David Hemery Valentine Invitational Date: 02/12-02/13/16   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Women 200 M Dash
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|23|24|25|26|27|28|29|3|30|31|32|33|34|35|36|37|38|39|4|40|41|42|43|44|45|46|47|48|49|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Hayes, Quanera   Life Speed 23.30 -
2 3 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR-4 Rutgers 23.61 -
3 4 Wattely, Shatajah JR-3 So. Conn. St. 23.83 -
4 12 Muscaro, Carly JR-3 Merrimack 24.31 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings SR Unattached 23.34 -
2 7 Acheampong, Gemma   Unattached 24.19 -
3 8 Sanchez, Mariely   JLR TRACK CLUB 24.19 -
4 20 Eveyln, Tristan FR-1 Monroe College 24.70 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Smith-Jenkins, Deysha SR-4 Connecticut 24.02 -
2 9 Sassine, Nicole   U of Windsor Athletics Cl 24.20 -
3 11 Price, Madeline SO-2 Duke 24.26 -
4 18 Kopp, Madeline JR-3 Duke 24.57 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 St. Fleur, Bionca JR-3 Temple 24.23 -
2 13 Meech, Jennifer SR-4 Dartmouth 24.35 -
3 15 Samuels, Shameal SR-4 Quinnipiac 24.55 -
4 28 Levy, Toria JR-3 Boston U. 25.02 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Sellers, Kadejhia FR-1 Syracuse 23.90 -
2 14 Emerson, Celina   Unattached 24.51 -
3 25 Fraenk, Emmy   G Track 24.93 -
4 35 Kikut, Sara SR-4 Dartmouth 25.20 -
5 38 King, Kennedy JR-3 James Madison 25.24 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Freeland, Zanae JR-3 Towson 24.56 -
2 21 Parker, Victoria SO-2 Syracuse 24.71 -
3 22 Gooden, Camille SR-4 Northeastern 24.74 -
4 29 Headley, Shakera   Mizuno/Boston-North Track 25.06 -
5 54 Gustavson, Emily JR-3 Wheaton (Mass.) 25.58 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Labarang, Charifa JR Ottawa 24.57 -
2 26 Daniel, Carly SR-4 Boston College 24.93 -
3 31 James, Kaprice SR-4 Rutgers 25.09 -
4 39 Perrodin, Lauren SR-4 New Hampshire 25.25 -
5 48 Whitfield, Cornieta SR Unattached 25.42 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Gaston, Kenya JR-3 Temple 24.63 -
2 27 Bowens, Sarah SR-4 Connecticut 25.01 -
3 42 Truman, Sherise JR-3 Central Connecticut 25.31 -
4 50 Holt, Audrea SO-2 Brown 25.47 -
5 84 Donaldson, Alicia FR-1 Oneonta 25.98 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Soto, Madelen SO-2 Rutgers 24.85 -
2 47 Rivera, J'Renda SO-2 Monroe College 25.42 -
3 72 Miles, J'Liyah FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.89 -
4 95 Ulrich, Kristen SR-4 Quinnipiac 26.14 -
5 150 Puckett, Darian JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 26.94 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Deppen, Sylvia JR-3 Harvard 24.92 -
2 33 Roxborough, Shyvonne SO Ottawa 25.12 -
3 37 Williams, Patrice FR-1 Northeastern 25.24 -
4 53 Alley, Aliyah JR-3 UMass Lowell 25.55 -
5 57 Harrison, Alexis SR-4 Tufts 25.65 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Brohman, Amelia FR Carleton University 25.32 -
2 45 Hayes, Kristen SR-4 Bryant 25.39 -
3 49 Velasquez- Smith, Laurenmaria   Unattached 25.44 -
