BU David Hemery Valentine Invitaional Date: 02/13-02/14/15   Venue: Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
Women 800 M Run
Finals: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|15|16|17|18|19|2|20|21|22|23|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Wallace, Lauren   Oiselle 2:02.98 -
2 2 Deloache, Becca JR-3 Georgetown 2:06.56 -
3 3 Southerland, Sabrina SO-2 Georgetown 2:07.25 -
4 4 Hoaldridge, Katie   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:08.57 -
5 6 Fagade, Titi SR-4 Fordham 2:08.93 -
6 8 McKenzie, Lorain   Unattached 2:09.12 -
7 10 Henkel, Lauren   NYAC 2:09.21 -
8 29 Bills, Trina   New Jersey-New York Track Club 2:12.54 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Melcher, Annette   Wcap Air Force 2:10.06 -
2 17 Stenman-Fahye, Erinn SR Ottawa 2:10.72 -
3 20 Hubbard, Jocelyn JR-3 Georgetown 2:11.34 -
4 21 Taylor , Candace FR-1 Penn 2:11.41 -
5 23 Curit, Maria SR-4 Stonehill 2:11.52 -
6 25 Martin, Heather SO-2 Georgetown 2:11.57 -
7 31 Weisner, Kennedy FR-1 Georgetown 2:12.95 -
8 34 Scott, Gabrielle SR-4 Harvard 2:13.51 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Bouchard, Maité FR Sherbrooke 2:08.91 -
2 7 Celata, Carey SO-2 Penn 2:09.05 -
3 11 Gaudreault, Gabriella   Unattached 2:09.23 -
4 12 Malone, Molly SR-4 Syracuse 2:09.67 -
5 15 O'Neill, Bridget FR-1 Dartmouth 2:10.24 -
6 32 Flynn, Bridget FR-1 Dartmouth 2:13.16 -
7 43 Armstrong, Nicole FR-1 Villanova 2:14.51 -
8 65 Tucker, Leanne SR-4 Villanova 2:18.56 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Agana, Amanda   NAPS 2:09.17 -
2 13 Claudio, Dominique JR-3 Albany 2:09.82 -
3 16 Wade, Brittney SO-2 Columbia 2:10.54 -
4 18 Howard, Emily JR-3 Connecticut 2:11.19 -
5 19 Langton, Kelsey SR-4 James Madison 2:11.33 -
6 24 Ary, Katelyn SR-4 TCNJ 2:11.56 -
7 26 Johnson, Erica SO-2 Columbia 2:11.68 -
8 28 Moses, Tarika FR Sprint tech British Virgi 2:12.46 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 27 Muscaro, Carly SO-2 Merrimack 2:12.23 -
2 30 Guérin, Lisanne   Zenix 2:12.75 -
3 40 Sylvestre, Beatrice JR Sherbrooke 2:14.45 -
4 41 Klett, Jessica   GBTC 2:14.46 -
5 42 Wood, Keira SR-4 Geneseo St. 2:14.48 -
6 44 Rowe, Danielle JR-3 Fordham 2:14.59 -
7 51 Gardner, Charlotte SR Ottawa 2:15.33 -
8 58 Higgins, Melissa SR-4 Fordham 2:16.85 -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Kerst, Amy SR-4 Hillsdale 2:11.43 -
2 35 Shine, Rachael SO-2 Oneonta 2:13.72 -
3 36 Del Rossi, Rebecca FR-1 Villanova 2:13.73 -
4 37 Huang , Cindy SR-4 MIT 2:14.00 -
5 39 Fusco, Sarah SR-4 Bates 2:14.33 -
6 49 Isern, Camila SO-2 Boston College 2:15.18 -
7 53 Nabadduka, Medinah JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:15.55 -
8 101 Bitterman, Sarah   GBTC 2:22.16 -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 33 Matherne, Zoe FR-1 Holy Cross 2:13.43 -
2 38 Abelseth, Caitlin SR-4 Providence 2:14.31 -
3 45 Smith , Caroline FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:14.76 -
4 52 Morrison, Laura SO-2 Fredonia 2:15.43 -
5 54 Clark, Jane FR-1 Stony Brook 2:15.61 -
6 55 Tagoai, Ashli SR-4 Boston U. 2:16.33 -
7 57 Plante-Dubé, Marguerite JR Universite Laval 2:16.63 -
