2016 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-05-16   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|23|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Tucker, Skyler FR Benton Central 25.30 -
2 55 Reedy, Colton FR North Judson-San Pierre 25.70 -
3 92 Greer, Fletcher FR North Judson-San Pierre 26.80 -
4 97 Johnson, Brad SO Benton Central 27.10 -
5 106 Brown, Bryndon FR Benton Central 27.60 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 81 McGee, Jeremiah SO Sullivan (Chicago) 26.42 -
2 91 Howard, Trevor FR Benton Central 26.73 -
3 102 Sizemore, Dalton FR West Central 27.43 -
4 111 Barnett, Seth FR North Judson-San Pierre 28.59 -
  Kirby, Denzel JR Sullivan (Chicago) DQ -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 59 Morris, Aemilius JR Metea Valley 25.78 -
2 63 GREGORICH, DANNY FR Pioneer 25.91 -
3 94 Davis, Cole SO Benton Central 27.00 -
4 101 Massey, Robert JR Leo 27.38 -
5 108 Billups, Larry JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.82 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 58 Zack, Keegan FR Watseka 25.77 -
2 62 Roberts, Jovan FR Sullivan (Chicago) 25.90 -
3 86 Bell, Christopher FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.54 -
4 104 Leach, Andrew SO Benton Central 27.47 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 100 Cover, James JR West Lafayette 27.32 -
2 105 Hazell, Kyle FR West Lafayette 27.59 -
3 110 Sutton, Samuel FR West Lafayette 28.49 -
4 114 Huizar, Adrian FR Winamac Community 28.80 -
5 118 Conrad, Nathan FR Watseka 29.94 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 73 Gowan, Travis SR Danville Community 26.28 -
2 109 Randall, Charlie SR West Lafayette 27.96 -
3 116 Harvey, Nathan FR Corydon Central 28.98 -
4 117 King, Jack JR Corydon Central 29.86 -
5 119 Laaz, D'Angelo FR Corydon Central 30.45 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Merrow, Thomas JR Danville Community 25.11 -
2 76 Hettinger, Carter FR Winamac Community 26.29 -
3 83 Gilmour, Chad SO Danville Community 26.44 -
4 84 Wonch, Cameron FR Watseka 26.46 -
5 96 Mathes, Anthony JR Watseka 27.06 -
6 99 Murray, Clayton FR Taylor 27.29 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 35 Alappat, Haroun SR Metea Valley 25.30 -
2 50 Pate, Justen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.60 -
3 68 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 26.18 -
4 87 Clark, Jackson FR Danville Community 26.58 -
5 93 Killy, Anthony FR Watseka 26.98 -
6 103 Clark, Logan FR Danville Community 27.45 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Henderson, Brandon FR Winamac Community 25.88 -
2 70 Townsend, Anthony FR Taylor 26.22 -
3 88 Boles, Devon FR Lafayette Jefferson 26.60 -
4 113 Forrey, Hunter FR Taylor 28.64 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Bandaru, Prithvi SO Metea Valley 25.45 -
2 51 Harris, Garrett JR De La Salle 25.61 -
3 65 Mitchell, Izaiha SR Danville Community 25.95 -
4 73 Linville, Luther SR Morristown 26.28 -
5 115 Miller, Kyle SO Twin Lakes 28.83 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Maric, Nikola FR Metea Valley 24.88 -
2 32 Midkiff, Nathan JR West Lafayette 25.16 -
3 48 Bethel, Teddy JR Watseka 25.54 -
4 67 Hawkins, Deandre SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 26.08 -
5 73 Lee, Lucas SO Watseka 26.28 -
6 77 Balser, Ryan SR Lafayette Jefferson 26.30 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Edwards, Ben JR West Lafayette 25.05 -
2 42 Fekety, Brad SR Metea Valley 25.46 -
3 44 Fletcher, Brendan SO Watseka 25.47 -
4 49 Sanford, Rashawn FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.55 -
5 52 Wilde, Brice SR North Judson-San Pierre 25.62 -
6 69 Hagen, Drew SO Watseka 26.19 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Ashford, Nate SO Metea Valley 24.80 -
2 66 Ramachandran, Arjun SO Metea Valley 26.02 -
3 79 Hyun, In-Soo JR West Lafayette 26.35 -
4 85 Shorter, Matt JR Winamac Community 26.47 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Burns, Christian JR West Lafayette 25.31 -
2 47 Ade, Connor SR Benton Central 25.53 -
3 55 Reno, Christopher SO Leo 25.70 -
4 57 Cunningham, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.76 -
5 60 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 25.80 -
6 112 Johnson, Kendal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 28.62 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 26 Boyd, Jeremy JR Ben Davis 24.92 -
2 27 Perkins, Byron SO De La Salle 24.97 -
3 72 Stevens, Ben SO Danville Community 26.27 -
4 90 Graves, Elijah SO Western 26.69 -
5 107 McCondichie, Parris FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 27.77 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Akinniranye, Daniel JR Ben Davis 24.24 -
2 11 Webb, Matt JR Metea Valley 24.27 -
3 54 Hackler, Nick SO Western 25.66 -
4 98 Woodring, Elijah SO Western 27.23 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 McBride, Walter SR De La Salle 24.54 -
2 22 Webb, Mitchell SR Metea Valley 24.82 -
3 33 Wilde, Brennan SR North Judson-San Pierre 25.17 -
4 42 Rogers, Justin JR Leo 25.46 -
5 45 Howard, Stephon SO Leo 25.48 -
6 71 Newman, Alex SO Western 26.24 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 24.11 -
2 16 Williams, Brandon JR Metea Valley 24.54 -
3 23 Jones, Johnny JR Metea Valley 24.83 -
4 25 odonell, mike JR Winamac Community 24.90 -
5 35 Cooley, Mason SO Benton Central 25.30 -
6 53 Arthur, David SO Benton Central 25.65 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Lamb, Russell SR Leo 24.50 -
2 78 Coleman, Josh FR Western 26.33 -
3 80 Benavids, Jarrett FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 26.40 -
4 82 Cosgray, Zion FR Twin Lakes 26.43 -
5 89 Hicks, Jordan SO Western 26.63 -
6 95 Duke, Mike JR Western 27.03 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Finner, Amiri SR Metea Valley 24.01 -
2 8 Folkers, Jack SR West Lafayette 24.21 -
3 13 Bender, Quindon SR Lafayette Jefferson 24.34 -
4 20 Carlisle, Kamau FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 24.73 -
5 46 Decker, Adam SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 25.49 -
6 64 Crowther, Cameron FR Twin Lakes 25.94 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Smith, Travon SR Ben Davis 24.07 -
2 14 DeGraffenreid, Asantae JR Lafayette Jefferson 24.37 -
3 19 Adetunji, Shaun SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.72 -
4 28 Fitzgerald, Brent SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.99 -
5 29 McIntosh Jr, Daryl SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 25.04 -
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Edwards, Josiah SR Ben Davis 23.65 -
2 12 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 24.32 -
3 18 Taylor, Austin SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.55 -
4 34 Beard, Mica JR Western 25.27 -
5 39 Calvin, Quaylen JR Western 25.34 -
6 40 Roberts, Derrick SR Twin Lakes 25.45 -
Finals: Heat #23

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Brown, Alante FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 23.33 -
2 2 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 23.36 -
3 4 King, Chris SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 23.96 -
4 8 Thomas, Cam JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 24.21 -