IWU Hoosier State Qualifier #3 Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Cole, Noah SR Wabash 7.38 -
2 8 Allison, Ivan JR Norwell 7.45 -
3 10 Wike, Connor SR Marion 7.47 -
4 15 White, Jacob SR North Miami 7.53 -
5 30 Cole, Ben SO Eastern (Greentown) 7.87 -
6 34 Brown, Brandon FR Eastbrook 7.96 -
7 36 McFerran, Trent JR Frankton 7.97 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Bonner, Trenton FR Leo 7.47 -
2 16 Pierce, Drew SO Monroe Central 7.53 -
3 18 Watson, Peyton JR Eastbrook 7.61 -
4 20 Rocchio, Sam SR Eastern (Greentown) 7.63 -
5 29 Nash, Conner JR Norwell 7.86 -
6 45 Zach, Will FR Frankton 8.97 -
  Crossland, Devin JR North Miami DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Cooper, Keaton JR Eastbrook 7.44 -
2 13 McGarvey, Will FR Warsaw Community 7.53 -
3 14 Kiser, Nick SR Greenfield-Central 7.53 -
4 21 Writtenhouse, Tyler FR Monroe Central 7.67 -
5 27 Vinson, Lucas SO Elwood Community 7.83 -
6 33 Hetzner, Corbin SO Eastern (Greentown) 7.92 -
7 47 Zintsmaster, Josiah FR North Miami 10.14 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Carter, Juwan SR Wabash 7.20 -
2 3 Collins, Will SR Marion 7.22 -
3 17 Norman, Tre SR South Bend Adams 7.61 -
4 23 Smithson, Isaac SO Monroe Central 7.81 -
5 43 Miller, Austin JR Norwell 8.56 -
  MITCHELL, TILER SO Tindley DNS -
  Plattner, Taylor SO Leo DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Bechdolt, Mason SR Delta 7.14 -
2 4 Claiborne, Jawaun SO Richmond 7.24 -
3 11 Herald, Austin SO Greenfield-Central 7.47 -
4 19 Tucker, Jack FR Warsaw Community 7.61 -
5 26 Stone, Kaine JR Elwood Community 7.82 -
6 31 Nyjrongo, Moses JR South Bend Adams 7.89 -
7 46 Hall, Dalton SO Frankton 9.17 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Munson, Owen JR Northwestern 7.48 -
2 24 Davis, Dre JR Richmond 7.81 -
3 28 Flores, Alezandre FR Leo 7.85 -
4 32 AARON, REVELL FR Tindley 7.89 -
5 38 Ji, Joshua JR Covenant Christian 8.10 -
6 41 Nigh, Jacob SO Rochester Community 8.44 -
7 44 Howell, Hayden SO Elwood Community 8.65 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Gee, Prince SR South Bend Adams 7.37 -
2 22 Tift, Austyn JR Greenfield-Central 7.69 -
3 25 White, Kalib SO Delta 7.82 -
4 35 Daniels, Joey SR Richmond 7.96 -
5 37 Ford, Grant FR Northwestern 7.99 -
6 39 Tinsman, Anthony FR Rochester Community 8.15 -
7 40 Marrs, Teagan FR Rochester Community 8.17 -
8 42 Byeon, Hayden FR Covenant Christian 8.44 -