IWU Hoosier State Qualifier #1 Date: 03-07-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Arnold, Brandon SR West Noble 9:50.49 -
2 2 Glogovsky, Owen JR Warsaw Community 9:54.98 -
3 3 Bishop, Zachariah JR Greenfield-Central 9:56.44 -
4 4 McIntire, Bailey SO South Adams 9:58.03 -
5 5 Richardson, Zach SR Marion 10:00.46 -
6 6 Abad, Gerardo SR Goshen 10:03.19 -
7 7 Miller, Landon SO Fairfield 10:05.43 -
8 8 Ingle, Hunter JR Noblesville 10:06.03 -
9 9 Neuzerling, Levi SO Noblesville 10:15.79 -
10 10 Kabir, Jason JR Anderson 10:17.34 -
11 11 Sharp, Ethan JR Kokomo 10:27.45 -
12 12 Freeman, Zach FR Noblesville 10:28.31 -
13 13 Frye, Austin SR Northfield 10:43.03 -
14 14 Gresham, Patrick JR Indianapolis Cathedral 10:48.57 -
15 15 Schmitz, Drew SO Westfield 10:48.91 -
16 16 DeLuna, Alex JR West Noble 10:49.34 -
17 17 Contreras, Justin SO West Noble 10:50.81 -
18 18 Howett, Lucas FR Warsaw Community 10:54.68 -
19 21 Friedersdorf, Josiah JR Southwood 10:57.37 -
20 24 Prechtel, Mark JR Indianapolis Cathedral 11:13.67 -
21 26 Shaub, Matthew JR Westfield 11:21.29 -
22 30 Hanson, Cooper FR Greenfield-Central 11:28.72 -
23 33 Taflinger, Justin FR Kokomo 11:42.76 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 19 Perez, Juan JR Goshen 10:57.02 -
2 20 Klinger, Tyler JR East Noble 10:57.37 -
3 22 Barahonas-Rosal, Jason FR Goshen 11:01.25 -
4 23 Gorski, Seth SO East Noble 11:07.48 -
5 25 Brown, Cail SO Cass 11:16.21 -
6 27 Bluethmann, Drew FR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11:24.85 -
7 28 Miller, Nathan JR Warsaw Community 11:26.14 -
8 29 Millspaugh, Ayden JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 11:27.90 -
9 31 Miller, Wyatt FR South Adams 11:29.91 -
10 32 Rood, Adam SO Maconaquah 11:38.80 -
11 34 Kintigh, Mason JR Fairfield 11:43.24 -
12 35 Zolman, Mason JR Northfield 11:43.91 -
13 36 White, Conner FR Eastbrook 11:59.52 -
14 37 Hood, Wil SR Alexandria 11:59.83 -
15 38 Harvey, Tanner FR Anderson 12:07.30 -
16 39 Dea, Corey FR Kokomo 12:09.74 -
17 40 Peavler, Leyton SR Alexandria 12:12.67 -
18 41 Strangway, Ethan SR Anderson 12:17.47 -
19 42 Kilgore, Sean SO Alexandria 12:20.30 -
20 43 Lewis, Kaleb SR Frankton 12:27.13 -
21 44 Bowman, Lucas JR Cass 12:39.84 -
22 45 Hoeksema, Micah SO Marion 12:44.80 -
23 46 Robinson, Samuel SO Mississinewa 13:33.43 -
24 47 Hreha, Jake FR South Adams 13:44.88 -
  O'Bryhim, Brendan JR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) DNS -