2016 Indiana Runner Sprint Showcase Date: 02-06-16   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 DeRidder, Andrew   Flashes Track Club 6.42 -
2 2 Mason, Grant JR Center Grove 6.58 -
3 3 DeFoe, Michael SR Hamilton Heights 6.59 -
4 4 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 6.60 -
5 5 Ramsey, John SR Zionsville 6.67 -
6 6 Ladd, Jillian   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.76 -
7 7 Chavis , John   BCTC 6.96 -
  Witherspoon, Deonne SR Unattached DQ -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Carter, Jaban   NOVA TC 6.77  
2 30 Jones, Moses SO Thea Bowman Academy 7.01  
3 50 Taylor, Joel   Noblesville Distance Project 7.17  
4 58 Newett, Ethan   Rebel track club 7.29  
5 59 Mondragon, Manny   Flashes Track Club 7.30  
6 68 Gulley, Luke SO Unattached 7.48  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 DeRidder, Andrew   Flashes Track Club 6.49  
2 12 Tender, Elza   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.79  
3 32 Adams, Marlon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.02  
4 37 Stiver , Jarrod   BCTC 7.06  
5 50 Zolto, Chris JR Westfield 7.17  
6 53 Lowe, Justin SR Southmont 7.18  
7 72 Tyner, Michael JR Hamilton Heights 7.65  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Witherspoon, Deonne SR Unattached 6.68  
2 25 Bender, Quindon SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.96  
3 30 Neustifter, Drew JR Westfield 7.01  
4 38 Clay, William SR Lawrence North 7.07  
5 50 Eniitan, I-O   NOVA TC 7.17  
6 57 Morgan, Cade   Rebel track club 7.28  
7 71 Moll, Joseph   St. Louis Express 7.62  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Pavloski, Antonio JR Unattached 6.82  
2 16 Rodgers, Nolan JR Westfield 6.83  
3 20 Yeast, Russ JR Center Grove 6.90  
4 26 Reynolds, Brayden   Flashes Track Club 6.97  
5 33 Schaecher, Nate   NOVA TC 7.04  
6 45 Roth, Nathan SR Hamilton Heights 7.11  
7 75 Lee, Josiah JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.80  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Ramsey, John SR Zionsville 6.71  
2 16 McCoy, Titus JR Center Grove 6.83  
3 38 Matlock, Andrew   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.07  
4 43 Richards, Sam JR Churubusco 7.10  
5 43 Bettis, Dakota SO Unattached 7.10  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Mason, Grant JR Center Grove 6.64  
2 18 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.84  
3 23 White, Mauricus   NOVA TC 6.95  
4 34 Evans, Chris   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.05  
5 38 Tribble, Quincy FR Unattached 7.07  
6 61 Bell, Brett SR Trackmyspeed 7.36  
7 63 DelToro, Alex FR Unattached 7.37  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Schumpert, Adrian SR Lawrence North 6.70  
2 23 Hohlt, Jackson SR Center Grove 6.95  
3 41 Davis, Antonio JR Westfield 7.08  
4 64 Ricksy, Dan SR Lafayette Jefferson 7.39  
5 66 Havens, David SO Unattached 7.40  
6 73 Hobbs, Rayder SR Unattached 7.71  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 DuPriest, Corey   NOVA TC 6.81  
2 21 Padgett, Travon   Flashes Track Club 6.92  
3 34 Johnson, Noah   NOVA TC 7.05  
4 34 Orschell, Mitchell SO Franklin County 7.05  
5 41 Benson, Josh JR Unattached 7.08  
6 53 Woodward, Adam SO Zionsville 7.18  
7 55 Williams, Cameron FR Unattached 7.26  
8 69 Daniels, Christian SO Unattached 7.55  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 DeFoe, Michael SR Hamilton Heights 6.67  
2 13 Richardson, Raphael   NOVA TC 6.81  
3 19 Malone, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.85  
4 21 Gatewood, Bryce   Trackmyspeed 6.92  
5 28 Saunders , Pete   BCTC 6.99  
6 47 bryant, isaiah SR Scecina TC 7.14  
7 64 Grote , Tommy   BCTC 7.39  
8 74 Thompson, Zach   Warrior Track Club 7.72  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Wilkerson, Jordon   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.74  
2 46 Bolin, Sam JR Center Grove 7.12  
3 49 Peterson, Nicholas SR Hamilton Heights 7.16  
4 60 Duffy, Will SO Fall Creek Track Club 7.35  
5 61 McIntosh, Austin   Flashes Track Club 7.36  
6 67 Cox, Evan SO Unattached 7.43  
7 70 Roberts, Zach FR Zionsville 7.56  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Chavis , John   BCTC 6.73  
2 8 Ladd, Jillian   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.74  
3 10 Idele, Kain   Flashes Track Club 6.76  
4 27 Gabbard, Alex JR Franklin County 6.98  
5 28 Lee, Noah SR Lafayette Jefferson 6.99  
6 47 Canfield, Carson SO Zionsville 7.14  
7 56 DeGraffenreid, Asantae JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.27  
8 76 Cope, Kinser SO Unattached 8.18