Bulldog Invite Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Purdue Fort Wayne-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 60m Hurdles
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 18 Kitson, Connor FR Fairfield 9.81 -
2 19 Emrick, Gage JR Columbia City 10.10 -
3 20 Sanchez, Grant SO Fairfield 10.28 -
4 28 Young, Dwight SO New Haven 10.63 -
5 29 York, Trevor FR Warsaw Community 10.69 -
6 32 Snodderly, Jacob SO New Haven 11.51 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Hummel, Ryan SR Bremen 10.45 -
2 30 Hernandez, Orlando FR Goshen 11.08 -
3 33 Vasquez, Victor FR South Adams 11.79 -
4 34 Jones, Diontre SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 12.08 -
5 35 VanHorn, Tyler   Woodlan 12.20 -
6 36 Gonzalez, Demitri SO Ft. Wayne North Side 12.31 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Evans, Alec JR Woodlan 9.14 -
2 11 Duff, Andrew SR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.18 -
3 16 Wisler, Val SR Bremen 9.64 -
4 17 Thompson, Matthew JR Merrillville 9.75 -
5 21 Son, Mike SR Ft. Wayne North Side 10.34 -
6 25 Ridgeway, Nickolas FR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10.50 -
7 26 Keller, Gavin JR Woodlan 10.59 -
8 27 Fields, Termaine JR Ft. Wayne Wayne 10.60 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Woods, Brett JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8.92 -
2 7 Vaughn, Shaton FR Ft. Wayne Northrop 9.09 -
3 8 Current, Alex JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 9.11 -
4 12 Thomas, Desmond SR Merrillville 9.25 -
5 13 Beeson, Beau SR Bremen 9.26 -
6 15 Holley, Quinten SR Goshen 9.40 -
7 23 Roy, Jared JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10.44 -
8 31 Tucker, Anthony JR Merrillville 11.26 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cook, Clayton SR Wawasee 8.28 -
2 2 Stephens, Bijay JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 8.34 -
3 3 Hughes, Keontre' SO Ft. Wayne Snider 8.74 -
4 4 Beier, Peter SR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 8.92 -
5 6 Johnson, Kaleb JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 9.02 -
6 9 Klusman, Caleb SR Warsaw Community 9.14 -
7 14 Kerlegrand, Peterson SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9.38 -
8 22 Malagon, Josh SO Warsaw Community 10.38 -