Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Freeman, Zach   Noblesville Distance Project 4:48.56 -
2 2 Wall, Eli SR North Hardin 4:49.94 -
3 3 Jones, Ethan SO Castle 4:51.43 -
4 4 Scales, Matt JR Castle 4:52.71 -
5 5 Amburgy, Justin   Noblesville Distance Project 4:53.03 -
6 6 Wilson, Clayton JR Greencastle 4:54.16 -
7 7 Sawyer, Jackson FR Castle 4:55.37 -
8 13 Perkins, Nick FR Rebel track club 5:00.44 -
9 14 Korkos, Harrison   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:00.49 -
10 16 Dale, Liam   Kentucky Elite 5:01.41 -
11 17 Pirics, Trevor JR Westfield 5:02.17 -
12 18 Wethington, Hunter 8 Spencer County 5:03.17 -
13 19 Christian, Joshua SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:04.74 -
14 21 Angell, Truman   Noblesville Distance Project 5:08.24 -
15 23 Christian, Jordan SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 5:08.95 -
16 26 Gellman, Ben SO Greencastle 5:13.73 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Douthit, Noah FR Westfield 4:57.42 -
2 9 Dahl, Parker SO Westfield 4:57.83 -
3 10 Commerville, Jack   Noblesville Distance Project 4:58.97 -
4 11 Economo, George FR Castle 4:59.04 -
5 12 Cole, Logan 8 Zionsville 4:59.17 -
6 15 Miser, Weston FR Unattached 5:01.25 -
7 20 O'Dell, Damek   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:06.04 -
8 22 Stuff, Andrew FR Zionsville 5:08.67 -
9 24 Green, Cooper FR Unattached 5:10.23 -
10 25 Balciunas, Luke   Noblesville Distance Project 5:12.41 -
11 27 Leeds, Sam JR Zionsville 5:14.51 -
12 28 Herrada, Daniel SO North Hardin 5:14.94 -
13 29 Dennis, Cody   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:14.95 -
14 30 Phillips, Corey FR Westfield 5:15.35 -
15 31 Ward, Jimmy SO Westfield 5:18.16 -
16 36 Burns, Joe JR Rebel track club 5:36.52 -
17 41 Jones, Tylan JR Greencastle 5:51.49 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Means, Alec 6 Unattached 5:19.15 -
2 33 Turner, Mason FR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:22.77 -
3 34 Wick, Austin SO North Hardin 5:23.33 -
4 35 Bishop, Joseph 8 Crawford County 5:35.60 -
5 37 DeLaCruz, Nathan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:36.90 -
6 38 Sears, Chris SO Terre Haute North Vigo 5:39.39 -
7 39 Calvin, Nash   Noblesville Distance Project 5:39.70 -
8 40 Shively, Alex SO North Hardin 5:44.70 -
9 42 Kennedy, Jaden SO North Hardin 5:52.63 -
10 43 Lynch, Ethan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 5:53.32 -
11 44 Weisenberger, Clayton FR Springs Valley 6:00.99 -
12 45 Hanks, Jacob FR Greencastle 6:03.12 -
13 46 Bennett, Andrew SO Springs Valley 6:05.96 -
14 47 Jarrett, Dylan SO North Hardin 6:18.47 -