Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 James, Kasaun SR North Hardin 7.03 -
2 2 Evans, Chris   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.11 -
3 4 Roach, Ethan SO West Vigo 7.26 -
4 5 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.27 -
5 6 Ladd, Jillian   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.30 -
6 7 Chavis, John   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.36 -
7 8 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.42 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Roach, Ethan SO West Vigo 7.24  
2 17 Otley, Gabe   Rebel track club 7.54  
3 20 Gatewood, Bryce SO Noblesville 7.60  
4 24 White, Mauricus   NOVA TC 7.64  
5 25 Megenhardt, John SR Unattached 7.66  
6 42 Duffy, Donnovan   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 James, Kasaun SR North Hardin 7.13  
2 28 Vinson, Mychal   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.68  
3 47 McLaywer, Marc   TH North 7.94  
4 50 Yaw, Ryan SO Cumberland 7.97  
5 56 Lohmeyer, Jacob SO Zionsville 8.20  
6 62 Duffy, Desmond   Indiana Storm Track Club 8.57  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Smith, Travon   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.46  
2 19 Noblitt, Clayton JR West Vigo 7.58  
3 38 Mitchell, Larry SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.81  
4 58 Roberts, Zach FR Zionsville 8.37  
5 64 Stanley, Patrick   Kentucky Elite 9.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.30  
2 13 Schaecher, Nate   NOVA TC 7.49  
3 15 Bierman, Mitch JR Newton 7.52  
4 36 Gardner, Quavon SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.79  
5 50 Hanks, Alex JR Greencastle 7.97  
6 59 Cherry, Patrick   Rebel track club 8.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.34  
2 27 Williams , David   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.68  
3 31 Gess, Kris SR Terre Haute South Vigo 7.71  
4 54 Mitchell, Brian JR Crawford County 8.12  
5 63 Denoma, Travis   Kentucky Elite 8.91  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Evans, Chris   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.20  
2 12 Smith, Nick JR Unattached 7.48  
3 21 Smith, Brendon SO Castle 7.60  
4 30 Otley, Michael   Rebel track club 7.70  
5 53 Fiordelise, Caleb JR Terre Haute South Vigo 8.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Tender, Elza   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.42  
2 16 Kipkulei, Brian   NOVA TC 7.53  
3 23 Abrams, Jacob JR Carmel 7.63  
4 37 Morgan, Cade   Rebel track club 7.80  
5 43 Clark, Mark SR North Hardin 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 DuPriest, Corey   NOVA TC 7.43  
2 35 Conyers, Demetrick   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.79  
3 44 Newett, Ethan   Rebel track club 7.89  
4 52 LoveJoy, Lorenzo FR North Hardin 7.98  
5 55 Jones, Brian JR Terre Haute North Vigo 8.15  
6 61 Bell, Raheem SO Springs Valley 8.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Chavis, John   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.42  
2 18 Faith, Zach SR Crawford County 7.55  
3 22 Marlin, Martin SO North Hardin 7.62  
4 26 Taylor, Joel   Noblesville Distance Project 7.67  
5 29 Burkins, Miles SO Castle 7.70  
6 33 Vale, Will SR Zionsville 7.74  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Ladd, Jillian   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.41  
2 45 Smock, Luke   Rebel track club 7.90  
3 46 Clark, Jackson SO Castle 7.91  
4 49 Janiszewski, Thomas JR North Hardin 7.96  
5 60 Fajt, Andrew FR Greencastle 8.41