David Hemery Valentine Invitational Date: 02/12-02/13/16   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Women 800 M Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|23|24|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Sharp, Lynsey   Nike 2:00.30 -
2 2 Banks, Anima SR-4 Duke 2:03.41 -
3 3 Melcher, Annette   USAF WCAP 2:03.98 -
4 4 Krumpoch, Megan   New Balance 2:04.02 -
5 5 Jarvis, Chelsea SO-2 Florida State 2:04.45 -
6 6 Farley, Abby   Unattached 2:05.30 -
7 7 Wallace, Latosha SR Unattached 2:05.33 -
8 10 Herrick, Stephanie   CPTC New Balance 2:07.25 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 11 Annear, Grace SR University of New Brunswick 2:07.66 -
2 14 McDonnell, Shannon SR-4 Yale 2:08.19 -
3 15 landen, shanie   SMD Crew 2:08.47 -
4 17 McCabe, Molly FR-1 Boston College 2:08.84 -
5 18 Dismuke, Faith   Unattached 2:09.03 -
6 20 Flynn, Bridget SO-2 Dartmouth 2:09.47 -
7 21 Livingston, Abby SO-2 Dartmouth 2:09.61 -
8 23 Teal, Jessica SR GBTC 2:10.80 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Parker, Hannah FR-1 Connecticut 2:06.92 -
2 9 Over, Sydnee JR-3 Connecticut 2:07.03 -
3 12 Martynova, Svetlana JR Ottawa 2:07.78 -
4 13 Bouchard, Maité SO Sherbrooke 2:07.81 -
5 16 Gardner, Charlotte JR Ottawa 2:08.47 -
6 19 Foley, Katie SO-2 Connecticut 2:09.33 -
7 28 Piccolo, Amy FR-1 Northeastern 2:11.62 -
  Price, Chanelle   Nike DNF -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 25 Paul, Jade SR-4 Boston U. 2:11.47 -
2 26 Franz, Isabella JR-3 Connecticut College 2:11.50 -
3 27 Kozlowski, Brittany JR-3 St. Norbert 2:11.57 -
4 31 Robbie, Sarah SO-2 Rutgers 2:12.04 -
5 32 Jennings, Alexa FR-1 Dartmouth 2:12.22 -
6 33 Jarostchuk, Maria JR-3 Dartmouth 2:12.86 -
7 37 Rowe, Danielle SR-4 Fordham 2:14.07 -
8 38 Sobieski, Jenna FR-1 Rutgers 2:14.13 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Lower, Emma FR-1 Yale 2:10.81 -
2 29 Lefebvre-Castillo, Winona SO Sherbrooke 2:11.71 -
3 30 Breiner, Courtney FR-1 Boston U. 2:12.00 -
4 34 Howard, Emily SR-4 Connecticut 2:12.99 -
5 35 Reynolds, Elizabeth SR-4 Syracuse 2:13.76 -
6 36 Guérin, Lisanne   Zenix 2:13.97 -
7 48 Sylvestre, Beatrice SR Sherbrooke 2:15.08 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Van Pernis, Alexis SO-2 Brown 2:14.54 -
2 52 Miller, Ellen JR-3 Rutgers 2:15.27 -
3 53 Wright, Merissa SO-2 Fordham 2:15.30 -
4 56 Jaeger, Kathleen FR-1 TCNJ 2:15.90 -
5 66 Bender, Gianna FR-1 Boston College 2:16.82 -
6 67 Gibson, Ireland SO-2 NYU 2:17.15 -
7 75 Jewiss, Lizzy JR-3 Oneonta 2:18.30 -
8 79 Caron, Alyson JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:19.21 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Vodopia, Kat SR-4 Connecticut 2:10.62 -
2 39 Hanlon, Kathryn FR-1 Northeastern 2:14.15 -
3 40 Kingham, Victoria SO-2 Williams 2:14.24 -
4 42 Halprin-Adams, Maya FR-1 Temple 2:14.45 -
5 44 Cunningham, Jennifer JR-3 Dartmouth 2:14.70 -
6 46 McCormack, Kate FR-1 Fordham 2:14.92 -
7 61 Reid, Cori JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:16.56 -
8 121 Feinberg, Joelle SO-2 Brown 2:24.07 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 49 Barger, Nichole FR-1 Rhode Island 2:15.11 -
2 54 Tregoning, Bailey FR-1 MIT 2:15.69 -
3 65 Rosario, Emily   CPTC New Balance 2:16.80 -
4 68 Gulama, Edlyn FR-1 Northeastern 2:17.24 -
5 71 Wright, Abigail SR-4 Springfield 2:17.59 -
6 77 Buonfiglio, Alexandra JR-3 Stonehill 2:18.62 -
7 84 Ryan, Olivia FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:19.48 -
8 91 Ginley, Darby SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:20.97 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Boucher, Stephanie JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:14.37 -
2 45 Ahern, Shannon SO-2 Boston College 2:14.72 -
