New Mexico Cherry & Silver Date: 01/22-01/23/16   Venue: Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
Men 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Semifinals: Heat #1|2
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Thomas, Mikel   Altis/Trinidad & Tobago(T 6.67 -
2 2 Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.70 -
3 3 Larney, Josh   Unattached 6.73 -
4 4 Turner, Kenneth SR Unattached 6.75 -
5 5 Thurber, Aaron SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.78 -
6 6 Jenkins, Justin SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.79 -
7 7 Handley, Todd JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.93 -
Semifinals: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.63  
2 3 Turner, Kenneth SR Unattached 6.75  
3 6 Thurber, Aaron SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.78  
4 8 Handley, Todd JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.84  
5 9 Brown, Raheem SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.85  
6 11 Caracassis, Jorge Oscar   Malgor T&F 6.91  
Semifinals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Larney, Josh   Unattached 6.74  
2 3 Thomas, Mikel   Altis/Trinidad & Tobago(T 6.75  
3 5 Handsborough, Kabroderan SR-4 Wayland Baptist 6.77  
4 7 Jenkins, Justin SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.79  
5 10 Scruggs, Justin SR-4 Wayland Baptist 6.86  
6 12 Clark-Cornado, Jullian FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6.91  
7 13 Bajere, Scott SR-4 New Mexico 6.93  
  Jones, Ridge SR-4 New Mexico FS  
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Jenkins, Justin SR-4 Sam Houston St. 6.75  
2 11 Scruggs, Justin SR-4 Wayland Baptist 6.81  
3 15 Clark-Cornado, Jullian FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6.87  
4 17 AduGyamfi, Shadrack JR-3 SE Louisiana 6.89  
5 56 Garibay, Roman SR Unattached 7.38  
6 60 Bradshaw, Douglas SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.47  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Thurber, Aaron SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.80  
2 12 Hamilton, Allan SR-4 New Mexico 6.82  
3 18 Stevenson, Douglas   Unattached 6.90  
4 25 Flannigan, Marcus JR-3 Grand Canyon 6.94  
5 37 Sheppard, Jerrell SR-4 Wayland Baptist 7.15  
6 46 Allen, Robert FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.25  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Handley, Todd JR-3 West Texas A&M 6.91  
2 28 Washington, Isak SO-2 UTEP 6.98  
3 36 Chase, Ryan FR-1 New Mexico 7.13  
4 39 Dennis, Trevor JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.16  
5 45 Carter, William SR-4 New Mexico 7.23  
  Ricou, Pierre-louis JR-3 Grand Canyon DNF  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Turner, Kenneth SR Unattached 6.79  
2 29 Jakeman, John   Australia 7.03  
3 32 Hall, Jacques JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 7.05  
4 40 Leuthner, Andrew FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.18  
5 43 Cape, Jared SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.21  
6 47 Scott, Brenden FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 7.26  
7 58 Knowles, James SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Thomas, Mikel   Altis/Trinidad & Tobago(T 6.73  
2 10 Larney, Josh   Unattached 6.77  
3 13 Caracassis, Jorge Oscar   Malgor T&F 6.84  
4 16 Jefferson, Chris FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6.88  
5 23 Sanders, Devon SO-2 Wayland Baptist 6.92  
6 34 Nnaji, Uchenna FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Jones, Ridge SR-4 New Mexico 6.83  
2 14 Bajere, Scott SR-4 New Mexico 6.85  
3 30 Payne, Jamie   Triple Crown Elite 7.04  
4 31 Horvat, Dario JR-3 Grand Canyon 7.05  
5 41 Harley, Re'Quan SO-2 Cal St. Northridge 7.19  
6 44 Harriott, Tyree FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 7.22  
7 59 Colbert, Nicholas SO-2 UTEP 7.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Handsborough, Kabroderan SR-4 Wayland Baptist 6.81  
2 19 Bias Jr, James SR Unattached 6.91  
3 22 Thomas, Brandon   PHI 6.92  
4 27 Theijs, Niels SR-4 Grand Canyon 6.95  
5 48 Johnson, Timmy SO-2 Grand Canyon 7.27  
6 50 Clafton, Beau SO-2 New Mexico 7.28  
7 54 Rocha , Justin FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.36  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Brown, Raheem SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.88  
2 20 Herrera, Jose Carlos SR Unattached 6.91  
3 21 Cruz, Victor FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6.92  
4 33 Piniau, Theo JR-3 West Texas A&M 7.05  
5 35 Ferraro, Michael   Unattached 7.12  
6 52 Cantu, Isaiah SR-4 Cal St. Northridge 7.31  
7 53 Argo, Jose FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.32  
8 57 Young, William FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.40  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cray, Eric   Philippines 6.66  
2 24 Cole, Clinton FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.92  
3 26 Hammond, Jake   Altis 6.94  
4 38 Gilbert, Jamari SO-2 Incarnate Word 7.16  
5 42 Johnson, Kiyoshi JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.19  
6 49 Trigg, Samuel   Unattached 7.27  
7 51 Cudequest, Taylor JR-3 Cal St. Northridge 7.29  
8 54 Hudson, Freddie FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 7.36