8 59 Grippe, Samantha JR-3 Findlay 2:17.03 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 46 D. Préfontaine, Gabrielle FR Sherbrooke 2:14.76 -
2 48 Balzano, Kailyn JR-3 Cortland St. 2:14.81 -
3 50 Grant, Shanee FR-1 Stony Brook 2:15.23 -
4 56 Ahern, Shannon FR-1 Boston College 2:16.39 -
5 61 Romak, Christina SO-2 Boston U. 2:17.77 -
6 76 Ginley, Darby FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:19.60 -
7 84 Fields, Ashlynn JR-3 Boston College 2:20.11 -
8 106 Sanmiquel, Maud JR-3 Findlay 2:22.63 -
Finals: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 60 Gormer, Lauren SR-4 Tufts 2:17.16 -
2 62 Fox, Erin SO-2 New Haven 2:18.38 -
3 63 Gibson, Ireland FR-1 NYU 2:18.43 -
4 64 Murawsky, Jennifer SR Ottawa 2:18.45 -
5 67 Lepage, Taylor SR-4 Central Connecticut 2:18.66 -
6 68 Wiwchar, Katie SO Ottawa 2:18.75 -
7 75 Johnson, Liz SR-4 TCNJ 2:19.38 -
8 93 Armstrong, Hallie SO-2 Boston U. 2:21.22 -
Finals: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 47 Gong, Maryann SO-2 MIT 2:14.78 -
2 70 Markoe, Lauren JR-3 Keene State 2:18.89 -
3 73 Hughes, Paris FR-1 Ramapo 2:19.15 -
4 74 Jewiss, Lizzy SO-2 Oneonta 2:19.33 -
5 79 Tucker, Kiana FR-1 Shippensburg 2:19.76 -
6 86 Chula-maguire, Kim   RMHP 2:20.26 -
7 90 Tangney, Olivia JR-3 New Haven 2:20.99 -
8 98 Jensen, Danika FR-1 Iona 2:21.97 -
Finals: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 71 Wilson, Sarah SR-4 Stonehill 2:19.03 -
2 77 Petrie, Katy SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:19.71 -
3 78 McBain, Emily SO-2 Oneonta 2:19.74 -
4 83 Horton, Marissa SR-4 Boston College 2:20.08 -
5 102 Gregory, Julia FR-1 Boston College 2:22.19 -
6 105 Tomasetti, Brooke SR-4 Bryant 2:22.43 -
7 125 Masucci, Jaclyn SR-4 Oneonta 2:24.81 -
8 142 Carberry, Erin JR-3 Stonehill 2:26.87 -
Finals: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 66 Franz, Isabella SO-2 Connecticut College 2:18.65 -
2 72 Reid, Cori SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:19.12 -
3 80 Caron, Alyson SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:19.82 -
4 82 Grimes, Vivian SO-2 Boston College 2:20.00 -
5 91 Poulin, Marie-Frédérique   Zenix 2:21.03 -
6 103 Leclerc, Marianne   Zenix 2:22.31 -
7 110 Lawlor, KerryAnn FR-1 Boston College 2:23.05 -
8 136 Herrera, Hannah SO-2 Amherst 2:25.93 -
Finals: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 85 Miller, Ellen SO-2 Rutgers 2:20.17 -
2 87 Moehl, Keelin JR-3 Amherst 2:20.58 -
3 89 Lottermann, Rachel JR-3 Boston U. 2:20.92 -
4 94 Herrick, Rachel SR-4 Ramapo 2:21.51 -
5 104 Rauls, Leonie FR-1 Amherst 2:22.37 -
6 109 Kocher, Meghan JR-3 TCNJ 2:22.76 -
7 117 Seel, Abby FR-1 Boston College 2:23.72 -
8 122 Ifill- Jones, Jamila SO-2 New Haven 2:24.38 -
Finals: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 95 Walsh, Kara SR-4 Bryant 2:21.66 -
2 97 Springsteadah, Brianna JR-3 Ramapo 2:21.79 -
3 99 He, Wendy SO-2 NYU 2:21.98 -
4 100 Sisk, Sarah JR-3 NYU 2:22.01 -
5 107 McCormack, Katherine FR-1 Geneseo St. 2:22.72 -
6 108 Kibathi, Laura SO-2 Shippensburg 2:22.75 -
7 115 Ottati, Megan SO-2 Oneonta 2:23.48 -
8 121 Sykes, Haley FR-1 Connecticut College 2:24.16 -
Finals: Heat #15

