2016 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-05-16   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Girls 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Killebrew, Semira FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.29 -
2 2 Brown, Sheniya SO Ben Davis 7.69 -
3 3 Lawal, Alimot SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.72 -
4 4 Steiner, Marie SR Culver Academies 7.76 -
5 5 Jobe, Skylar SO Tri-West Hendricks 7.79 -
6 6 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.80 -
7 7 beckford, courtney FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.86 -
8 8 Morris, Maci SO Pioneer 7.99 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Martin, Keely JR Corydon Central 8.11  
2 17 Marsella, Dani FR Carmel 8.11  
3 21 Anderson, Erin FR Culver Academies 8.14  
4 28 Berry, Haley FR Western 8.24  
5 45 Williams, Jaliesa FR Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.51  
6 50 Ward, Destiny SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.58  
7 53 Hillers, Abigaile FR North Judson-San Pierre 8.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Jones, Di'Aira SO Ben Davis 8.12  
2 31 Paden, Gracie SO Corydon Central 8.25  
3 34 Budreau, Kendra SR Benton Central 8.35  
4 39 Nevings, Ty'Jairese SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.42  
5 41 Beach, Kial SR Winamac Community 8.43  
6 51 Folkers, Anne FR West Lafayette 8.59  
7 55 Russell, Makiya JR Sullivan (Chicago) 8.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Killebrew, Semira FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.40  
2 21 Blake, Amelia SR Assumption 8.14  
3 32 Lombardo, Alicia FR Danville Community 8.27  
4 36 Jackson, Carmen SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.40  
5 37 Shergill, Doveleen SO Carmel 8.41  
6 44 Quarles, Trinitee FR Ben Davis 8.47  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 beckford, courtney FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.81  
2 7 Morris, Maci SO Pioneer 7.91  
3 10 Ball, Morgan SR Winamac Community 7.94  
4 13 Blow, Bethany SO Ben Davis 8.04  
5 47 Richter, Ayden SO Taylor 8.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Lawal, Alimot SR Sullivan (Chicago) 7.91  
2 17 Allred, Sarah FR Rossville 8.11  
3 23 Griesy, London FR Twin Lakes 8.18  
4 24 Cox, Lauren SO Benton Central 8.19  
5 28 Koeppen, Kylie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.24  
6 45 Mills, Katie SO Morristown 8.51  
7 53 Whitehead, Taylor SO Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Steiner, Marie SR Culver Academies 7.79  
2 6 Jobe, Skylar SO Tri-West Hendricks 7.89  
3 9 Spring, Madison SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.92  
4 35 Todd, Mya FR Assumption 8.39  
5 43 Black, Kyara SO Danville Community 8.45  
6 49 Heng, YiFei JR West Lafayette 8.55  
7 56 Heath, Marissa SO Rossville 8.82  
8 59 Geswein, Brenna SO Benton Central 9.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Roddy, Mee'Shaunda JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.80  
2 25 Salter, Lucy FR Carmel 8.20  
3 26 Morris, Brooke FR Taylor 8.21  
4 41 Duncan, Shakanah SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.43  
5 52 Trusty, Courtney FR North Judson-San Pierre 8.63  
6 60 Hastings, Armoni FR Sullivan (Chicago) 9.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Brown, Sheniya SO Ben Davis 7.87  
2 14 Eastes, Samantha SR Carmel 8.07  
3 26 Whaley, Aleah SO West Lafayette 8.21  
4 28 Boehning, McKenzie JR West Central 8.24  
5 33 Tirpak, Caitlin JR Twin Lakes 8.31  
6 37 Engleman, Madison FR Corydon Central 8.41  
7 39 Nguyen, Jeanie SO Harrison (West Lafayette) 8.42  
8 47 Holmes, Isabella FR Sullivan (Chicago) 8.54  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Donald, Ashley JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.94  
2 12 Moore, Taylor JR Assumption 8.01  
3 14 Graves, Jordan SR Ben Davis 8.07  
4 16 Siciliano, Maria SO West Lafayette 8.08  
5 57 Korniak, Caitlin FR North Judson-San Pierre 9.01  
6 58 Bartlett, Dakotah FR Twin Lakes 9.02  
7 61 Saulman, Zoe SO Corydon Central 9.41