Western Indiana Classic I Date: 01-17-15   Venue: DePauw-Tennis & Track Center - Greencastle, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Jones, Derrick   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.69 -
2 2 Williams, De'Andre 12 Unattached 6.82 -
3 3 Hobbs, Rayder   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.82 -
4 4 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.83 -
5 5 Thomas, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.83 -
6 6 Wells , Dontay SR Unattached 6.89 -
7 7 Wilkerson, Jordon   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.94 -
8 8 Ayette, Tanner SO Batesville High School 6.99 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Jones, Derrick   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.86  
2 4 Wells , Dontay SR Unattached 6.88  
3 23 Smith, John   Carmel Stallions 7.18  
4 25 Hargis, Will   NOVA TC 7.25  
5 28 Eniitan, I-O   NOVA TC 7.27  
6 32 Woods, Marco JR Zionsville 7.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Williams, De'Andre 12 Unattached 6.85  
2 11 King, Jerome   Carmel Stallions 7.01  
3 20 Nickolson, Kyle   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.15  
4 26 Walker, Brett JR Zionsville 7.26  
5 31 Claps, Kevin SR Zionsville 7.38  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 White, Ray   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.93  
2 10 Walker, Jalen   Carmel Stallions 6.99  
3 15 Payne, Darrell SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.06  
4 27 Fall, Abdoul   NOVA TC 7.26  
5 29 Zadeii, Kaleb JR Northview 7.32  
6 34 Nguyen, Thomas   NOVA TC 7.48  
7 45 Broecker, Andrew FR Zionsville 7.81  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Thomas, Noah   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.89  
2 14 Schaecher, Nate   NOVA TC 7.06  
3 16 Hood, Keith SR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.07  
4 17 Malone, Rogeno SR Carmel Stallions 7.12  
5 21 Maignan, Josue FR Unattached 7.16  
6 33 Conner, Owen JR Zionsville 7.45  
7 37 Waltman, Larry SO Springs Valley 7.52  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 12 Young, Chris JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.02  
2 18 Farr, Dominick SR Terre Haute North Vigo 7.13  
3 19 Ash, Nick JR Unattached 7.14  
4 24 Stiver, Jared   Indiana Storm Track Club 7.20  
5 35 Edwards, Burk JR Zionsville 7.49  
6 44 Khanna, Akash   NOVA TC 7.73  
7 47 Tate, Collin JR Crawford County 8.09  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Wilkerson, Jordon   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.92  
2 8 Ayette, Tanner SO Batesville High School 6.93  
3 36 Morgan, Ra'Mell   NOVA TC 7.51  
4 38 Edwards, Jay SO Zionsville 7.54  
5 40 Davis, Za'Sean JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.58  
6 42 Williams, Nate SO Casey-Westfield 7.64  
7 43 Harris, Cortney   Carmel Stallions 7.66  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hobbs, Rayder   Indiana Storm Track Club 6.86  
2 9 Idahosa, Osadolor   NOVA TC 6.96  
3 13 heil, peter SR Batesville High School 7.04  
4 22 Saunders , Pete   BCTC 7.17  
5 30 Canfield, Carson FR Zionsville 7.36  
6 39 Buie, Nas SR Carmel Stallions 7.55  
7 41 McCandless, Connor   NOVA TC 7.63  
8 46 Campbell, Peter JR Indianapolis Arsenal Technical 7.83