4 58 Baker, Nia SR-4 Quinnipiac 25.66 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 32 Cuffee, Anise SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 25.11 -
2 41 Pemberton, Dyshelle JR-3 Rhode Island 25.29 -
3 43 Willis, Meredith FR-1 James Madison 25.32 -
4 59 Duncan, Abigail JR-3 James Madison 25.67 -
5 86 Owusu-Sampah, Ebony JR-3 James Madison 26.00 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 Waller, Arianna FR-1 Towson 25.40 -
2 56 Fiddes, Kelsey SR-4 Towson 25.63 -
3 75 Celestin , Danielle SO-2 TCNJ 25.90 -
4 96 Burleson, Lovie FR-1 Boston U. 26.16 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 61 Sheehan, Lindsay SO-2 Shippensburg 25.72 -
2 81 Wickman, Delaney FR-1 Northeastern 25.94 -
3 85 King, Allison FR-1 Shippensburg 25.99 -
4 87 Menzzasalma, Morgan FR-1 Fordham 26.01 -
5 93 Johnson, Mariah SO-2 Oneonta 26.08 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 64 Flynn, Francesca SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 25.78 -
2 68 Scott, Jessica SO-2 Northeastern 25.85 -
3 71 Allen, Marilyn SR-4 Tufts 25.88 -
4 89 Waldman, Mikela SO-2 Brown 26.02 -
5 92 Friess, Sarah FR-1 Holy Cross 26.06 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 40 Reid, Liz FR-1 Towson 25.26 -
2 51 Thompson, Megan SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 25.49 -
3 52 Fisher, Sydney FR-1 Northeastern 25.54 -
4 63 Akinpelu, Ore FR-1 Northeastern 25.78 -
5 91 White, Jaliyah FR-1 Northeastern 26.06 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 70 Park, MiaLynne SO-2 Bryant 25.86 -
2 74 Skorenky, Sophia FR Ottawa 25.90 -
3 83 Chen, Hannah SO-2 MIT 25.96 -
4 137 Peterson, Amanda SR-4 Wheaton (Mass.) 26.81 -
5 145 Knittel, Kendra JR-3 MIT 26.86 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Cureton, Sydney SR-4 Yale 25.08 -
2 34 Sharp, Aliya FR-1 Temple 25.13 -
3 79 Mathews, Mackenzie SR-4 Yale 25.93 -
4 82 Klercker, Katie SO-2 Lock Haven 25.95 -
5 97 Tonyai, Kathareeya JR-3 Trinity 26.18 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 36 Christie-Galloway, Keira FR Ottawa 25.24 -
2 69 Moore, Amanda JR-3 Cortland St. 25.85 -
3 111 Newman, Antonia FR-1 Central Connecticut 26.50 -
4 114 Simons, Alea SR-4 Quinnipiac 26.54 -
5 121 Sterling, Essence JR-3 New Haven 26.65 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Kupiec, Dana JR-3 Cortland St. 25.77 -
2 67 Boldosser, Nicole JR-3 Kutztown 25.84 -
3 88 Marshall, Maya SO-2 Boston U. 26.01 -
4 101 Ryan, Kylie SR-4 SUNY Geneseo 26.24 -
5 193 Fernandes, T'Icis JR-3 Cal St. Los Angeles 27.82 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 55 Lobaton, Karen SR-4 Rhode Island 25.59 -
2 60 Forteau, Carleisha FR-1 Rhode Island 25.71 -
3 94 McDonald, Megan SR-4 Johns Hopkins 26.13 -
4 102 Moise, Valerie FR-1 Cortland St. 26.25 -
5 132 Ramsey, Meredith FR-1 Quinnipiac 26.76 -
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 64 Thompson, Colle FR Ottawa 25.78 -
2 66 Goulet, Lindsay FR-1 Rhode Island 25.84 -
3 73 Flores, Talia SR-4 Boston U. 25.89 -
4 76 Okankwu, Gift SR Ottawa 25.91 -
5 77 Mizansky, Valerie JR-3 Kutztown 25.93 -
Finals: Heat #23

