New Haven Invite Date: 03-07-15   Venue: IPFW-Hilliard Gates Center - Fort Wayne, IN
Boys 3200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 24 Rohr, Thomas FR Manchester 11:09.79 -
2 27 Gephart, Justin FR Bellmont 11:29.61 -
3 28 Wright, Jackson FR Huntington North 11:30.25 -
4 31 Aguilera, Brian SO Ft. Wayne South Side 11:38.78 -
5 33 Corral, Jacob SO Bellmont 11:41.50 -
6 34 Pocock, Carson FR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 11:41.76 -
7 35 Swenski, Quinton FR Bellmont 11:47.91 -
8 36 Jones, Abe FR Westview 11:48.03 -
9 40 Charles, Kyle SO New Haven 12:58.64 -
10 41 Christian, Gerber SO Ft. Wayne Wayne 12:59.49 -
11 43 Tyler, Flinn FR Ft. Wayne Wayne 15:06.10 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Yoder, Matt FR Westview 10:26.83 1
2 9 Stoltzfus, Richmond FR Westview 10:28.49 -
3 11 Clements, Braden SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:38.93 -
4 12 Cambron, Alex SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:39.15 -
5 16 Jaquish, Rigel SR Ft. Wayne North Side 10:49.99 -
6 17 barton, alex JR Ft. Wayne Bishop Dwenger 10:52.28 -
7 20 Meyer, Chris JR Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:57.12 -
8 21 Beckmann, Scotty JR DeKalb 11:02.36 -
9 25 Miner, Cayler SO Ft. Wayne South Side 11:12.93 -
10 26 Dillman, Ethan SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 11:22.38 -
11 29 Whicker, J.J. FR Huntington North 11:34.15 -
12 37 Atkinson, Grant FR New Haven 12:00.89 -
13 38 Capps, Mathew-Brailey JR Ft. Wayne North Side 12:15.42 -
14 39 Love, Zach SO Leo 12:16.18 -
15 42 Gaff, David SR Elkhart Central 13:01.57 -
  Amaro, Alex SO Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran DNF -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Law, Brayden JR Homestead 9:26.26 10
2 2 Beckmann, Mark SR DeKalb 9:34.02 8
3 3 Starnes, Dustin SO Ft. Wayne Northrop 9:56.81 6
4 4 Ehlers, David JR Ft. Wayne Concordia Lutheran 9:57.69 5
5 5 Emmanuel, Valentin SR Ft. Wayne North Side 10:00.28 4
6 6 Steffen, Noah SO Norwell 10:11.09 3
7 7 Beakas, Jack SO DeKalb 10:22.39 2
8 10 Akers, Aden JR Ft. Wayne South Side 10:32.91 -
9 13 Guingrich, Quinlan JR Ft. Wayne Northrop 10:41.76 -
10 14 Lauer, Chris JR Leo 10:43.20 -
11 15 Swain, Isaiah SO Carroll (Fort Wayne) 10:43.29 -
12 18 Hiatt, Josh JR New Haven 10:53.37 -
13 19 Rose, Luke JR Homestead 10:55.04 -
14 22 Swinehart, James FR Homestead 11:05.32 -
15 23 Herr-Knispel, Evan SR Elkhart Central 11:07.27 -
16 30 Cagle, Alex SR Ft. Wayne Wayne 11:35.84 -
17 32 Niemzyk, Hunter JR Elkhart Central 11:39.98 -
  Bowen, Hale FR Huntington North DNF -