Hallandale Invitational | Date: 03-07-15 Venue: Hallandale - Hallandale, FL |
Boys 100m Dash
Wind: -1.4
Wind: -1.5
Wind: -1.2
Wind: -2.6
Wind: -2.1
Wind: -3
Wind: -1.5
Wind: -3.8
Wind: -1.4
Wind: 0.4
Wind: -1.8
Wind: -0.6
Wind: -1.8
Finals: Heat #1 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9 |
|
Wind: 1.6 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Gardner, Chauncy | JR | Cocoa | 10.66 | 10 |
2 | 2 | McLin, Khai | SR | Plantation | 10.72 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Shivers, Shaun | FR | Chaminade | 10.90 | 6 |
4 | 4 | Beresford, Johaun | FR | American | 10.94 | 5 |
5 | 5 | mcghee, khalid | SR | Miami Northwestern | 11.00 | 4 |
6 | 6 | Phillips, Desmond | JR | Miami Jackson | 11.03 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Charles, Jaariq | FR | Cocoa | 11.13 | 2 |
Preliminaries: Heat #1 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | McLin, Khai | SR | Plantation | 10.63 | |
2 | 14 | Foy, Robert | SR | Flanagan | 11.18 | |
3 | 16 | Hamlet, Austin | JR | Palm Beach Lakes | 11.20 | |
4 | 30 | Jackson, Shamar | SR | Royal Palm Beach | 11.38 | |
5 | 74 | Carter, Malik | SO | Dillard | 12.23 | |
6 | 80 | McLeon, Mark-Anthony | JR | Miami Carol City | 12.62 |
Preliminaries: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | Shivers, Shaun | FR | Chaminade | 11.07 | |
2 | 14 | Jaghai, Nikholi | JR | Flanagan | 11.18 | |
3 | 32 | HAYNES, ANTWUAN | SR | Plantation | 11.41 | |
4 | 70 | Carrie, Calvin | 10 | Westminster Academy | 12.18 | |
Harrell, Tyler | FR | Miami Columbus | DQ |
Preliminaries: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Gardner, Chauncy | JR | Cocoa | 10.69 | |
2 | 18 | Fleurinord, Bradley | JR | Fort Lauderdale | 11.28 | |
3 | 31 | Wiggins, James | JR | South Dade | 11.40 | |
4 | 36 | Garnett, Donovan | FR | Miami Southridge | 11.45 | |
5 | 47 | Butler, Nickholas | JR | Piper | 11.71 |
Preliminaries: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 12 | Alexander, Darius | SO | Flanagan | 11.15 | |
2 | 26 | harrington, dietrich | SR | Miami Northwestern | 11.34 | |
3 | 43 | Chisem, Eric | JR | Fort Lauderdale | 11.58 | |
4 | 49 | Maloney, Austin | SR | Miami Columbus | 11.84 | |
5 | 52 | Stewart, Marquan | SO | South Dade | 11.87 | |
6 | 77 | Benning, Jamaal | SR | Coral Glades | 12.32 | |
7 | 82 | Williamson, Kemari | FR | Monarch | 13.76 |
Preliminaries: Heat #5 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | Delis, Kewin | JR | Flanagan | 11.22 | |
2 | 22 | Lipscomb, Kevin | JR | Miami Jackson | 11.30 | |
3 | 41 | Valdez, Jovanny | SO | Varela | 11.55 | |
4 | 56 | Currithers, Xavier | SR | Plantation | 11.93 | |
5 | 58 | Pen, Keiano | SO | Coral Glades | 11.95 | |
6 | 61 | Hampton, Tyler | 10 | Westminster Academy | 11.97 | |
7 | 68 | Gibson, Stephon | SR | Miami Southridge | 12.11 |
Preliminaries: Heat #6 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Beresford, Johaun | FR | American | 11.02 | |
2 | 21 | ANDERSON, DEANDRE | SR | Plantation | 11.29 | |
3 | 45 | White-Boyd, Ryan | JR | South Plantation | 11.67 | |
4 | 46 | Walker, Keeno | JR | Piper | 11.70 | |
5 | 70 | Lindsey, Jalen | JR | Royal Palm Beach | 12.18 | |
6 | 76 | Gabriel, Eddie | FR | Dr. Krop | 12.27 |
