Hornet Invitational (College/University) Date: 03-25-06   Venue: Sacramento St. - Sacramento, CA
Men 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Osguthorp, Brad SR Weber State 1:51.38 -
2 2 Palmer, Trevor JR Southern Oregon 1:51.41 -
3 3 Magness, Steve   Unattached 1:52.12 -
4 4 Jansen, Ben FR Wayne State 1:52.55 -
5 5 Wellman, David SO Chico State 1:53.37 -
6 6 Lopes, Sean   Unattached 1:53.94 -
7 6 Cook, Roosevelt SR Cal Coast 1:53.94 -
8 8 Garcia, Arturo SR CSU-Stanislaus 1:54.59 -
9 18 Dexter, Ross SR Southern Oregon 1:57.38 -
10 24 Rodie, Bryan SO Boise State 1:58.98 -
11 27 Steed, Seth SR Weber State 2:00.00 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Fee, Dustin JR Chico State 1:55.78 -
2 10 Carey, Sean SO California 1:55.92 -
3 11 Cazier, Caleb SO Boise State 1:56.09 -
4 14 Floeck, Travis   Unattached 1:56.78 -
5 16 McIntire, Nate JR Wayne State 1:57.21 -
6 19 D'Ononfrio, Vince SO Sacramento St. 1:57.98 -
7 21 Potter, Kevin JR Idaho 1:58.59 -
8 23 See, Matt SR UC-Davis 1:58.79 -
9 26 Williams, Ryan FR Wayne State 1:59.87 -
10 33 Schmasow, Matt FR Boise State 2:01.21 -
11 34 Turner, Kevan FR Unattached 2:01.55 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Paneda, Jeffrey SO Modesto 1:56.25 -
2 13 Sparks, Kenny SO CCSF 1:56.36 -
3 15 Mollo, Daniel JR Chico State 1:56.80 -
4 17 Rios, Aaron SO American River 1:57.31 -
5 20 Rabinowitz, David   Unattached 1:58.32 -
6 25 Parnow, Ken FR American River 1:59.20 -
7 30 Pottey, Stephen FR California 2:00.50 -
8 49 Small, Sterling JR Boise State 2:06.14 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Daniels, Landry SO Sacramento 1:58.61 -
2 29 Clark, Cameron FR CCSF 2:00.45 -
3 32 Nelson, Alex FR San Francisco 2:00.79 -
4 37 Ramos, Martin SO CSU-Stanislaus 2:02.52 -
5 39 Alva, Leo FR CSU-Hayward 2:03.06 -
6 41 Dilts, Aaron FR American River 2:03.33 -
7 42 Malone, Julius SO CSU-Hayward 2:03.34 -
8 43 Heslop, Jon FR Weber State 2:03.48 -
9 44 Synder, Ben FR Santa Clara 2:03.59 -
10 52 Tamen, Tedras FR CSU-Hayward 2:07.04 -
11 53 Bettencourt, Dan JR Santa Clara 2:07.75 -
12 55 Cadwell, Jay FR Santa Clara 2:08.52 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 28 Kelley, Mike SR Central Washington 2:00.08 -
2 31 Vrendenburg, Josh   Western Oregon 2:00.53 -
3 35 Cruz, Rolando FR Mount Hood 2:02.21 -
4 36 Ali, Ramsey FR UC-Davis 2:02.31 -
5 37 Gallagher, Andrew SO Santa Rosa 2:02.52 -
6 40 Piuser, Adam FR Modesto 2:03.16 -
7 44 Marshall, Lamour FR Sacramento 2:03.59 -
8 46 Chandler, Jack JR CSU-Stanislaus 2:04.13 -
9 47 Sanchez, Darryl SO Holy Names 2:05.09 -
10 48 Raygoza, Anthony FR Sacramento 2:05.50 -
11 50 Freyermuth, Justin SR CSU-Stanislaus 2:06.41 -
12 51 Haldorson, Adam FR George Fox 2:06.74 -
13 54 Wilkins, Josh FR Butte 2:08.45 -
14 56 Stone, Raymond FR Sacramento 2:14.25 -