2015 UW Husky Classic Date: 02-13-15   Venue: Washington-Dempsey Indoor - Seattle, WA
Women 3000m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 60 Mendoza, Mariel SO-2 California 9:51.00 -
2 68 Yamauchi, Kelsey FR-1 Utah State 9:54.17 -
3 69 Nelson, Elizabeth FR-1 Cal St. Northridge 9:55.23 -
4 70 Dennehy, Keli SR-4 Montana 9:55.41 -
5 71 Tostenson, Gracie FR-1 Boise State 9:55.75 -
6 74 Bortfeld, Devon FR-1 Washington St. 9:58.71 -
7 75 Bordes, Megan SO-2 California 9:58.74 -
8 76 Ricardi, Jane   CNW/Brooks 9:59.11 -
9 78 Ginther, Ally SO-2 Idaho 10:00.64 -
10 80 Landa, Mackenzie   Fresno State 10:03.12 -
11 81 Willson, Morgan SO-2 Washington St. 10:03.46 -
12 82 Corbin, Shaina SR-4 Arizona State 10:07.47 -
13 84 Bosserman, Josephine SO-2 Washington 10:10.46 -
14 86 Hegland, Chloe FR U. of Victoria 10:11.96 -
15 87 Parkinson, Tori SO-2 Utah State 10:13.80 -
16 88 Sciocchetti, Alex JR-3 Idaho 10:17.47 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 41 Nun, Melanie SO-2 Colorado 9:36.97 -
2 43 Blakely, Eryn FR-1 Colorado 9:37.24 -
3 47 Caldwell, Mackenzie FR-1 Colorado 9:42.23 -
4 48 Linton, CharLee SO-2 Washington St. 9:42.52 -
5 50 Holland, Sanne SO-2 Colorado St. 9:43.67 -
6 53 Peterson, Hanna SR-4 Arizona 9:45.96 -
7 54 Reiter, Sarah SO-2 Eastern Washington 9:46.18 -
8 56 Marshall, Anna SR-4 Western State 9:48.46 -
9 57 Fonk, Julia SR-4 Portland 9:49.34 -
10 62 Holdiman, Anna SO-2 Boise State 9:51.79 -
11 64 Martinez, Janelle JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:52.20 -
12 67 Noel, Peggy SO-2 Simon Fraser 9:53.84 -
13 72 Bruce, Kelsey SR-4 Dallas Baptist 9:57.37 -
14 73 Helms, Emily SO-2 Oklahoma State 9:58.66 -
15 77 Gilfillan, Darby FR-1 Colorado St. 9:59.42 -
16 79 Stanton, Holly SR-4 Idaho 10:00.65 -
17 85 Owen, Jennifer JR-3 UCLA 10:10.86 -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 29 Loevnes, Ingeborg JR-3 Oklahoma State 9:30.29 -
2 35 Hefflin, Raquel SR-4 UC Riverside 9:31.65 -
3 38 Makau, Faith SO-2 UC Riverside 9:35.57 -
4 39 Totten, Chelsey SO-2 Arizona State 9:36.02 -
5 40 Callahan, Molly JR-3 Arizona 9:36.85 -
6 42 Mustonen, Sanna SR-4 Portland 9:37.08 -
7 44 Givens, Susan Rachel SO-2 Auburn 9:38.68 -
8 45 Redd, Jennica JR-3 BYU 9:39.27 -
9 46 Lawson, Kelly FR-1 Washington 9:40.41 -
10 49 Sams, Jessica FR-1 Utah 9:42.64 -
11 51 Johnson, Erin JR-3 Washington 9:43.99 -
12 52 McNulty, Abbie FR-1 Stanford 9:45.89 -
13 55 Schutte, Payton SR-4 Arizona State 9:48.39 -
14 58 Jube, Carrie SO-2 BYU 9:49.44 -
15 61 Thiel, Daniel SR University of Alberta 9:51.11 -
16 65 Berge, Frida FR-1 Oregon 9:52.33 -
17 66 Ummels, Bo JR-3 Mississippi 9:52.63 -
18 83 Mendoza, Carina SR-4 Fresno State 10:07.81 -
19 89 Arrigoni, Catie JR-3 Eastern Washington 10:33.26 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Clark, Erin FR-1 Colorado 9:23.77 -
2 17 Benner, Kaitlyn FR-1 Colorado 9:24.20 -
3 20 Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 9:25.68 -
4 21 Newberry, Mel   Team Run Eugene 9:26.02 -
5 22 Bernard, Maria SR-4 British Columbia 9:26.59 -
6 23 Smith, Makenna SR-4 BYU 9:26.62 -
7 25 Hyyppa, Emma FR-1 Boise State 9:27.69 -
8 26 Digby, Erica   Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:27.78 -
9 27 Johnson, Jennifer SR-4 Simon Fraser 9:28.24 -
10 28 Demorest, Heather SR-4 Montana State 9:28.36 -
11 30 DeWalt, Kara   Bay Area Track Club 9:30.52 -
12 32 Konieczek, Alicja FR-1 Western State 9:31.18 -
13 33 Coffey, Karlee SR Bowerman TC 9:31.19 -
14 34 Hawks, Ashley JR-3 Southern Utah 9:31.22 -
15 36 Child, Ellie SO-2 Weber State 9:33.52 -
16 37 Alm, Maddie JR-3 Colorado 9:33.84 -
17 59 Mooney, Annie JR-3 UCLA 9:49.87 -
18 63 Heiner, Courtney   Strava TC 9:52.12 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Scott, Dominique SR-4 Arkansas 8:52.57 -
2 2 Felnagle, Brie   Adidas 8:54.77 -
3 3 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks Beasts 8:58.51 -
4 4 Cranny, Elise FR-1 Stanford 9:02.36 -
5 5 Coogan, Katrina JR-3 Georgetown 9:02.75 -
6 6 Thackery, Calli SO-2 New Mexico 9:07.31 -
7 7 Meyers, Maddie SO-2 Washington 9:07.53 -
8 8 Mergaert, Amanda   Brooks Beasts Track Club 9:10.40 -
9 9 Raines, Sandie SO-2 Texas 9:11.61 -
10 10 Aldea, Stephanie SR UNAT-West Virginia 9:12.21 -
11 11 Franek, Bridget   Team Run Eugene 9:14.05 -
12 12 Cliff, Rachel   Vancouver Thunderbirds 9:16.19 -
13 13 Knights, Bethan FR-1 California 9:18.42 -
14 14 Gerlach, Tori JR-3 Penn State 9:22.92 -
15 15 Patrignelli, Megan   Unattached 9:23.39 -
16 18 Pierce, Haley SO-2 Georgetown 9:25.05 -
17 19 Chikotas, Elizabeth FR-1 Penn State 9:25.24 -
18 24 Cash, Alli FR-1 Oregon 9:26.87 -
19 31 Smith, Kelsey SR-4 UCLA 9:30.80 -
  Pappas, Alexi   Oregon Track Club DNF -