Patriot Invitational HSR @ Anderson University Date: 03-12-16   Venue: Jay County - Portland, IN
Boys 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Newlin, Grant FR Park Tudor 8.58 -
2 46 Lorza-Rios, Carlos JR Caston 9.51 -
3 47 Koustenis, Thomas FR Park Tudor 9.82 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Dowling, Dylan JR Alexandria 7.74 -
2 36 Hamilton, Wyatt SR Bellmont 7.96 -
3 38 Allen, Kyle FR Randolph Southern 8.12 -
4 41 Williams, Jonathon SO Randolph Southern 8.43 -
5 42 Lewis, Alec JR Jay County 8.45 -
6 44 Bade, Michael FR Yorktown 8.60 -
7 45 Mancilla, Israel JR Bellmont 8.75 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Murkison, Kendall JR Beech Grove 7.54 -
2 21 Horrigan, Max SO Guerin Catholic 7.62 -
3 24 Searcy, Akil SR Muncie Central 7.68 -
4 34 Sarber, Blayze FR Eastern Hancock 7.91 -
5 35 Cochard, Clayton SO Eastern Hancock 7.94 -
6 39 Ireland, Nick FR Wapahani 8.13 -
7 40 Sloan, Jesse FR New Castle 8.37 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Ballinger, Walter JR Beech Grove 7.42 -
2 12 Prater, Nahshon JR Muncie Central 7.46 -
3 24 Skipper-Blair, Movonata JR Anderson Prep 7.68 -
4 26 Graf, Jacob FR Silver Creek 7.69 -
5 28 Leemon, Cole SO Alexandria 7.74 -
6 31 Gunder, Drake JR Hagerstown 7.76 -
7 32 Kurlich, JP FR Guerin Catholic 7.81 -
8 33 Dubois, Dalton SO Connersville 7.87 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Orschell, Mitchell SO Franklin County 7.38 -
2 9 Gabbard, Alex JR Franklin County 7.44 -
3 13 Valentine, Trevor SO Rushville Consolidated 7.48 -
4 19 Adams, Jair SO Heritage Christian 7.59 -
5 20 Jones, Jacob SR Anderson Prep 7.61 -
6 23 Christopher, Grant SR Wapahani 7.67 -
7 27 Collins, Dalton SR Silver Creek 7.73 -
8 37 Parrish, Christian SR Daleville 8.00 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Allen, Dawson JR Yorktown 7.29 -
2 4 Smith, Travon SR Ben Davis 7.35 -
3 9 Golliher, Owen SO Hagerstown 7.44 -
4 11 Wilson, Nick SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.45 -
5 14 Erny, Eli JR Anderson 7.49 -
6 17 Eber, Kyle JR Daleville 7.57 -
7 17 Adams, Sam JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 7.57 -
  Yurack, Gunner JR Rushville Consolidated DQ -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Howe, Uriah JR New Castle 7.22 -
2 2 Thomas, Noah   Ben Davis 7.27 -
3 5 Abrams, Jacob JR Carmel 7.37 -
4 6 Stokes, George SO North Central (Indianapolis) 7.38 -
5 15 Swinford, Bryant SR Anderson 7.50 -
6 21 Newland, Austin JR Carmel 7.62 -
7 28 Herron, Collin SO Connersville 7.74 -
  Ware, Isaiah JR North Central (Indianapolis) DQ -