Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Girls 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Leahy, Devon SR Westfield 2:17.78 -
2 2 Kneadler, Peyton   Indiana Storm Track Club 2:21.78 -
3 3 Little, Abi SO Noblesville 2:23.59 -
4 4 Hoover, Kaylor   Flashes Track Club 2:24.99 -
5 5 Dombroski, Kat JR Noblesville 2:27.53 -
6 7 Garbutt, Shanice SO Danville 2:29.70 -
7 8 Hansen, Brittney SR Louisville Track Club 2:30.10 -
8 9 Reedus, Jada   Flashes Track Club 2:30.73 -
9 11 Dooley, Madison SR Daviess County 2:33.55 -
10 15 Garbutt, Aleisha SR Danville 2:37.95 -
11 18 Dumoulin, Katie SO Assumption 2:40.12 -
12 22 Carr, Sarah FR Newton 2:41.45 -
13 39 Hickey, Olivia SR Robinson 2:54.65 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Alderton, Breanna SO Owensboro 2:33.14 -
2 12 Barron, Caroline   Rebel track club 2:35.91 -
3 16 Holland, Annalee SO Assumption 2:39.08 -
4 17 Hemmersbach, Nicole FR Daviess County 2:39.26 -
5 19 Klinker, Abbie JR Noblesville 2:40.34 -
6 20 Gilbert, Katie SR North Hardin 2:40.42 -
7 21 Brown, Nevian JR Unattached 2:41.43 -
8 23 Lampert, Ally JR Pike 2:41.76 -
9 26 Glover, Alexandria 8 St. Agnes 2:43.61 -
10 27 Chandler, Emily   Kentucky Elite 2:43.97 -
11 29 Origer, Olivia   Rebel track club 2:45.54 -
12 31 Morse, Kate   Rebel track club 2:49.53 -
13 35 Keeley, Nell SO Owensboro 2:51.22 -
14 36 Pittsford, Caitlyn SO Westfield 2:51.90 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Welch, Sydney   Flashes Track Club 2:36.53 -
2 14 Miller, Grace   Flashes Track Club 2:37.24 -
3 24 Matis, Lydia FR Assumption 2:42.83 -
4 25 Thomas, Allie JR Assumption 2:43.50 -
5 28 Thibault, Sophie FR Pike 2:45.07 -
6 30 Pettigrew, Tasih 7 Owensboro 2:46.22 -
7 32 Limbach, Shelby JR Pike 2:50.16 -
8 34 Taylor, Nia FR Pike 2:50.29 -
9 38 Francis, Annika 5 Unattached 2:54.21 -
10 40 Eckerty, Elizabeth SO Casey-Westfield 2:54.69 -
11 41 Clinton, Miranda JR Newton 2:55.55 -
12 43 Wibrow, Sasha   Indiana Storm Track Club 2:59.91 -
13 46 Porter, Emily SO Assumption 3:02.43 -
14 47 Hatfield, Natalie SO Owensboro 3:04.01 -
15 52 Kuhn, Mya FR Newton 3:14.43 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Roy, Savannah JR Nova TC / Avon 2:29.06 -
2 33 Mozawa, Mika FR Greencastle 2:50.26 -
3 37 Haynes, Katie JR Greencastle 2:53.46 -
4 42 Jackson, Dezare JR North Hardin 2:59.45 -
5 44 Bowling, Emma FR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 3:00.27 -
6 45 Miller, Hannah SO Greencastle 3:02.01 -
7 48 McClain, Keegan FR Greencastle 3:05.96 -
8 49 Callahan, Cathryn SO Assumption 3:11.51 -
9 50 Montomery, Jaslyn SO Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 3:12.35 -
10 51 Horton, Clermelie JR Pike 3:13.23 -
11 53 Reyes, Yami SO Pike 3:15.30 -
12 54 Tuttle, Rui FR Owensboro 3:19.53 -
13 55 Flood, Cheyenne JR Terre Haute North Vigo 3:26.53 -
14 56 Moran, Kelsey 4 Unattached 3:41.67 -