Preliminaries: Heat #7 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Faulk, Jaelyn | JR | Hallandale | 11.14 | |
2 | 28 | Laguna, Elijah | SO | South Plantation | 11.36 | |
3 | 44 | Fleming, Marlon | SR | Boca Raton | 11.59 | |
4 | 67 | Wilbon, Fredrick | SR | Royal Palm Beach | 12.10 | |
McIntyre, Johnny | SR | Miami Southridge | DQ |
Preliminaries: Heat #8 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | Medard, Ryan | SR | North Miami | 11.13 | |
2 | 32 | Pierce-Johnson, Jeremiah | SR | American | 11.41 | |
3 | 34 | Johnson, John | SR | Fort Lauderdale | 11.43 | |
4 | 40 | Willis, Exzavious | SR | Miami Southridge | 11.54 | |
5 | 55 | lane, corey | JR | Miami Northwestern | 11.90 | |
6 | 75 | Martinez, Pedro | SR | Varela | 12.26 |
Preliminaries: Heat #9 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | mcghee, khalid | SR | Miami Northwestern | 10.97 | |
2 | 13 | Dean, Javaonte | SR | South Dade | 11.16 | |
3 | 52 | Guevara, Anthony | SR | Varela | 11.87 | |
4 | 54 | Royes, Bradley | SO | South Plantation | 11.88 | |
5 | 64 | Pierre, Jovyn | JR | Doctor's Charter | 12.06 | |
6 | 73 | Lowery, Marqual | JR | Palm Beach Lakes | 12.22 | |
7 | 79 | Eddie, Harold | SR | Miami Sunset | 12.36 |
Preliminaries: Heat #10 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Graham, Kealen | JR | Miami Washington | 11.28 | |
2 | 23 | Phython, Derrick | SR | Royal Palm Beach | 11.32 | |
3 | 25 | Turner, Tommie | SR | Palm Beach Lakes | 11.33 | |
4 | 62 | Robinson, Taja | JR | Dr. Krop | 12.02 | |
5 | 66 | Thomas, Tariq | SO | American | 12.08 |
Preliminaries: Heat #11 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 35 | Reid, Kemani | JR | Boca Raton | 11.44 | |
2 | 39 | Carty, Javante | SO | Miami Carol City | 11.52 | |
3 | 41 | Monroe, Tydarius | SR | Boyd Anderson | 11.55 | |
4 | 59 | Augustin, Mahani | SO | Dr. Krop | 11.96 | |
5 | 62 | Alexis, Kevin | SO | Fort Lauderdale | 12.02 | |
6 | 81 | Jeanniton, William | JR | Doctor's Charter | 12.75 |
Preliminaries: Heat #12 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | Musgrove, Antwuan | SR | Hallandale | 11.14 | |
2 | 23 | Frazier, Deshawn | JR | South Dade | 11.32 | |
3 | 28 | Mora, Yeltsin | SO | Miami Jackson | 11.36 | |
4 | 37 | Smith, Matthew | SO | North Miami | 11.50 | |
5 | 57 | Coward, Kendarius | FR | Boyd Anderson | 11.94 | |
6 | 59 | Nordelus, Jordan | FR | Doctor's Charter | 11.96 | |
7 | 77 | Phillips, Edwin | SO | Dr. Krop | 12.32 |
Preliminaries: Heat #13 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Callaway, Antonio | SR | Miami Washington | 10.90 | |
2 | 5 | Phillips, Desmond | JR | Miami Jackson | 11.02 | |
3 | 18 | Pennekamp, Max | JR | Miami Columbus | 11.28 | |
4 | 37 | Penn, Andre | JR | American | 11.50 | |
5 | 51 | Dodds, Andrew | JR | Doctor's Charter | 11.86 | |
6 | 65 | Colins, Brian | SO | Coral Glades | 12.07 | |
7 | 72 | Kelly, Dason | JR | Miami Norland | 12.20 |
Preliminaries: Heat #14 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | Charles, Jaariq | FR | Cocoa | 11.11 | |
2 | 27 | Cabral, Jordan | 12 | Westminster Academy | 11.35 | |
3 | 48 | Gay, Ulysees | SR | Dillard | 11.74 | |
4 | 49 | Brown, Brian | SR | Boyd Anderson | 11.84 | |
5 | 69 | Pierre, Villard | JR | Miami Norland | 12.17 |