2016 UW Indoor Preview Date: 01-16-16   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Men 60m Dash Qualificatio
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Warner, Cody SO-2 Western Oregon 6.99  
2 8 Smith, Zach SO-2 Washington St. 7.00  
3 14 Strong, Lucas JR-3 Washington 7.05  
4 26 Felix, Glen JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 7.22  
5 28 Powe, Tre'Von FR-1 Western Washington 7.23  
6 33 Harris, Peyton SO-2 Seattle Pacific 7.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Andrade, Jordin SR Seattle Speed 6.95  
2 10 Linde, James SR-4 Trinity Western 7.03  
3 11 Spano, Jacopo SO-2 Washington 7.03  
4 12 Schmidt, Spenser SO-2 Portland State 7.04  
5 19 Shokoya, Saeed FR-1 Simon Fraser 7.09  
6 20 Jensen, Cole SO-2 Washington 7.12  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Davis, Dominic FR-1 USC 6.97  
2 7 White, Travonn SO-2 Oregon 6.99  
3 15 Brown, Andrew JR-3 Washington 7.07  
4 24 Nnadi, Obinna SR-4 Eastern Washington 7.19  
5 25 Contreras, Jacob FR-1 Western Oregon 7.21  
6 32 Kozel, Andrew SO-2 Washington 7.31  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Johnson, Richard JR Unattached 6.96  
2 9 Wells Jr. , Emmanuel SR Seattle Speed 7.02  
3 13 Ortiz, Carlos JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 7.05  
4 21 Ayin, Nicholas SR-4 Trinity Western 7.13  
5 31 He, Jerry SR-4 Simon Fraser 7.28  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Mathews, Jonah FR-1 Eastern Washington 7.04  
2 17 Fort, Tyree SO-2 Eastern Washington 7.08  
3 18 Scheve, Bret   Seattle Speed 7.08  
4 30 Humprey, Stephen JR-3 Trinity Western 7.27  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 VanAssche, Jeremy SO-2 Eastern Washington 6.84  
2 16 Gray, Darrion SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 7.08  
3 22 Lucas, Jordan FR-1 Washington 7.14  
4 23 Jones, Eric FR-1 Alaska Anchorage 7.18  
5 27 Croson, Ryan FR-1 Washington 7.23  
6 29 Sinclair, Jamie SR-4 Trinity Western 7.26