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 80 Pfrommer, Leah SO-2 Quinnipiac 25.93 -
2 112 Parsons, Brynn SR-4 Johns Hopkins 26.51 -
3 113 Cucarese, Amanda SO-2 TCNJ 26.52 -
4 129 Lima, Joy JR-3 Assumption 26.73 -
5 141 Depalo, Taylor FR-1 Colby 26.84 -
Finals: Heat #24

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 99 Farrell, Erin JR-3 Ursinus 26.20 -
2 104 Padgett, Joy FR-1 So. Conn. St. 26.28 -
3 122 Russo, Laura FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 26.66 -
4 131 Luciano, Jordan FR-1 Johns Hopkins 26.74 -
5 133 Sullivan, Kelsey SO-2 Northeastern 26.77 -
Finals: Heat #25

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 90 Madany, Raheema FR-1 Cortland St. 26.05 -
2 106 Loney, Monique JR-3 Franklin Pierce 26.31 -
3 108 John-Ogam, Cynthia FR-1 Brockport St. 26.35 -
4 149 Caruso, Mary Ellen SR-4 Tufts 26.93 -
5 156 Dawson, Brita FR-1 Tufts 27.08 -
Finals: Heat #26

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 103 Marks, Ashleigh SR-4 Rhode Island 26.27 -
2 107 Amerantes, Mikaila FR-1 Rhode Island 26.34 -
3 154 Wutz, Camille SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 27.00 -
4 157 Michels, Melissa SO-2 Northeastern 27.10 -
5 200 Allouan, Amélie FR Sherbrooke 27.96 -
Finals: Heat #27

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 77 Scott, Greta FR-1 Assumption 25.93 -
2 98 Burhans, Haliana SO-2 Brandeis 26.19 -
3 119 Athanasopoulos, Michaela JR-3 Colby 26.60 -
4 135 Jacques, Alexandra SO-2 Oneonta 26.78 -
  Wehrer, Marlo FR-1 Quinnipiac DNF -
Finals: Heat #28

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 110 Lindo, Shellyann SR-4 Rhode Island 26.47 -
2 116 Gencorelli, Michelle FR-1 WPI 26.56 -
3 120 Teed, Taylor SO-2 WPI 26.62 -
4 124 Mackie, Pia   NAPS 26.71 -
5 148 Hannon, Jacqueline SR-4 Boston College 26.93 -
Finals: Heat #29

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 123 Szewczak, Samantha JR-3 Lock Haven 26.70 -
2 161 Prutsman, Taryn SO-2 Brockport St. 27.19 -
3 170 Feeney, Abby JR-3 Dartmouth 27.36 -
4 172 Miller, Hannah FR-1 Johns Hopkins 27.40 -
5 188 Haggerty, Shannon SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 27.70 -
Finals: Heat #30

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 100 Luscier, Courtney SO-2 Springfield 26.23 -
2 115 Jean, Alyssa FR-1 NYU 26.56 -
3 128 Schaefer, Samantha FR-1 Bowdoin 26.73 -
4 146 Dahms, Marie-Eve FR Ottawa 26.88 -
5 155 Nordquist, Emily SR-4 Johns Hopkins 27.06 -
Finals: Heat #31

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 109 Stokes, Sophie FR-1 Colby 26.46 -
2 127 Cooley, Melissa SR-4 Lasell 26.73 -
3 163 Harris, Kristina SR-4 NYU 27.21 -
4 173 Hensley, Victoria SR-4 Amherst 27.43 -
5 219 Lee, Kathleen SO-2 Trinity 28.44 -
Finals: Heat #32

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 125 Barshinger, Cassidy SO-2 Lock Haven 26.72 -
2 164 Hunter, Akeda FR Wheelock 27.21 -
3 165 Robinson, Alecia FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 27.23 -
4 168 Tonnesen, Sierra FR-1 Boston College 27.32 -
5 204 Goodman, Aliece FR-1 Smith 28.00 -
Finals: Heat #33

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 138 Dailey, Darian SR-4 Springfield 26.81 -
2 147 Rosshagen, Rakel FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 26.89 -
3 159 Thomas, Raegan FR-1 Smith 27.14 -
4 166 Joseph, Jecica FR Ottawa 27.24 -
5 209 Grant, Rhonda JR-3 Boston U. 28.09 -
Finals: Heat #34

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 134 Prijs, Kristen SR-4 Ursinus 26.78 -
2 176 Iacono, Cassandra FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 27.51 -
3 191 Messina, Dana SO-2 Cortland St. 27.78 -
4 193 Piazza, Laura FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 27.82 -
  Young, Therez JR-3 Brockport St. FS -
Finals: Heat #35

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 117 Anthes, Hannah SR-4 Cortland St. 26.57 -
2 118 Turner, Samantha JR-3 Brockport St. 26.58 -
3 130 Mattson, Steph FR-1 Bentley 26.74 -
4 152 Rivas, Yeymi FR-1 Bates 26.96 -
5 183 Stewart, Ericka FR-1 Marist 27.58 -
Finals: Heat #36

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 105 Doyle, Emily SR-4 Colby 26.30 -
2 139 Blanch, McKayla JR-3 Colby 26.82 -
3 140 Asin, Julia FR-1 Amherst 26.83 -
4 142 Williams, Leniesha SO-2 Merrimack 26.84 -
5 174 Dallas, Nadia FR-1 So. Conn. St. 27.45 -
Finals: Heat #37

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 150 Tantorski, Abigail FR-1 Springfield 26.94 -
2 161 Shoulta, Sarah FR-1 Bates 27.19 -
3 167 Sayegh, Chantal JR-3 Merrimack 27.31 -
4 184 Tompkins, Rashana FR-1 Lock Haven 27.58 -
5 186 Ambursley, Tatiana FR Carleton University 27.66 -
Finals: Heat #38

