HSR 2016 WL Qualifier Date: 03-10-16   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Scott, Jacob FR Twin Lakes 11:25.23 -
2 24 Rangel, Roberto FR Danville 11:25.68 -
3 25 Li, Lenox FR Danville 11:25.95 -
4 26 Lineback, Travis JR McCutcheon 11:26.50 -
5 28 Hile, Noah FR Danville 11:32.89 -
6 33 Blankman, Jordan JR Twin Lakes 12:16.68 -
7 34 Fairchild, Kolton SO Twin Lakes 12:17.58 -
8 36 Betancourt, Nathan SO Danville 12:26.12 -
9 37 Phillips, Caleb FR Pioneer 12:29.28 -
10 38 Murillo, Martin SO Rensselaer Central 12:39.50 -
11 39 Plank, Truman JR Carroll (Flora) 12:52.45 -
12 40 Kreibel, Sam SR Frontier 12:57.25 -
13 41 Knox, Elijah SR Lafayette Jefferson 12:58.87 -
14 44 Hall, Jacob JR Rensselaer Central 13:53.48 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Lang, Hunter JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:30.84 -
2 14 Holloway, Reese SO West Lafayette 10:32.61 -
3 17 Bird, Callaway SO Culver Academies 10:39.24 -
4 18 Clark, Grant JR Rossville 10:50.15 -
5 20 Smith, Nathan JR Sheridan 11:10.00 -
6 21 Barket, Solomon FR West Lafayette 11:17.86 -
7 22 Venters, Isaac JR Twin Lakes 11:21.36 -
8 27 Caspersen, Niels FR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:30.45 -
9 29 Azikwe, Akintunde JR Lafayette Jefferson 11:46.28 -
10 30 Anderson, John Clay SO Rensselaer Central 11:46.29 -
11 31 Hunter, Kyle SR Sheridan 11:47.17 -
12 32 Sweeney, Jack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:58.01 -
13 35 Hoover, Ty SR Twin Lakes 12:25.64 -
14 42 Rentchler, Drew FR Rensselaer Central 12:59.96 -
15 43 Wells, Spencer SO Brebeuf Jesuit 13:00.73 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Harris, Kyle JR Lawrence North 9:58.69 -
2 2 Stevens, Christian SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:01.67 -
3 3 Chapman, Caleb SO South Newton 10:03.59 -
4 4 Reid, Will JR Lawrence North 10:07.88 -
5 5 Fields, Adam SR McCutcheon 10:10.31 -
6 6 Fink, Matthew JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:12.12 -
7 7 Pirkle, Alex SO Brebeuf Jesuit 10:12.13 -
8 8 Jinks, Walker JR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:16.30 -
9 9 Czerwonky, David JR West Lafayette 10:17.64 -
10 10 Robyne, Isaiah SO West Lafayette 10:20.91 -
11 11 Sweeney, Tom SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:23.69 -
12 13 Bullock, John JR West Lafayette 10:32.47 -
13 15 Craig, Sam JR West Lafayette 10:33.15 -
14 16 Graf, Jacob SR Logansport 10:36.86 -
15 19 Hoover, Jacob JR Logansport 11:07.10 -