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 81 Notarstefano, Melanie SR-4 Fordham 2:19.93 -
2 88 Pierce, Erin JR-3 Boston U. 2:20.70 -
3 92 Bisson, Brianna FR-1 Middlebury 2:21.14 -
4 96 Bradford, Madeline FR-1 Northeastern 2:21.75 -
5 120 Stokesbury, Sara FR-1 Tufts 2:24.12 -
6 135 Binggeli, Bonnie SO-2 Fredonia 2:25.92 -
7 154 Farrell, Abigail SO-2 Shippensburg 2:28.92 -
8 165 Knight, Elissa SR-4 Boston College 2:33.14 -
Finals: Heat #16

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 113 Fouche-Channer, Addis SO-2 Middlebury 2:23.32 -
2 118 Carbonell, Alexandra JR-3 Rhode Island 2:24.03 -
3 127 Caracciolo, Rosalie SO-2 Northeastern 2:24.87 -
4 130 Pomroy, Samantha JR-3 Springfield 2:25.42 -
5 132 Tardif, Roseline   Zenix 2:25.54 -
6 134 Hernandez, Gabriela SO-2 Rochester 2:25.88 -
7 140 Pereira, Ashley SO-2 Assumption 2:26.60 -
8 146 Hojlo, Maggie SO-2 Colby 2:27.46 -
Finals: Heat #17

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 111 Robinson, Jenna FR-1 Marist 2:23.10 -
2 112 Pollack, Ashley SO-2 Bates 2:23.31 -
3 116 Kitchen, Samantha SO-2 Rochester 2:23.61 -
4 126 Wise, Samantha FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:24.82 -
5 144 Booker, Jazmin SO-2 Central Connecticut 2:27.03 -
6 147 Loomis, Adele FR-1 Amherst 2:27.55 -
7 150 Davis, Megan FR-1 NYU 2:28.14 -
8 159 Plecinoga, Kaitlin SO-2 Northeastern 2:30.01 -
Finals: Heat #18

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 69 Wright, Abigail JR-3 Springfield 2:18.80 -
2 119 Johnson, Ashlee FR-1 Coast Guard 2:24.04 -
3 123 LaRoche, Maggie FR-1 WPI 2:24.65 -
4 128 Johnson, Emma SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:25.33 -
5 131 Kennedy, Taylor FR-1 Colby 2:25.50 -
6 133 Tolman, Emily JR-3 Colby 2:25.77 -
7 145 Emilio, Melissa FR-1 Cortland St. 2:27.41 -
8 148 Benoist, Chloe SO-2 Coast Guard 2:27.55 -
Finals: Heat #19

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 114 Walton, Lena FR-1 Tufts 2:23.43 -
2 124 Sullivan, Morgan FR-1 Trinity 2:24.79 -
3 129 Schweizer, Megan JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:25.39 -
4 137 Veron, Katey FR-1 Quinnipiac 2:26.03 -
5 138 Cassidy, Tara-Rose SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.40 -
6 141 Heffernan, Evie FR-1 Tufts 2:26.82 -
7 153 Caron, Jenna SO Ottawa 2:28.47 -
8 161 Averill, Christen JR-3 Plattsburgh St. 2:30.75 -
Finals: Heat #20

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 139 Koch, Danielle JR-3 Franklin Pierce 2:26.57 -
2 143 Funaro, Gina SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:26.97 -
3 152 Davenport, Lindsey FR-1 Plattsburgh St. 2:28.40 -
4 155 Williams, Stephanie JR-3 Springfield 2:29.11 -
5 156 Sullivan, Casey FR-1 Connecticut College 2:29.13 -
6 157 Lappas, Olivia SO-2 Marist 2:29.79 -
7 163 Ferreri, Catherine JR-3 Marist 2:32.38 -
8 170 Payne, Alexandra SO-2 Albany 2:34.69 -
Finals: Heat #21

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 149 Nemy, Julia FR-1 Bates 2:27.96 -
2 151 Shropshire, Madison SO-2 Assumption 2:28.29 -
3 158 Barrameda, Andrea SO-2 Coast Guard 2:29.82 -
4 162 Sacco, Dusty JR-3 Bentley 2:31.18 -
5 166 Fries, Julia   NAPS 2:33.28 -
6 168 Yemen, Suhaila FR Ottawa 2:34.05 -
7 169 Sullivan, Elizabeth FR-1 Assumption 2:34.52 -
8 172 Peper, Lizzy JR-3 Marist 2:35.55 -
Finals: Heat #22

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 160 Thibaud, Emily FR-1 Springfield 2:30.17 -
2 164 Talerman, Lily FR-1 Ursinus 2:32.89 -
3 167 Gagnon, Annabelle FR-1 Coast Guard 2:33.74 -
4 171 Whalen, Sarah SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:34.87 -
5 176 Baudier, Brittany SR-4 Bentley 2:37.75 -
6 177 Villanova, Julia FR-1 UMass Lowell 2:45.83 -
Finals: Heat #23

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 173 Nash, Kelly FR-1 Marist 2:36.41 -
2 174 Daley, Briana FR-1 Trinity 2:37.63 -
3 175 St-Laurent, Noemie   Kalenjins 2:37.71 -
4 178 Matis, Sierra FR Carleton University 2:45.87 -
5 179 Guillette, Gabriella SR-4 Brandeis 2:49.68 -
6 180 Lavin, Kari   Cambridge Sports Union 3:01.47 -