IPFW Open Track Meet #2 Date: 02-07-15   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Radvansky, Grayson JR South Bend St. Joseph 5:23.75 -
2 25 Aguilera, Brian SO Ft. Wayne South Side 5:30.70 -
3 29 Lenyo, Peter SO South Bend St. Joseph 5:48.71 -
4 30 Dillon, Reid FR Huntington North 5:51.95 -
5 31 Kolvoord, Bryce   FT Express 6:00.35 -
6 34 Funk, Hunter SO Huntington North 6:28.59 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Whicker, J.J. FR Huntington North 5:15.73 -
2 15 Whicker, Wilson 7 Huntington North 5:16.21 -
3 16 Sizemore, Nathan 7 Huntington North 5:16.59 -
4 18 Schlegel, Todd   Redins Track Club 5:19.04 -
5 19 Ly, Kennedy JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:19.19 -
6 20 Lenyo, Brian SO South Bend St. Joseph 5:19.53 -
7 21 Smith, Garret SO Huntington North 5:20.69 -
8 26 Hendryx, Aaron FR Huntington North 5:34.73 -
9 27 Wright, Jackson FR Huntington North 5:38.27 -
10 32 Jensen, Dawson SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 6:05.09 -
11 33 Jennings, Bryce   Redins Track Club 6:08.68 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 6 Spahr, Brock 8 Huntington North 4:52.24 -
2 7 Campbell, Dustin SR Huntington North 4:55.15 -
3 8 Emery, Will SO Unattached 4:55.16 -
4 9 Bowen, Hale FR Huntington North 4:55.56 -
5 12 Ahrens, Kody SO Unattached 5:07.09 -
6 13 Stine, Alex   Redins Track Club 5:14.89 -
7 17 Elward, Ryan JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:18.42 -
8 23 Prochaska, Joshua SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:29.13 -
9 24 Schnelker, Austin   Redins Track Club 5:29.17 -
10 28 Distelrath, Michael SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 5:39.76 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Ehlers , David JR Concordia Lutheran school 4:40.76 -
2 2 Peck, Robert   Redins Track Club 4:42.80 -
3 3 Turner, Jacob SR South Bend St. Joseph 4:45.16 -
4 4 Davenport, Austen   Unattached 4:45.26 -
5 10 Burns, Garrett   FT Express 5:00.84 -
6 11 Young, Dylan SO Hamilton Heights 5:02.40 -