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 126 Hochbrueckner, Kate JR-3 Brockport St. 26.72 -
2 160 Melville, Aliya-Marie JR Unattached 27.14 -
3 190 Freeman, Tove SR-4 Brandeis 27.75 -
4 217 Pierce-Dickens, Zoe SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 28.40 -
5 218 Adams, Lauren FR-1 Marist 28.43 -
Finals: Heat #39

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 144 Hamilton, Sha'nice SO-2 Brockport St. 26.86 -
2 171 Unikewicz, Alyssa SR-4 Springfield 27.37 -
3 175 Kenyon, Tori SR-4 Connecticut College 27.51 -
4 187 Lindsay, Tiffany FR Carleton University 27.66 -
5 202 Santos, Paige JR-3 Providence 27.97 -
Finals: Heat #40

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 136 Fischer, Caitlin FR Ottawa 26.81 -
2 153 Thomas, Kafesha SR-4 Hartford 26.97 -
3 180 Bishop, Gabby SO-2 Amherst 27.54 -
4 182 Dayon, Ramani FR-1 Brandeis 27.57 -
5 216 Atadja, Louise SR-4 Amherst 28.39 -
Finals: Heat #41

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 179 D'Angio, Amanda SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 27.52 -
2 195 Steenburn, Amara SO-2 Hartford 27.88 -
3 198 Whelan, Sarah JR-3 Amherst 27.92 -
4 208 Griffin, Yasmeen FR-1 Cortland St. 28.03 -
5 215 Ranucci, Ayumi JR-3 Lasell 28.26 -
Finals: Heat #42

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 185 Siry, Kelly SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 27.60 -
2 189 Lucien, Naftalia   Ottawa 27.71 -
3 203 Upchurch, Desiree SO-2 Hartford 27.99 -
4 206 Hom, Katherine FR-1 Amherst 28.01 -
5 214 DePieri, Julia FR Ottawa 28.25 -
Finals: Heat #43

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 181 Fraccalossi, Micaela JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 27.57 -
2 205 Schweitzer, Emma FR-1 Marist 28.00 -
3 207 Sutton, Morgan FR-1 Lock Haven 28.02 -
4 211 Strickland, Santi SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 28.18 -
5 221 Estes, Ashlee SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 28.78 -
Finals: Heat #44

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 169 Elinoff, Katelyn JR-3 Trinity 27.35 -
2 192 Bossi, Lauren JR-3 Hartford 27.81 -
3 199 Crawford, Danielle SO-2 Franklin Pierce 27.96 -
4 201 McFarland, Kenzie FR-1 Connecticut College 27.96 -
5 213 Abrams, Andrea SR Ottawa 28.22 -
Finals: Heat #45

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 143 Jelic, Jennifer JR-3 Cortland St. 26.85 -
2 178 Aluc, Aika JR-3 Hartford 27.52 -
3 196 Zeigler, Nicolette SR-4 Franklin Pierce 27.90 -
4 210 Smith, Lillian FR-1 Providence 28.09 -
5 212 Bieling, Alexandra FR-1 Trinity 28.19 -
Finals: Heat #46

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 158 Jenkins, Caroline FR-1 Coast Guard 27.10 -
2 177 Homiski, Shania SO-2 Hartford 27.52 -
3 220 Koller, Mary SO-2 So. Conn. St. 28.65 -
4 222 Hernandez, Alexandra SO-2 Marist 28.98 -
5 236 Paquette, Monicah FR Maine-Farmington 32.23 -
Finals: Heat #47

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 197 Nunez, Rebecca JR-3 Bryant 27.91 -
2 223 Forman, Abby FR-1 Bentley 29.00 -
3 224 Thompson, Champagne FR Ottawa 29.72 -
4 225 Laliberte, Alexis FR Maine-Farmington 29.79 -
5 226 Graboski, Taylor FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 29.83 -
Finals: Heat #48

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 227 Piscatelli, Heather SR-4 Bentley 29.96 -
2 228 Froio, Cassie FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 30.08 -
3 229 Jones, Kerri SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 30.40 -
4 231 Kinney, Kaleigh SO Maine-Farmington 31.25 -
5 232 Taranto, Liz FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 31.41 -
Finals: Heat #49

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 230 Avard, Vanessa FR-1 Regis (Mass.) 30.56 -
2 233 Marquis, Victoria FR Maine-Farmington 31.42 -
3 234 Morton, Kelsey JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 31.64 -
4 235 Homem, Kylie JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 32.21 -
5 237 Haidul, Caroline JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 32.56 -