New Haven Invite Date: 03-05-16   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Cook, Jovante JR Ft. Wayne North Side 7.82 -
2 31 Byler, Mattew SO Westview 7.86 -
3 37 Schneider, Luke FR New Haven 8.09 -
4 41 Mitchell, Cam FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 8.13 -
5 45 Byerly, Leon FR New Haven 8.43 -
6 50 Jones, Kayvion FR Ft. Wayne South Side 9.03 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Jeanty, Jacquel SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.59 -
2 23 Hambright, Ty SO Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.78 -
3 25 Braun, Paul FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Luers 7.79 -
4 26 Mcgraw, Bacarri FR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.81 -
5 36 Wingate, Zach FR Norwell 7.99 -
6 42 Howard, Dyreece JR Ft. Wayne North Side 8.32 -
7 47 Hassan, Mohamed SO Ft. Wayne North Side 8.55 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Bowers, Stone JR Huntington North 7.84 -
2 38 Hamilton, Wyatt SR Bellmont 8.11 -
3 40 Ebert, Aremis SR Huntington North 8.13 -
4 43 Mathias, Jackson FR Manchester 8.39 -
5 44 Caudill, Dustin FR Central Noble 8.42 -
6 45 Roman, Alec FR Bellmont 8.43 -
7 49 Mancilla, Israel JR Bellmont 8.87 -
8 51 McLeister, Donovan JR Ft. Wayne Snider 9.53 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Hill, Amaud JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.63 -
2 21 Tayloe, Nick JR Central Noble 7.74 -
3 28 Till, Nolan JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.83 -
4 30 Sharkey, Brendan SR Huntington North 7.85 -
5 34 Cooper, Jiair SO Ft. Wayne Snider 7.94 -
6 39 Olds, Daniel FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 8.12 -
  McCoy, Mikal SO Ft. Wayne Snider FS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Stoppenhagen, Jaron SR Norwell 7.33 -
2 12 Bickel, Josh JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.42 -
3 15 Hinton, Demontre SR Ft. Wayne South Side 7.53 -
4 22 Plattner, Taylor JR Leo 7.75 -
5 24 Bailey, Javier JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.78 -
6 32 Bunda, Griffin SO Wheeler 7.87 -
7 33 McGarry, Tavehn FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 7.89 -
8 48 Barnett, Ronnie JR Ft. Wayne South Side 8.57 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Bonner, Trenton SO Leo 7.21 6
2 10 Cotton, Patrick JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 7.40 -
3 11 Hurst, Bailey SR Adams Central 7.40 -
4 13 Anzeveno, Alex SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.42 -
5 14 Hughes, Keontre JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 7.47 -
6 18 Davis, Thomas SO Ft. Wayne South Side 7.63 -
7 20 Lawrence, Casey JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.71 -
8 35 Mann, Jason JR Wheeler 7.96 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Becker, Justin SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.05 10
2 2 Lee, Jesiah JR Wheeler 7.13 8
3 4 McNeeley, Colin SR Manchester 7.23 5
4 5 Schmeling, Jordan JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 7.23 4
5 6 Ferrell, Christopher JR Leo 7.29 3
6 7 Vaughn, Shaton SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.31 2
7 8 Stephens, Bijay SR Ft. Wayne Northrop 7.32 1
8 16 Shaw, Demetri SR New Haven 7.54 -