NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round Date: 05/28-05/30/15   Venue: Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX
Women 5000m Run
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2

Preliminaries: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Knights, Bethan FR-1 California 16:02.49  
2 4 Tonn, Jessica SR-4 Stanford 16:04.31  
3 6 Grabill, Molly JR-3 Oregon 16:04.62  
4 8 Meyers, Maddie SO-2 Washington 16:04.70  
5 10 Fraser, Vanessa SO-2 Stanford 16:04.85  
6 13 Kibet, Elvin SR-4 Arizona 16:10.11  
7 14 Knight, Katie SO-2 Washington 16:12.04  
8 15 Montoya, Maggie SO-2 Baylor 16:16.28  
9 16 Myers, Emily JR-3 Nevada 16:22.81  
10 18 Schwanz, Annemarie SO-2 Fresno State 16:30.10  
11 19 Montgomery, Hillary SR-4 Texas A&M 16:31.58  
12 20 Hooker, Erin FR-1 Iowa State 16:34.26  
13 24 Smith, Makenna SR-4 BYU 16:44.51  
14 25 Feivor, Brittney SO-2 Marquette 16:44.62  
15 27 Gomell, Annika SR-4 Saint Louis 16:48.51  
16 33 Clark, Erin FR-1 Colorado 17:03.19  
17 34 Alm, Maddie JR-3 Colorado 17:04.38  
18 37 Huston, Emma JR-3 Drake 17:10.92  
19 39 Berkholtz, Liz JR-3 Minnesota 17:13.40  
20 40 Lee, Nicole FR-1 Tulsa 17:14.29  
21 41 Alfonzo, Gabriela JR-3 Texas-Arlington 17:16.44  
22 42 Delvo, Emily JR-3 Bradley 17:18.42  
23 43 Totten, Chelsey SO-2 Arizona State 17:21.64  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Scott, Dominique JR-3 Arkansas 15:50.07  
2 3 Raines, Sandie SO-2 Texas 15:51.57  
3 5 Bates, Emma SR-4 Boise State 15:52.74  
4 7 Thackery, Calli JR-3 New Mexico 15:53.26  
5 9 Houlihan, Shelby SR-4 Arizona State 15:54.21  
6 11 Murray, Tessa SR-4 Boise State 16:02.04  
7 12 Lystad, Tansey JR-3 Portland 16:06.15  
8 17 Benner, Kaitlyn FR-1 Colorado 16:28.10  
9 21 Shanahan, Danielle SO-2 Loyola Marymount 16:36.90  
10 22 Eichkorn, Amber JR-3 South Dakota 16:37.93  
11 23 Golick, Bronte SR-4 UCLA 16:42.75  
12 26 Berlioux, Chloe JR-3 Sacramento St. 16:45.04  
13 28 Robison, Diane SR-4 Arkansas 16:50.40  
14 29 Hawks, Ashley JR-3 Southern Utah 16:51.35  
15 30 Sugimoto, Kelli JR-3 Loyola Marymount 16:52.94  
16 31 Koech, Lilian FR-1 UTEP 16:56.03  
17 32 Schweizer, Karissa FR-1 Missouri 16:56.61  
18 35 Levene, Abigail SR-4 Colorado 17:04.64  
19 36 Jones, Maggie JR-3 Gonzaga 17:07.89  
20 38 Townsend, Melanie JR-3 Northern Arizona 17:12.82  
21 44 Reina, Valerie SO-2 Arkansas 17:34.80  
22 45 Jamboretz, Kate JR-3 San Francisco 18:19.23