Western Indoor Classic II Date: 02-27-16   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wright, Christian   Kentucky Elite 1:56.54 -
2 2 Royal, Jalen SO Royal Runners 1:59.92 -
3 3 Chapman, Caleb SO Unattached 1:59.96 -
4 4 Stone, Joseph JR Newton 2:02.88 -
5 8 Haley, Thomas JR Terre Haute South Vigo 2:05.84 -
6 11 Brown, Logan SO Castle 2:08.56 -
7 12 Maue, Derek SO Westfield 2:09.50 -
8 13 Parsley, Ethan SR Westfield 2:10.29 -
9 14 Cash, Adam SO Zionsville 2:10.36 -
10 15 Huntley, Jon SO Westfield 2:10.97 -
11 16 Lampe, Brandon JR Marshall 2:13.62 -
12 18 Schmitz, Drew JR Westfield 2:14.24 -
13 24 Meyer, Wesley   Zebra Pride Running Club 2:17.67 -
14 25 Murphy, Cooper JR Crawford County 2:18.59 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Ridley, Anthony SR North Hardin 2:14.82 -
2 21 Bodies, Charles JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 2:16.21 -
3 23 Crawley, Jacob JR Greencastle 2:17.38 -
4 27 Otley, Gabe   Rebel track club 2:19.72 -
5 28 Scarcelli, Alex FR Zionsville 2:19.93 -
6 29 Smock, Luke   Rebel track club 2:20.10 -
7 31 Otley, Michael   Rebel track club 2:20.36 -
8 32 Hlade, Alex SO Zionsville 2:20.41 -
9 34 Cherry, Patrick   Rebel track club 2:21.97 -
10 35 Hockenbarry, Zech SR North Hardin 2:22.11 -
11 36 Brown, Jalen JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 2:22.94 -
12 37 Dennis, Cody   Zebra Pride Running Club 2:24.21 -
13 40 Rice, Paeton SO Zionsville 2:26.86 -
14 41 Gellman, Ben SO Greencastle 2:28.83 -
15 47 Duffy, Donnovan   Indiana Storm Track Club 2:32.26 -
16 50 Heidorn, Trenton JR North Hardin 2:33.48 -
17 54 Sears, Chris SO Terre Haute North Vigo 2:35.13 -
18 55 O'Dell, Damek   Zebra Pride Running Club 2:36.85 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Pacovsky, Ripken JR Zionsville 2:13.80 -
2 20 Ransom, Myquel JR North Hardin 2:15.02 -
3 22 Philips, Cale SO Zionsville 2:17.30 -
4 26 Fredbloom, Zach   NOVA TC 2:18.73 -
5 33 Holle, Jason SO Zionsville 2:20.82 -
6 38 White, Delvin JR North Hardin 2:25.91 -
7 39 Anderson, Brady   Noblesville Distance Project 2:26.05 -
8 42 Montgomery, Charlie FR Zionsville 2:29.38 -
9 43 Turner, Mason FR Terre Haute North Vigo 2:29.93 -
10 44 Abbott, Aidan SO Zionsville 2:30.27 -
11 45 Slater, Grant JR Greenwood Christian 2:31.18 -
12 46 Simpson, Patrick   Noblesville Distance Project 2:31.65 -
13 48 DeLaCruz, Nathan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 2:32.99 -
14 49 Jones, Tylan JR Greencastle 2:33.14 -
15 51 Kabasa, Edem FR Zionsville 2:33.61 -
16 52 Hall, Austin   Zionsville 2:33.69 -
17 53 Strickland, Evan FR Zionsville 2:33.82 -
18 56 Lynch, Ethan FR Terre Haute North Vigo 2:36.91 -