -
5 48 Cosgray, Zion FR Twin Lakes 7.29 -
6 64 Balvich, Graham JR Rensselaer Central 7.46 -
7 69 Dapp, Charlie FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.49 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Abram, Alex JR Lawrence North 7.23 -
2 54 Booker, Davonte FR Logansport 7.33 -
3 54 Bridges, Eric FR Danville 7.33 -
4 71 Powell, Aaron FR Tri-County 7.50 -
5 90 Kite, George   Brebeuf Jesuit 9.64 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Wheeler, Jorale SR Merrillville 6.85 -
2 12 King, Chris SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.95 -
3 24 Clay, William SR Lawrence North 7.05 -
4 28 Ndukwu, Chima SR Culver Academies 7.08 -
5 48 Rea, Marvin SR Thea Bowman Academy 7.29 -
6 72 Salentine, Sam FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.52 -
7 75 Green, Jeffery FR Rensselaer Central 7.55 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Lee, Noah SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.96 -
2 15 Jones, Harold FR Lawrence North 7.00 -
3 17 Watson, Tovion JR Danville 7.01 -
4 20 Jones, Thomas SR Merrillville 7.03 -
5 32 SMITH, PEYTON SR Pioneer 7.10 -
6 35 Roth, Nathan SR Hamilton Heights 7.13 -
7 57 Ingram, Daniel SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.36 -
8 64 Killy, Anthony FR Watseka 7.46 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 McClaren, Roger SO Lawrence North 7.05 -
2 28 Lee, Hunter JR Watseka 7.08 -
3 30 KISER, JACK FR Pioneer 7.09 -
4 39 Williams, Aaron SO Lawrence North 7.18 -
5 59 Turner, Will FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.38 -
6 67 Aguilar, Mathieu JR Culver Academies 7.48 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 DeGraffenreid, Asantae JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.03 -
2 23 Robison, Chris SR McCutcheon 7.04 -
3 32 Thompson, Matthew SR Merrillville 7.10 -
4 43 MERSCH, AUSTIN SO Pioneer 7.23 -
5 62 Girard, Darrian SR Frontier 7.43 -
6 63 Thomas, Jaymie JR Lawrence North 7.44 -
7 80 Holt, Avion FR Thea Bowman Academy 7.63 -
8 85 Jackson, Micah SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.77 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Tunstall, Dushawn SR Lawrence North 6.76 -
2 10 Hunter, Cameron SR McCutcheon 6.92 -
3 41 Cooper, John JR Carroll (Flora) 7.22 -
4 46 Vander Kooy, Adam FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.26 -
5 48 Coleman, Will SO Danville 7.29 -
6 83 Collier, Tyler SO Twin Lakes 7.72 -
7 89 Roberts, Tyler SO Frontier 8.06 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Mason, Deangelo JR Lawrence North 6.82 -
2 18 Alexander, Justus JR Merrillville 7.02 -
3 56 Lee, Lucas SO Watseka 7.35 -
4 60 Wade, Nalen FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.39 -
5 61 Solorzano, Vidal FR Twin Lakes 7.42 -
6 72 Balser, Ryan SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.52 -
7 79 Reagan, Colin FR Frontier 7.62 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Williams, Martell JR Lawrence North 6.84 -
2 9 Merriott, Nate SR West Lafayette 6.87 -
3 11 Bender, Quindon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.94 -
4 15 Thomas, Kejuan JR Merrillville 7.00 -
5 27 Roberts, Derrick SR Twin Lakes 7.07 -
6 66 Wright, William SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.47 -
7 84 Crystal, Michael JR Thea Bowman Academy 7.74 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 37 Daubaris, Justin JR Danville 7.16 -
2 43 Smith, Elijah JR Lawrence North 7.23 -
3 69 Wilkerson, Matt SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.49 -
4 74 Crowther, Cameron FR Twin Lakes 7.53 -
5 76 Shantz, Alex JR Watseka 7.56 -
6 77 Delumpa, Christian   Brebeuf Jesuit 7.57 -
7 87 Hazell, Kyle FR West Lafayette 7.89 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Elliot, A.J. SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.14 -
2 67 McKeller, Al JR Lawrence North 7.48 -
3 78 Ajuwan, David JR West Lafayette 7.61 -
4 81 Santana, Jose FR Logansport 7.68 -
5 82 Miller, Kyle SO Twin Lakes 7.71 -
6 88 Wilson, Thomas SO Brebeuf Jesuit 7.94 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Hartley, Eric SR Tri-County 6.96 -
2 20 Robinson, Darryl SO Merrillville 7.03 -
3 26 Baker, Trey FR Lawrence North 7.06 -
4 37 Morris, Sam SR Hamilton Heights 7.16 -
5 52 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 7.30 -
6 53 Burnell, Nick FR Sheridan 7.31 -
7 86 Coleman, Greg FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.83 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Xavier, Walker SR Thea Bowman Academy 6.59 -
2 2 Afolabi, Daniel SR West Lafayette 6.60 -
3 3 DeFoe, Michael SR Hamilton Heights 6.61 -
4 4 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 6.62 -
5 18 Adams, Marlon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02 -
6 40 Malone, Rogeno SR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.19 -
7 48 Burnell, Kenny JR Sheridan 7.29 -
8 57 Ybarra , Tony SO Rensselaer Central 7.36 -