3 47 McCarty, Madeleine SO-2 James Madison 2:15.01 -
4 51 Smith, Sydney SR-4 Tufts 2:15.25 -
5 55 Mahn, Haley SO-2 James Madison 2:15.88 -
6 57 Custeau, Jade   Énergie 2:16.05 -
7 59 Strangio, Lea SO-2 WPI 2:16.28 -
8 70 Tangney, Olivia SR-4 New Haven 2:17.39 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 50 Rinne, Gabi FR-1 Yale 2:15.13 -
2 58 Bougioukas, Lauren SR-4 Middlebury 2:16.21 -
3 60 Cheu, Lindsay JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:16.40 -
4 64 Markoe, Lauren SR-4 Keene State 2:16.76 -
5 72 Haspel, Brianna SO-2 Rutgers 2:18.08 -
6 73 Barnes, Anna FR-1 Trinity 2:18.14 -
7 74 Schachman, Nikki SR-4 Middlebury 2:18.17 -
8 124 Perugini, Becky SO-2 Connecticut 2:24.49 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 81 Sisk, Sarah SR-4 NYU 2:19.28 -
2 82 Brush, Erin FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:19.35 -
3 85 McBain, Emily JR-3 Oneonta 2:19.65 -
4 86 Walmsley, Charlotte SR-4 Brown 2:20.17 -
5 88 Hickey, Leah FR-1 Fordham 2:20.29 -
6 89 Isern, Camila JR-3 Boston College 2:20.32 -
7 94 Wise, Samantha SO-2 UMass Lowell 2:21.28 -
8 101 McFall, Kylie FR-1 Oneonta 2:22.12 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 62 Race, Rebecca SR-4 Dickinson 2:16.59 -
2 63 FitzPatrick, Delaney JR-3 Yale 2:16.63 -
3 76 Narine, Priya JR Ottawa 2:18.50 -
4 80 Carbonell, Alexandra SR-4 Rhode Island 2:19.27 -
5 93 Passaro, Alesia FR-1 TCNJ 2:21.27 -
6 99 Roberts, Tashay FR-1 Monroe College 2:21.73 -
7 106 Davenport, Lydia SR-4 Brown 2:22.57 -
8 136 Matora, Katia FR-1 Brown 2:26.23 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 83 Rauls, Leonie SO-2 Amherst 2:19.36 -
2 87 Casey, Meaghan   GBTC 2:20.21 -
3 90 Ottati, Megan JR-3 Oneonta 2:20.87 -
4 97 Bohan, Shea FR-1 Marist 2:21.59 -
5 98 Lauricella, Julianna FR-1 SUNY Geneseo 2:21.66 -
6 100 Fulton, Allyson SR-4 Bowdoin 2:21.81 -
7 114 Mahlig, Alexia JR Sherbrooke 2:23.28 -
8 134 Cavalier, Meghan FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:25.71 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Andersson, Brigit FR-1 Temple 2:17.37 -
2 78 Ferrucci, Paige SO-2 Boston U. 2:19.08 -
3 107 Hammond, Emily FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:22.70 -
4 111 Schweizer, Megan SR-4 Plattsburgh St. 2:23.00 -
5 118 Whyman, Melissa SO-2 SUNY Geneseo 2:23.84 -
6 123 Bungei, Yvonne JR-3 Williams 2:24.18 -
7 129 Booker, Jazmin JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:24.98 -
8 131 Uhl, Kaylee FR-1 Cortland St. 2:25.18 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 96 Gasser, Brittany FR-1 Ursinus 2:21.54 -
2 103 Fournier, Allison JR-3 TCNJ 2:22.50 -
3 104 Cassara, Alexa SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:22.53 -
4 105 Davenport, Lindsey SO-2 Plattsburgh St. 2:22.57 -
5 110 Skillin, Sarah JR-3 Springfield 2:22.91 -
6 112 Popovitch, Stephanie FR-1 Oneonta 2:23.20 -
7 115 Horner, Jenn JR-3 Marist 2:23.57 -
8 119 Schwab, Maria SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:23.93 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 109 Memishian, Wendy FR-1 Bates 2:22.84 -
2 116 Bresadola, Stephanie FR-1 Kutztown 2:23.76 -
3 117 Giles, Margaret SO-2 Colby 2:23.82 -
4 127 Nustad, Jordan FR-1 Boston U. 2:24.82 -
5 130 May, Sarah SR-4 Merrimack 2:25.05 -
6 135 Young, Megan SO-2 Boston College 2:26.23 -
7 143 Ogundiran, Ogundoyin FR-1 Brandeis 2:27.35 -
8 145 Capobianco, Gina SO-2 WPI 2:27.40 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 91 Nemy, Julia SO-2 Bates 2:20.97 -
2 102 Carr, Rachel JR-3 Lock Haven 2:22.41 -
3 108 He, Wendy JR-3 NYU 2:22.82 -
4 113 Gambell, Christine SO-2 Marist 2:23.22 -
5 120 Sullivan, Morgan SO-2 Trinity 2:24.00 -
6 132 Sax, Prudence SO-2 Tufts 2:25.61 -
7 142 Galib, Laura FR-1 Wheaton (Mass.) 2:27.09 -
