2016 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-05-16   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 6.54 -
2 2 Afolabi, Daniel SR West Lafayette 6.57 -
3 3 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 6.70 -
4 4 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.74 -
5 5 Brown, Alante FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.77 -
6 6 Ladd, Julian JR Ben Davis 6.84 -
7 7 Adams, Johnny SO Ben Davis 6.87 -
8 8 King, Chris SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.94 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 DeGraffenreid, Asantae JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.06  
2 48 Sanford, Rashawn FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.36  
3 51 Hendrickson, Michael JR Watseka 7.39  
4 62 Benavids, Jarrett FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.46  
5 76 Hazell, Kyle FR West Lafayette 7.99  
6 83 Huizar, Adrian FR Winamac Community 8.26  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 King, Chris SR Harrison (West Lafayette) 6.91  
2 10 Smith, Travon SR Ben Davis 6.95  
3 21 Megenhardt, John SR Carmel 7.08  
4 27 Shorter, Matt JR Winamac Community 7.15  
5 58 Gowan, Travis SR Danville Community 7.45  
6 65 Morgan, Clark SR Seeger 7.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Decker, Adam SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.07  
2 41 Coleman, Josh FR Western 7.27  
3 52 Townsend, Anthony FR Taylor 7.40  
4 53 Solorzano, Vidal FR Twin Lakes 7.41  
5 55 Guerra, Theo JR Corydon Central 7.44  
6 58 Hettinger, Carter FR Winamac Community 7.45  
7 69 Wicker, Philip SR Morristown 7.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Thomas, Cam JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.98  
2 24 Webb, Matt JR Metea Valley 7.14  
3 37 Arthur, David SO Benton Central 7.24  
4 46 Miller, Trever SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.34  
5 55 Ault, Andrew FR Western 7.44  
6 74 McGee, Jeremiah SO Sullivan (Chicago) 7.71  
7 75 Clark, Logan FR Danville Community 7.74  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Abrams, Jacob JR Carmel 7.03  
2 22 Ricksy, Dan SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.13  
3 24 odonell, mike JR Winamac Community 7.14  
4 29 Carlisle, Kamau FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.17  
5 34 Merrow, Thomas JR Danville Community 7.23  
6 66 Crowther, Cameron FR Twin Lakes 7.50  
7 77 Billups, Larry JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.00  
8 78 Sutton, Samuel FR West Lafayette 8.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Adams, Johnny SO Ben Davis 6.88  
2 32 Beard, Mica JR Western 7.19  
3 43 Ade, Connor SR Benton Central 7.29  
4 67 Hawkins, Deandre SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 7.55  
5 71 Graves, Elijah SO Western 7.62  
6 79 Barnett, Seth FR North Judson-San Pierre 8.05  
7 80 Johnson, Kendal FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Billings, Bryce SR De La Salle 6.82  
2 15 Boyd, Jeremy JR Ben Davis 7.04  
3 30 Wilde, Brice SR North Judson-San Pierre 7.18  
4 39 Tucker, Skyler FR Benton Central 7.25  
5 42 Jones, Johnny JR Metea Valley 7.28  
6 49 Lee, Lucas SO Watseka 7.38  
7 58 Celestin, Bernard SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 McIntyre, Taivone FR Ben Davis 6.81  
2 13 Merriott, Nate SR West Lafayette 7.01  
3 37 GREGORICH, DANNY FR Pioneer 7.24  
4 47 Shelton, Darius SO Carmel 7.35  
5 49 Henderson, Brandon FR Winamac Community 7.38  
6 58 Roberts, Jovan FR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.45  
7 64 Pate, Justen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.47  
8 71 Greer, Fletcher FR North Judson-San Pierre 7.62  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Briggins, Christopher SR De La Salle 6.75  
2 24 Howard, Stephon SO Leo 7.14  
3 33 Stevens, Ben SO Danville Community 7.20  
4 40 Ramachandran, Arjun SO Metea Valley 7.26  
5 55 Bell, Christopher FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.44  
6 82 Downing, Matthew SO Rossville 8.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Taylor-Jones, Alonzo JR Metea Valley 6.63  
2 16 Newland, Austin JR Carmel 7.06  
3 28 Adetunji, Shaun SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.16  
4 34 Cooley, Mason SO Benton Central 7.23  
5 44 Vondersaar, Jesse JR Danville Community 7.33  
6 62 Wilkerson, Matt SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.46  
7 68 Killy, Anthony FR Watseka 7.56  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Brown, Alante FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 6.73  
2 9 Holt, Jaylen FR Ben Davis 6.93  
3 12 Bender, Quindon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.99  
4 16 Mitchell, Izaiha SR Danville Community 7.06  
5 19 Wilde, Brennan SR North Judson-San Pierre 7.07  
6 54 Cosgray, Zion FR Twin Lakes 7.42  
7 81 Randall, Charlie SR West Lafayette 8.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Afolabi, Daniel SR West Lafayette 6.63  
2 22 SMITH, PEYTON SR Pioneer 7.13  
3 30 Roberts, Derrick SR Twin Lakes 7.18  
4 34 Kirby, Denzel JR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.23  
5 44 Lawson, Elly SO Metea Valley 7.33  
6 70 Balser, Ryan SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.59  
7 73 Gilmour, Chad SO Danville Community 7.66