IWU Hoosier State Qualifier #1 Date: 03-07-15   Venue: Indiana Wesleyan-Indoor Sports Complex - Marion, IN
Men's 60m Dash
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Hobbs, Rayder JR Indianapolis Cathedral 7.22 -
2 7 Martin, Bradley JR West Noble 7.29 -
3 28 Shannon, Brayton SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.61 -
4 31 Tift, Austyn JR Greenfield-Central 7.65 -
5 38 Armstrong, Aaron FR Anderson 7.78 -
6 41 Jones, Tristan JR East Noble 7.85 -
7 59 Davis, Dre JR Richmond 8.56 -
8 60 Elder, Noah FR Frankton 8.62 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Collins, Will SR Marion 7.17 -
2 20 Bigelow, Donovan SO Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.53 -
3 22 Cooper, Keaton JR Eastbrook 7.55 -
4 26 Reinholt, Brandon JR Warsaw Community 7.60 -
5 40 Back, Dylan SO Goshen 7.83 -
6 42 Reyes, Jorge JR West Noble 7.85 -
7 54 Artman, Lucas SR Hagerstown 8.12 -
8 55 Stuber, Sam JR South Adams 8.16 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Owens, Jake SR Noblesville 7.13 -
2 18 Hegg, Brenden SR Richmond 7.49 -
3 27 Werner, Daniel SR Mt. Vernon (Fortville) 7.61 -
4 30 McClendon, Dayquez FR Anderson 7.63 -
5 37 Light, Nick SR Warsaw Community 7.78 -
6 52 Hall, Drake SO Cass 8.08 -
7 57 Heimann, Andrew FR South Adams 8.20 -
8 58 Johnson, Graham FR Eastbrook 8.43 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Wells, Dontay SR Noblesville 7.30 -
2 11 Huerta, Isaac SR Goshen 7.33 -
3 16 Rubicz, Ryan SR Westfield 7.47 -
4 32 Amstutz, Isaiah SR South Adams 7.66 -
5 43 Leemon, Cole FR Alexandria 7.85 -
6 45 Klein, Chris SO Cass 7.90 -
7 47 McFerran, Trent JR Frankton 7.95 -
8 53 Murillo, Mario SO West Noble 8.11 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 DeWitt, Mitch JR Fairfield 7.29 -
2 12 Courter, Tyler SR Wawasee 7.39 -
3 25 Wilkison, James JR Maconaquah 7.60 -
4 34 Carter, Bryan SR Alexandria 7.72 -
5 36 Reynolds, Najee JR Anderson 7.76 -
6 49 Fitzgerald, Josh FR Warsaw Community 7.99 -
  Letcher, Alec SR Indianapolis Cathedral DNS -
  Weiss, Kale JR Southwood DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Brown, Jesse SO Hamilton Heights 7.42 -
2 19 Wagler, Zack SO Fairfield 7.49 -
3 21 Weiss, Keaton SR Southwood 7.53 -
4 23 Kiser, Nick SR Greenfield-Central 7.57 -
5 24 VanLue, Cole SO Wawasee 7.59 -
6 35 Fierro, JJ SR Maconaquah 7.72 -
7 39 Bickel, Josh SR Northfield 7.80 -
8 56 Miller, Charlie SO East Noble 8.17 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Dotson, Malcolm SR Indianapolis Cathedral 6.90 -
2 6 DeFoe, Michael JR Hamilton Heights 7.28 -
3 14 Robinson, Nathan SR Maconaquah 7.43 -
4 33 Bell, Brett SO Noblesville 7.68 -
5 44 Moore, Jacob FR Wawasee 7.89 -
6 48 Vigar, Shane SR Northfield 7.97 -
7 50 Mojica, Orlando FR Greenfield-Central 8.00 -
8 51 Cook, Derrick SR Alexandria 8.02 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Medellin, Abraham SR Goshen 7.21 -
2 10 Fletcher, Martell JR Westfield 7.32 -
3 15 Claiborne, Jawaun SO Richmond 7.45 -
4 17 Torrie, Jake JR East Noble 7.48 -
5 29 Roth, Nathan JR Hamilton Heights 7.62 -
6 46 Frieden, Carter SR Northfield 7.90 -
7 61 Zach, Will FR Frankton 8.93 -
  Sanders, Keiron JR Marion DNS -