2015 West Lafayette Individuals Date: 03-07-15   Venue: Purdue-Lambert FH - West Lafayette, IN
Boys 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|10|11|12|13|14|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Afolabi, Daniel JR West Lafayette 6.60 -
2 2 ZAVIER, BROWN SO Tindley 6.63 -
3 3 Cook, Wes JR Tri-West Hendricks 6.70 -
4 4 Taylor, Alonzo SO Metea Valley 6.72 -
5 5 Williams, Brandon SO Metea Valley 6.84 -
6 6 Frye, David JR Leo 6.87 -
7 7 Merriott, Nate JR West Lafayette 6.88 -
8 8 Shirrell, Jacob SR Danville Community 6.97 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Goodwin, Tyler SO Leo 7.08  
2 23 Brown-Baez, Alex FR Carmel 7.12  
3 24 Johnson, Noah JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.13  
4 35 Celestin, Bernard JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.23  
5 67 Harris, Devin JR Seeger 7.63  
6 76 Davis, Cole FR Benton Central 7.73  
7 81 Thompson, Noah JR Attica 7.83  
8 93 Cramer-Zabit, Marc FR West Lafayette 8.16  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Frye, David JR Leo 6.83  
2 6 Williams, Brandon SO Metea Valley 6.90  
3 26 Singleton, Rycki SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.14  
4 41 Smith, Joshua FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.30  
5 43 Marley, Matthew SO West Lafayette 7.34  
6 63 Celestin, Darius SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.54  
7 69 Anderson, Seth SR Frontier 7.64  
8 89 Sattler, Austin FR Benton Central 8.01  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Afolabi, Daniel JR West Lafayette 6.67  
2 15 Leinbaugh, Nathan SR Carmel 7.06  
3 42 Durham, Austin SO Attica 7.33  
4 45 AARON, REVELL FR Tindley 7.36  
5 47 Gross, Trisden SR North White 7.37  
6 79 Wright, William JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.80  
7 87 Custer, Coby SO West Lafayette 7.90  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Waller, Mitch SR Metea Valley 7.06  
2 31 DeGraffenreid, Asantae SO Lafayette Jefferson 7.19  
3 45 Morgan, Clark JR Seeger 7.36  
4 52 Torres, Adrian JR UIC College Prep 7.43  
5 81 Ford, Bryson FR Benton Central 7.83  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Taylor, Alonzo SO Metea Valley 6.83  
2 9 Smith, Nick SO Carmel 6.99  
3 11 Bender, Quindon JR Lafayette Jefferson 7.00  
4 32 Powell, Collin SO Watseka 7.20  
5 35 odonell, mike SO Winamac Community 7.23  
6 52 Stewart, Austin SR Danville Community 7.43  
7 72 Zabit, Alexander SR West Lafayette 7.70  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Shirrell, Jacob SR Danville Community 6.93  
2 56 Briggs, Jordan SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.49  
3 58 GLOVER, LABRONZE FR Tindley 7.50  
4 74 Taylor, Harley SR Seeger 7.72  
5 77 Hutchinson, Stacy SR Western 7.76  
6 79 Burgess, Michael SR West Lafayette 7.80  
7 96 White, Zach FR Lafayette Jefferson 8.33  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Adams, Marlon SO Lafayette Jefferson 6.99  
2 20 Hall, Tymon SR Taylor 7.09  
3 21 Hall, Justin 9 Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.10  
4 65 PRICE, NICK JR Pioneer 7.62  
5 74 Edwards, Ben SO West Lafayette 7.72  
6 90 Warrick, Ben FR Seeger 8.02  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Malone, Rogeno JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.08  
2 40 McGee, Keith SR Metea Valley 7.28  
3 44 Ade, Connor JR Benton Central 7.35  
4 54 MERSCH, AUSTIN FR Pioneer 7.45  
5 62 Johnson, Jerrell   Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.52  
6 64 Meyer, Duncan SR West Lafayette 7.58  
Preliminaries: Heat #9

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Mersch, Justin SR Pioneer 7.02  
2 55 Delumpa, Noah FR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.46  
3 65 Reddoch, William FR West Lafayette 7.62  
4 83 Wright, Mario FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.86  
5 85 Little, Charlie SO Benton Central 7.88  
6 88 MCFADDEN, JERMAINE FR Tindley 7.92  
7 95 Rutledge, Steven SO Seeger 8.22  
Preliminaries: Heat #10

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Cook, Wes JR Tri-West Hendricks 6.70  
2 11 MITCHELL, TILER SO Tindley 7.00  
3 21 Ramos, Jonathon SR Metea Valley 7.10  
4 29 Pitts, Mavrick SR North Judson-San Pierre 7.17  
5 32 Taylor, Austin JR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.20  
6 91 Al-Dubayan, Talal SO West Lafayette 8.11  
7 94 Eaves, Nathaniel SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 8.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #11

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 17 Wilde, Brennan JR North Judson-San Pierre 7.08  
2 27 Webb, Matt SO Metea Valley 7.15  
3 38 Adetunji, Shaun FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.27  
4 48 Fitzgerald, Brent FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.38  
5 70 Wallpe, Chase FR Benton Central 7.65  
6 78 Capes, Dylan SR Frontier 7.78  
7 85 Sanders, Aidan FR West Lafayette 7.88  
Preliminaries: Heat #12

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 ZAVIER, BROWN SO Tindley 6.78  
2 34 Arthur, David FR Benton Central 7.21  
3 37 Williams, Jonah SO West Lafayette 7.25  
4 51 Beard, Mica SO Western 7.41  
5 58 Snider, Adam JR Attica 7.50  
6 61 Rogers, Milak SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.51  
7 70 McMahan, Alex SO Seeger 7.65  
8 91 Bernier, Domenick SO Lafayette Jefferson 8.11  
Preliminaries: Heat #13

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 38 Frazier, Jalen FR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.27  
2 56 Briggs, Sam SR West Lafayette 7.49  
3 58 Gilmour, Chad FR Danville Community 7.50  
4 67 MCMANAWAY, D'MAURE FR Tindley 7.63  
5 72 Martin, Dalton SR Frontier 7.70  
Preliminaries: Heat #14

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Merriott, Nate JR West Lafayette 6.93  
2 11 Ross, London SR Marian Catholic (C.H.) 7.00  
3 24 Morelock, Robby JR Brebeuf Jesuit 7.13  
4 28 Douglas, Dylan SR Frontier 7.16  
5 29 Williams, CJ JR Carmel 7.17  
6 49 Tapia, Jonathan FR Lafayette Jefferson 7.39  
7 50 Phillips, Michael SR Metea Valley 7.40  
8 84 Silvers, Ryan FR Attica 7.87