Husky Classic Date: 02/12-02/13/16   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 43 Cavalluzzo , Holly SO-2 Oregon State 4:54.91 -
2 46 Tio Peig, Nuria FR-1 California 4:55.62 -
3 48 Hodge, Grace JR-3 Washington 4:56.07 -
4 51 Scharmann, Emily JR-3 UCLA 4:56.68 -
5 52 Bosserman, Josephine JR-3 Washington 4:56.80 -
6 53 Wassum, Sadie FR-1 Utah 4:57.23 -
7 63 Ginther, Ally JR-3 Idaho 5:01.30 -
8 64 Kelly , Kira JR-3 Oregon State 5:01.83 -
9 67 Cruz, Alex FR-1 Texas 5:04.14 -
10 71 Faust, Caitie FR-1 Utah 5:08.70 -
11 72 Peterson, Hanna SR-4 Arizona 5:09.37 -
12 73 Gaffney, McKenna JR-3 Arizona 5:12.24 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Weatherford, Colleen JR-3 Butler 4:52.73 -
2 36 Yarrow, Laura JR-3 Colorado St. 4:53.03 -
3 38 Scott, Sarah SO-2 Oklahoma 4:53.85 -
4 39 May, Lucy SO-2 Colorado 4:54.19 -
5 40 Mount, Juliana FR-1 Oregon State 4:54.21 -
6 45 Corbin, Kelsey SR-4 Adams State 4:55.31 -
7 50 Gil-Echevarria, Paula JR-3 Eastern Washington 4:56.36 -
8 56 Rizk, Julia FR-1 UCLA 4:59.27 -
9 57 Flanagan, Roisin FR-1 Adams State 4:59.59 -
10 59 Pynn, Jenaya FR-1 Washington St. 4:59.95 -
11 60 White, Kate SO-2 Colorado St. 5:00.60 -
12 66 Weiler, Caroline SO-2 Utah State 5:03.52 -
13 68 Kanney, Sarah FR-1 North Carolina St. 5:05.15 -
  Stahr, Emma FR-1 San Francisco DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Williams, Marissa FR-1 California 4:47.04 -
2 21 Fuller, Alexis FR-1 Boise State 4:47.58 -
3 22 Tuttle, Tayler FR-1 Colorado 4:47.66 -
4 25 Mahoney, Katie SR-4 Eastern Washington 4:48.84 -
5 27 Burford, Katie JR-3 Texas 4:49.40 -
6 29 McInturff, Hannah SO-2 Utah 4:50.53 -
7 41 Gillespie, Carina SO-2 Air Force 4:54.31 -
8 47 Garcia, Amanda SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:55.81 -
9 54 Riches, Laura SR-4 Butler 4:57.46 -
10 55 Haysbert, Katherine JR-3 California 4:58.96 -
11 61 Herberg, Natalie SO-2 California 5:00.64 -
12 65 O'Brien, Maura JR-3 Adams State 5:02.13 -
13 70 Root, Erika JR-3 Nevada 5:08.39 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 23 Sisson, Annika SO-2 Arkansas 4:48.04 -
2 24 Green, Claire SO-2 Arizona 4:48.35 -
3 30 Smith, Jordyn   Team Run Eugene 4:51.17 -
4 31 McInnis, Shauna SR U. of Victoria 4:51.79 -
5 32 Gomez, Kinsey SR-4 Idaho 4:52.43 -
6 34 O'Connor, Haley   Club Northwest 4:52.73 -
7 35 Anderson , Morgan JR-3 Oregon State 4:52.74 -
8 37 Barnard, Jess   Oiselle 4:53.30 -
9 42 Devitt-Payne, Caitlin SR-4 Nevada 4:54.69 -
10 44 Orr, Chelsea SR-4 Baylor 4:55.25 -
11 49 Hawks, Ashley SR-4 Southern Utah 4:56.10 -
12 58 McKee, Kelsey JR-3 Oklahoma 4:59.66 -
13 69 Freeby, Michaela   Team Run Eugene 5:05.94 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Moye, Megan JR-3 North Carolina St. 4:37.04 -
2 5 Burdon, Lilli FR-1 Oregon 4:38.24 -
3 11 Haiss, Therese JR-3 Arkansas 4:40.56 -
4 12 Hull, Jessica FR-1 Oregon 4:41.63 -
5 14 Berlioux, Chloe SR-4 Sacramento St. 4:43.56 -
6 15 Kouba, Paige SR-4 Harvard 4:43.77 -
7 16 Neale, Amy-Eloise SO-2 Washington 4:43.84 -
8 18 Ciluffo, Kaley FR-1 Clemson 4:46.01 -
9 20 Celis, Jenny SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:47.07 -
10 26 Luijten, Anne JR-3 Portland 4:49.26 -
11 28 Kubo, Ruriko   BayAreaTC 4:49.82 -
12 62 Wallace, Belle SO-2 Oklahoma 5:00.87 -
  Iyevbele , Kenyetta   Unattached DNF -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Piliusina, Natalia   Brooks Beast 4:35.31 -
2 2 Stokes, Jamie SR-4 Weber State 4:35.83 -
3 4 Maton, Ashley SR-4 Oregon 4:38.18 -
4 6 Hiltz, Nikki SO-2 Arkansas 4:38.27 -
5 7 Jones, Dani FR-1 Colorado 4:38.68 -
6 8 Fulton, Eleanor SR-4 Washington 4:39.32 -
7 9 Knights, Bethan SO-2 California 4:39.70 -
8 10 Scholl, Tabor FR-1 Colorado 4:39.84 -
9 13 Carlyle, Laura   Oiselle 4:41.93 -
10 17 Alm, Maddie SO-2 Colorado 4:44.83 -
  Larson, Kaytlyn FR-1 Oklahoma State DNF -
  Browning, Charlotte   HOKA ONE ONE / Team Run E DNF -