2015 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-07-15   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 3,200m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Snider, Zack SR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:13.06 -
2 2 Clements, Cameron JR Unattached 9:24.90 -
3 3 Beckmann, Mark SR DeKalb 9:32.85 -
4 4 Ballard, Chase SR Unattached 9:34.69 -
5 5 Miller, Griffin SR Stones Crossing Track Club 9:36.13 -
6 6 Coffey, David JR Brebeuf Jesuit 9:36.62 -
7 7 Patacsil, Dominic SR Unattached 9:39.49 -
8 8 Arthur, Fergus SR Unattached 9:40.25 -
9 9 Sandt, Conner JR Unattached 9:45.48 -
10 10 Jenkins, Grayson SR Unattached 9:48.34 -
11 11 Magallanes, Julien JR Borden 9:49.90 -
12 12 Glogovsky, Owen   Warsaw Distance 9:51.51 -
13 13 O'Neil, Patrick SR Attached 9:54.71 -
14 14 Hartman, Alec JR Westfield 9:58.75 -
15 16 Dalton, Daniel JR Unattached 10:01.72 -
16 17 Perkins, Jarit JR Barr-Reeve 10:02.06 -
17 18 Merkel, Dakota SO Unattached 10:07.02 -
18 23 Wagoner, Ben SO Southeastern 10:16.97 -
19 26 Nephew, Ryan SR Bloomington North 10:24.22 -
20 32 Hodges, John Thomas ( JT) 8 Unattached 10:35.41 -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Keslin, Tyler JR Unattached 9:59.17 -
2 19 Abad, Gerardo SR Unattached 10:07.54 -
3 20 Burgwald, Theo JR Unattached 10:07.58 -
4 21 Cousins, Seth SR Unattached 10:12.48 -
5 22 Feltis, Daniel SR Lafayette Jefferson 10:14.90 -
6 24 Dvornik, Ryan SR Brebeuf Jesuit 10:20.75 -
7 25 Parsley, Ethan JR Westfield 10:21.62 -
8 27 Hoftiezer, Trevor FR Zionsville 10:24.71 -
9 28 Conte, Michael JR Unattached 10:25.58 -
10 29 Nichol, Jonah SO Unattached 10:27.39 -
11 31 Beakas, Jack SO DeKalb 10:29.58 -
12 34 Shourd, Noah SO Westfield 10:39.11 -
13 35 Million, Conner JR Seeger 10:51.93 -
14 36 Sullivan, Sean SR Unattached 10:52.56 -
15 37 Logan, Jacob   NC Striders 10:54.77 -
16 39 Schmitz, Drew SO Westfield 10:55.99 -
  Williams, Zane FR Unattached DNS -
  Sweeney, Tom JR Brebeuf Jesuit DNS -
  Gartenhaus, Matthew SR Brebeuf Jesuit DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 30 Hughes, Sean   NOVA TC 10:29.34 -
2 33 Turk, Riley JR Unattached 10:37.89 -
3 38 Jones, Ethan   Evansville Speedsters 10:55.74 -
4 40 Johnson, Sean FR Unattached 11:00.39 -
5 41 Kolbus, Nathan FR BC Distance 11:01.36 -
6 42 Stevens, Christian FR Brebeuf Jesuit 11:03.46 -
7 43 Williams, Zach JR Spencer County 11:11.83 -
8 44 Beckmann, Scotty JR DeKalb 11:20.77 -
9 45 Gavette, Drew 8 Zionsville 11:23.08 -
10 46 Herbst, Alex FR Wapahani 11:24.29 -
11 47 Azikwe, Akintunde SO Lafayette Jefferson 11:38.96 -
12 48 Miller, Nathan   Warsaw Distance 11:44.30 -
13 49 Sanchez, Quetza JR Warren Central 11:47.40 -
14 50 Dahl, Parker FR Westfield 11:54.15 -
15 51 King, Emmons JR Seeger 12:05.36 -
16 52 Bell, Trevor SO DeKalb 12:35.05 -
17 53 Dea, Corey FR Kokomo High 12:37.72 -
  Golde, Spencer JR Zionsville DNF -
  Leeds, Sam SO Zionsville DNS -
  Graf, Jacob JR Unattached DNS -