2016 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-06-16   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Boys 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hartman, Alec SR Westfield 4:17.13 -
2 2 Veatch, Ben SR Lemrac 4:18.29 -
3 3 Law, Brayden SR Homestead TC 4:18.78 -
4 4 Bennett, Aaron JR Westfield 4:22.43 -
5 5 Ehlers , Justin SO Unattached 4:24.16 -
6 6 Johnson, Evan SR West Lafayette 4:25.64 -
7 15 Stidam, Skylar SO Unattached 4:34.81 -
8 17 Henthorn, Sam SR Westfield 4:37.45 -
9 19 Collins, Kyle SR Unattached 4:40.09 -
10 23 Jones , Parker JR Unattached 4:42.24 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 garvey, casey SR Unattached 4:29.04 -
2 8 Runningen, Max   Noblesville Distance Project 4:30.84 -
3 9 Chapman, Caleb SO Unattached 4:31.53 -
4 10 Browning, Teddy SR Lemrac 4:31.76 -
5 11 Bentz, Isaac SR Unattached 4:32.08 -
6 12 Starnes, Dustin   Bruin Track Club 4:33.65 -
7 13 Reynolds, Clay SR Unattached 4:34.21 -
8 16 Ren , Kylo SR Unattached 4:35.89 -
9 18 Wehrle, Max SR Cardinal Ritter 4:39.26 -
10 21 Barger, Griffin JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:41.57 -
11 27 Trout, Cameron SR Northview 4:42.76 -
12 31 Steffen, Noah JR Cadet Distance Project 4:43.67 -
13 68 Reckard, Jared SR Bluffton 4:58.35 -
14 77 Kishpaugh, Negesse FR Unattached 5:01.61 -
15 90 Will, Brandon JR Unattached 5:04.35 -
16 107 White, Michael SR Unattached 5:12.03 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Ellington , Marcus SR Unattached 4:34.41 -
2 26 McCann, Kyle   Flashes Track Club 4:42.69 -
3 28 Hocker, Cole FR Unattached 4:42.83 -
4 29 Hoffman, Eric   Noblesville Distance Project 4:42.95 -
5 32 Murphy, Colin SO Lemrac 4:43.84 -
6 33 Browning, Evan Tate SO Zionsville 4:44.09 -
7 34 Parrish, Michael   Flashes Track Club 4:46.01 -
8 35 Ingle, Hunter   Noblesville Distance Project 4:46.55 -
9 36 McDonald, Paul JR Unattached 4:46.73 -
10 37 Pumphrey, Noah SR Giant Track Attack 4:47.02 -
11 39 Peck, Robert   Redins Track Club 4:47.34 -
12 41 Williams, Zane SO Lemrac 4:47.78 -
13 42 Zemba, Paul SR Crawford County 4:49.08 -
14 46 Yates, Darren FR Lemrac 4:49.87 -
15 48 Obergfell, Clay   Noblesville Distance Project 4:50.14 -
16 78 Burton, Matthew SO Unattached 5:01.97 -
17 110 Warren, Andrew SO Unattached 5:13.50 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Williamson, Evan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:41.76 -
2 24 Futter, Caleb FR Unattached 4:42.33 -
3 25 Martin, Cole   Noblesville Distance Project 4:42.35 -
4 30 Urban, Josh JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:43.00 -
5 38 Jinks, Walker JR Brebeuf Jesuit 4:47.08 -
6 40 Shourd, Noah JR Westfield 4:47.46 -
7 43 Amaro, Alex JR Unattached 4:49.23 -
8 44 Greene, Kevin JR Westfield 4:49.58 -
9 45 Miller, Benjamin SO Lemrac 4:49.77 -
10 47 Schmitz, Drew JR Westfield 4:49.98 -
11 50 Kriauciunas, Andrius JR West Lafayette 4:50.25 -
12 51 Schroering, Luke   Pioneers - Born To Run 4:51.45 -
13 55 Million, Conner SR Unattached 4:53.69 -
14 61 Munz, Kyle SR Zionsville 4:56.25 -
15 62 Perry, Trey   Flashes Track Club 4:56.68 -
16 65 Edmondson, J.R. SR Unattached 4:56.89 -
17 76 Krabacher, Sam JR Unattached 5:01.18 -
18 90 Freeman, Zach   Noblesville Distance Project 5:04.35 -
19 98 Wyman, Wyatt SO Unattached 5:08.69 -
20 111 Slake, Clayton SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:14.63 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 20 Eyer, Jacob JR Churubusco 4:40.85 -
2 52 Hamlin, Jesse   Redins Track Club 4:52.41 -
3 53 Pehlman, Ryan FR Cathedral TC 4:53.04 -
4 56 David, Anderson SO Lemrac 4:53.96 -
5 57 Scales, Matthew JR Unattached 4:54.12 -
6 58 Perez, Luis SR Giant Track Attack 4:55.29 -
7 59 Stevens, Christian SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:55.88 -
8 60 Durham, David SO CASCADE 4:56.24 -
9 63 Parrish, Mitchell   Flashes Track Club 4:56.81 -
