Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Irby, Lynna   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.71 -
2 2 Covington , Mikeisha FR Unattached 7.93 -
3 3 Simmons, Kyara JR Ben Davis 7.99 -
4 4 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 8.06 -
5 5 McKenzie, Victoria SR Unattached 8.16 -
6 6 Brown, Sheniya SO Ben Davis 8.19 -
7 7 Mack, Arianna   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.42 -
8 8 Hoosier, Prommyse   WC Allstars 8.61 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Irby, Lynna   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.95  
2 13 Springer, Deija   NOVA TC 8.41  
3 40 Shuee, Bailey FR Greencastle 8.88  
4 49 Brooks, Kara JR Zionsville 9.11  
5 69 Johnson, Sarah SR Daviess County 10.15  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Covington , Mikeisha FR Unattached 8.16  
2 7 Brown, Sheniya SO Ben Davis 8.30  
3 54 Herman, Abby JR Noblesville 9.18  
4 56 McFayden, Kamry 8 North Hardin 9.24  
5 67 Landero-Luna, Alma FR Daviess County 9.97  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Anderson, Hanna   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.37  
2 20 Frye, Faith FR Casey-Westfield 8.60  
3 30 Randolph, Miriah SR Noblesville 8.80  
4 45 Carmichael, Naiya FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.97  
5 48 Todd, Mya FR Assumption 9.09  
6 63 Hollowell, Te'Onnika SO North Hardin 9.73  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Elliott, Ramiah   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.63  
2 31 Riverahernandaz, Prima SR Noblesville 8.81  
3 35 Greer, Brionna JR Owensboro 8.85  
4 59 Chappell, Avery FR Daviess County 9.36  
5 65 Bullock, Audrey JR Westfield 9.81  
6 71 Hampton, Daysia SO North Hardin 10.20  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 McKenzie, Victoria SR Unattached 8.19  
2 6 Mack, Arianna   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.27  
3 17 Haarman, Alex SO Newton 8.57  
4 29 Nelson, Alanna SO Springs Valley 8.77  
5 38 Lausee, Bailey SR Greencastle 8.88  
6 68 Cousineau, Caitlin JR North Hardin 10.06  
7 70 Cortez, Katherine FR Westfield 10.17  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 King, Katerina SR Greencastle 8.46  
2 16 Centers, Vanessa   NOVA TC 8.55  
3 18 Kerr, Emily FR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.57  
4 33 Taylor, Maya   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.82  
5 55 Dennis, Talia SO North Hardin 9.21  
6 76 Gilbert, Madison SO Zionsville 10.87  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Hoosier, Prommyse   WC Allstars 8.31  
2 14 Pronschinske, Rebecca SR Westfield 8.42  
3 24 Williams, Stephanie   TH North 8.70  
4 26 Francois, Jaylynn SR North Hardin 8.73  
5 27 King, Cederia   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.75  
6 74 Diaz, Allysa FR Newton 10.37  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Simmons, Kyara JR Ben Davis 8.06  
2 9 Chestnut, Brooklyn   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.32  
3 22 Rice, Dariah SR Zionsville 8.65  
4 44 Babb, Braxton   WC Allstars 8.97  
5 52 Pingleton, Christine JR Greencastle 9.16  
6 60 Cooley, Davonnah FR Terre Haute South Vigo 9.55  
7 61 Baker, Jordan SR Newton 9.56  
8 64 Wells, Nahjai FR North Hardin 9.75  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Wilson, Ameia FR Danville 8.18  
2 23 Rogers, Bethany SO Terre Haute South Vigo 8.65  
3 41 Barker, Aubrey FR Greencastle 8.90  
4 46 Strahl, Sharon JR North Hardin 9.02  
5 47 Barnes, Imani 8 Unattached 9.07  
6 75 Rubio, Florella JR Noblesville 10.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Hall, Imani SR Danville 8.36  
2 25 Jones, Di'Aira SO Ben Davis 8.71  
3 32 Ballard, Erianna FR Westfield 8.82  
4 34 Blake, Amelia SR Assumption 8.84  
5 39 Morgan, Ashlyn JR Unattached 8.88  
6 42 Adeniyan, Titilayo SO Noblesville 8.92  
7 58 Rogers, Star   North Hardin 9.31  
8 72 Holman, Olivia   TH North 10.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Leonard, Makayla SR North Hardin 8.40  
2 28 Lemier-Maurichitch, Rose SR Greencastle 8.76  
3 50 Gray, Keegan SR Assumption 9.11  
4 51 Washington, Arionana SO Danville 9.13  
5 57 Zebrowski, Payton FR Noblesville 9.30  
6 73 Miller, Kayla SO Terre Haute North Vigo 10.26  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Harper, Tori   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.59  
2 36 Gyan, Simeone JR Noblesville 8.86  
3 37 Dornan, Tey   Kentucky Elite 8.87  
4 43 Davis, Amiyah 7 Unattached 8.94  
5 53 Kirkendol, Gabby SO Zionsville 9.16  
6 62 Fahnbulleh, Ruth   NOVA TC 9.72  
7 66 Rossini, Alice SR Terre Haute North Vigo 9.94