8 159 Hurlbut, Alyssa FR-1 Marist 2:30.23 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 122 Madeia, Kristen FR-1 Springfield 2:24.09 -
2 126 Romak, Christina JR-3 Boston U. 2:24.66 -
3 128 Purtell, Hannah JR-3 Boston U. 2:24.97 -
4 133 Leonard, Caroline SR-4 Connecticut College 2:25.61 -
5 146 Proper, Gwen FR-1 Cortland St. 2:28.10 -
6 149 Guilbo, Katherine FR-1 Holy Cross 2:28.22 -
7 150 Miller, Audrey SO-2 Brockport St. 2:28.38 -
8 161 Suslovic, Meghan SO-2 Smith 2:30.79 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 95 Stokesbury, Sara SO-2 Tufts 2:21.40 -
2 137 Brydson, Eva FR-1 Connecticut College 2:26.29 -
3 139 Pangonis, Chloe SR-4 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:26.41 -
4 141 Peck, Stephanie JR-3 Oswego State 2:27.02 -
5 151 Pulito, Laura SO Maine-Farmington 2:29.33 -
6 153 Lappas, Olivia JR-3 Marist 2:29.44 -
7 155 Sullivan, Casey SO-2 Connecticut College 2:29.72 -
8 156 Howe, Jessica   UNAT-Marist 2:29.92 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 140 Pericles, Sylvia JR-3 Oswego State 2:26.56 -
2 147 Stobbe, Judy   CPTC New Balance 2:28.14 -
3 152 Crawford, Danielle SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:29.37 -
4 154 Seymour, Rachael FR-1 Springfield 2:29.60 -
5 157 Panepinto, Jaclyn JR-3 So. Conn. St. 2:30.13 -
6 160 Grodsky, Harmony SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:30.50 -
7 163 Wunderlich, Hannah FR-1 Springfield 2:31.01 -
8 175 Williams, Stephanie SR-4 Springfield 2:37.33 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 125 Sidock, Olivia JR Ottawa 2:24.58 -
2 138 Richardson, Caylee SR-4 So. Conn. St. 2:26.38 -
3 148 Garrett, Morgan FR-1 Coast Guard 2:28.19 -
4 166 Varca, Nicole SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:31.44 -
5 167 Dubin, Chelsea JR-3 Springfield 2:31.56 -
6 171 Cortina, Andrea FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:33.64 -
7 172 Gunzenhauser, Callie FR-1 Coast Guard 2:33.95 -
8 173 Egan, Chloe   GBTC 2:36.54 -
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 144 Kelly, Jenna SO-2 Ursinus 2:27.36 -
2 158 Tofler, Leora FR-1 Boston U. 2:30.22 -
3 164 Leary, Caitlyn FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:31.17 -
4 165 Mercurio, Sofia FR-1 Boston U. 2:31.40 -
5 174 Giardino, Emily SO-2 Springfield 2:37.24 -
6 177 Alaimo, Becca FR-1 Springfield 2:38.89 -
7 178 Russo, Jaime JR-3 Lasell 2:38.99 -
8 180 Ferreri, Catherine SR-4 Marist 2:42.16 -
Finals: Heat #23

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 162 Lindoe, Holly JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:30.94 -
2 168 Sacco, Dusty SR-4 Bentley 2:31.92 -
3 169 Mellitt, Katherine FR-1 Marist 2:33.21 -
4 170 Clemens, Aubrey FR-1 Brandeis 2:33.38 -
5 176 Digiantommaso, Kayla SR-4 Franklin Pierce 2:37.67 -
6 179 Cocco, Alexandra SR-4 Trinity 2:39.79 -
7 181 Burrell, Courtney FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:42.53 -
8 183 Talerman, Lily SO-2 Ursinus 2:44.85 -
Finals: Heat #24

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 182 Webb, Elizabeth   USATF Team Green 2:42.89 -
2 184 Traina, Lauren JR-3 Marist 2:46.39 -
3 185 Wood, Rachael SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 2:47.40 -
4 186 Backholm, Sarah SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 2:50.20 -
5 187 Church, Nicole JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 2:51.17 -
6 188 Brocco, Angela FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:52.28 -
7 189 LaFay, Marissa SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:54.78 -
8 190 Jack, Molly SO Maine-Farmington 2:56.11 -
9 191 Jenkins, Sarah SO Maine-Farmington 3:03.91 -
10 192 Cantito, Elisa JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:05.20 -