10 66 Amburgy, Justin   Noblesville Distance Project 4:57.82 -
11 69 Schickel, Chance JR Floyd Central 4:58.82 -
12 71 Vincent, Brayden JR Terre Haute South Vigo 4:59.30 -
13 72 Herbst, Alex SO Wapahani 4:59.42 -
14 75 Ivaturi, Ninadh JR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:00.98 -
15 79 Nichol, Jonah JR Lemrac 5:02.05 -
16 81 Amberger, Noah   Flashes Track Club 5:02.47 -
17 88 Gossard, Braedon   Noblesville Distance Project 5:04.21 -
18 93 Dahl, Parker SO Westfield 5:06.98 -
19 95 graham, marcus JR Unattached 5:07.50 -
20 103 Bruce, Josh SR Zionsville 5:11.02 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Englert, Bradley SR Pike TC 4:50.23 -
2 54 Barron, Eric JR Unattached 4:53.42 -
3 64 Pirkle, Alex SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:56.84 -
4 67 Golde, Spencer SR Zionsville 4:58.29 -
5 70 Iovino, Benjamin SO Unattached 4:58.93 -
6 73 Nief, Sean SO Carmel TC 4:59.47 -
7 82 Robertson, Josh   Flashes Track Club 5:02.75 -
8 84 Lang, Hunter JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:02.81 -
9 85 Hawkins, Robby SR Portage 5:02.95 -
10 86 Smith, Christian SO Lemrac 5:03.85 -
11 87 Grant, Keelan SO Lemrac 5:04.19 -
12 92 Scarcelli, Alex FR Zionsville 5:06.76 -
13 96 Jennings, Bryce   Redins Track Club 5:07.62 -
14 99 Rank, Nolan JR Zionsville 5:09.40 -
15 115 Sanchez, Quetza SR Warren Central 5:16.54 -
16 128 Pratt, Ben FR Warren Central 5:22.28 -
17 133 Quang, Kelvin SR Warren Central 5:23.60 -
18 135 Cobb, Mickey SO Lemrac 5:25.29 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 74 Beckmann, Scott   BTC 5:00.14 -
2 80 King, Emmons SR Unattached 5:02.32 -
3 83 Schombert, Luke JR Rushville Consolidated 5:02.77 -
4 94 Leisure, Brett JR Rushville Consolidated 5:07.23 -
5 97 Commerville, Jack   Noblesville Distance Project 5:07.94 -
6 101 Hodge, Joshua JR Rushville Consolidated 5:10.54 -
7 102 Balciunas, Luke   Noblesville Distance Project 5:10.88 -
8 104 Chimbanda, Jonas SO Unattached 5:11.40 -
9 105 Tomozawa, Seigo   Carmel TC 5:11.48 -
10 106 Nakeeb, Alex FR Lemrac 5:11.55 -
11 108 Zelt, Jake SR Unattached 5:12.48 -
12 116 Underwood, Benjamin SO Lemrac 5:17.10 -
13 118 Perry, Chris FR Lemrac 5:17.33 -
14 119 Kiser, Abel SO Lemrac 5:17.53 -
15 122 Enfield, Nate FR Lemrac 5:18.57 -
16 124 Luttrell, Ross JR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:20.62 -
17 127 Phillips, Corey FR Westfield 5:21.34 -
18 142 Buchanan, Trevor   Unattached 5:39.78 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 89 Glass, Brendon   Flashes Track Club 5:04.27 -
2 100 Barbara, Kurt SR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:10.34 -
3 109 Stuff, Andrew FR Zionsville 5:12.72 -
4 112 Millar, Parker   Flashes Track Club 5:14.85 -
5 113 White, Evan   Noblesville Distance Project 5:15.84 -
6 114 McManus, Brad FR Westfield 5:16.06 -
7 117 Kirchoff, Jacob SO Rushville Consolidated 5:17.20 -
8 123 Hussung, Nate SO Floyd Central 5:18.83 -
9 125 Kurtz, Noah   Flashes Track Club 5:20.69 -
10 126 Dosanjh, Harnoor   Flashes Track Club 5:21.27 -
11 130 Anderson, Matt   BTC 5:22.84 -
12 132 Margaritidis, Dimitri FR Frankton 5:23.43 -
13 139 Pacovsky, Ripken JR Zionsville 5:30.05 -
14 141 Martin, River JR Brebeuf Jesuit 5:35.10 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 120 Casasanta, Patrick SR Lafayette Jefferson 5:17.64 -
2 121 Perry, Noah   Flashes Track Club 5:17.89 -
3 129 Barnett, Matt SR Floyd Central 5:22.69 -
4 131 Langdon, Jacob SO Floyd Central 5:22.85 -
5 134 Shin, Cord SO Wapahani 5:24.94 -
6 136 Ellis, Blake FR Wapahani 5:25.30 -
7 137 Klinger, Paul SO Unattached 5:27.28 -
8 138 Hegar, Nasser   Noblesville Distance Project 5:28.79 -
9 140 Loobie, Caleb   Flashes Track Club 5:34.66 -
10 143 Clark, Trent   Flashes Track Club 5:50.59 -
11 144 Rubino, Ben SO Zionsville 5:51.17 -
12 145 Lash, Malik   Flashes Track Club 5:54.04 -
13 146 Hook, Kevin SR Lemrac 5:57.10 -