Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 200m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Chavis, John   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.29 -
2 4 Roach, Ethan SO West Vigo 23.44 -
3 18 Davis, Christopher SR Unattached 24.48 -
4 27 Ash, Nick SR Unattached 24.97 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Tender, Elza   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.80 -
2 8 Robinson, Adrian   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.88 -
3 17 Rendlemen, Dennis SR North Hardin 24.31 -
4 26 Megenhardt, John SR Unattached 24.87 -
5 35 Marlin, Martin SO North Hardin 25.40 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 James, Kasaun SR North Hardin 23.09 -
2 3 Richardson, Raphael   NOVA TC 23.39 -
3 37 Parmes, Quanterrial SR North Hardin 25.55 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ladd, Jillian   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.74 -
2 11 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 24.01 -
3 16 Schaecher, Nate   NOVA TC 24.21 -
4 33 Taylor, Joel   Noblesville Distance Project 25.23 -
5 52 LoveJoy, Lorenzo FR North Hardin 27.05 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 23.98 -
2 14 Smith, Travon   Indiana Storm Track Club 24.15 -
3 23 Gatewood, Bryce SO Noblesville 24.72 -
4 36 Faith, Zach SR Crawford County 25.43 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 23.98 -
2 15 Newbern, Tony   NOVA TC 24.20 -
3 20 Egunyomi, David   NOVA TC 24.55 -
4 42 Yaw, Ryan SO Cumberland 25.79 -
5 47 Janiszewski, Thomas JR North Hardin 25.93 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Mitchell, Larry SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 24.49 -
2 38 Clark, Mark SR North Hardin 25.61 -
3 55 Scott, Emilio SO North Hardin 27.38 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Ford, Lamont JR North Hardin 24.14 -
2 24 Kipkulei, Brian   NOVA TC 24.75 -
3 30 Morgan, Cade   Rebel track club 25.05 -
4 60 Denoma, Travis   Kentucky Elite 30.38 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Cunningham, Kurt   Rebel track club 25.09 -
2 34 Woods, Marco SR Zionsville 25.30 -
3 40 Cummings, Brian SR North Hardin 25.69 -
4 45 Newett, Ethan   Rebel track club 25.86 -
5 48 Mitchell, Brian JR Crawford County 26.54 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Edwards, Josiah   Indiana Storm Track Club 24.07 -
2 32 Paker, Simi   North Hardin 25.21 -
3 40 Vale, Will SR Zionsville 25.69 -
4 43 Conyers, Demetrick   Indiana Storm Track Club 25.79 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Blount, D'Onte JR North Hardin 24.84 -
2 51 Roberts, Zach FR Zionsville 26.95 -
3 56 Carter, Nathan 7 Unattached 27.40 -
4 58 Holbert, Ty   Kentucky Elite 28.69 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Dornan, Nyrobi   Kentucky Elite 26.59 -
2 53 Hanks, Alex JR Greencastle 27.17 -
3 54 Fajt, Andrew FR Greencastle 27.17 -
4 57 Duffy, Desmond   Indiana Storm Track Club 28.45 -
5 59 Holock, Dylan   Rebel track club 30.13 -
6 61 Stanley, Patrick   Kentucky Elite 30.71 -