2015 Indiana Runner Distance Showcase Date: 02-07-15   Venue: Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
Men's 1 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Law, Brayden JR Unattached 4:25.89 -
2 2 Veatch, Ben JR LEMRAC 4:27.02 -
3 3 Henthorn, Sam JR Westfield 4:30.79 -
4 4 Collins, Kyle JR Unattached 4:31.42 -
5 5 Browning, Theodore (Teddy) JR LEMRAC 4:32.52 -
6 6 Porter, Ben SR Unattached 4:34.30 -
7 7 Armand, Brogan   Evansville Harrison Track Club 4:36.67 -
8 15 Young, Eli JR Unattached 4:46.78 -
9 28 Miller, Sam SR Unattached 4:51.01 -
  Tippmann, Greg SR Unattached DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 8 Meyer, Wesley   Zebra Pride Running Club 4:40.36 -
2 10 Wehrle, Max JR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 4:44.33 -
3 12 Bentz, Isaac JR Unattached 4:45.97 -
4 16 Harless, Brady SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:47.05 -
5 17 O'Dell, Jonah SR Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis) 4:47.51 -
6 18 Hedrick, Jacob SR Unattached 4:47.78 -
7 19 Merkel, Dakota SO Unattached 4:48.43 -
8 21 White, Michael JR Unattached 4:49.26 -
9 22 Stelflug, Nate SO Westfield 4:49.32 -
10 24 Tansy, John JR Perry Meridian Track Club 4:49.76 -
11 27 Bouillet, Evan SO LEMRAC 4:50.64 -
12 41 Shaub, Matthew JR Westfield 4:57.00 -
13 45 Obergfell, Clay SO Noblesville 4:58.26 -
  Hoffman, Eric SO Noblesville DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 9 Engle, Patrick SR Unattached 4:40.79 -
2 11 Barger, Griffin SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:45.70 -
3 23 Uhl, Luke SR Floyd Central 4:49.53 -
4 29 McDonald, Paul SO Unattached 4:51.28 -
5 30 Harris, William FR LEMRAC 4:51.44 -
6 32 Miller, Benjamin FR LEMRAC 4:52.28 -
7 34 Slater, Hunter JR Greenwood Christian 4:54.24 -
8 35 Bland, Chase JR Unattached 4:54.40 -
9 47 Hodges, John Thomas ( JT) 8 Unattached 4:59.38 -
10 54 Williams, Zane FR Unattached 5:01.60 -
11 57 Graf, Jacob JR Unattached 5:06.51 -
12 58 Phillips, Jude SO Westfield 5:06.52 -
13 76 Hamilton, Trevor SR Unattached 5:16.12 -
14 80 Sigmon, Shallmon   NOVA TC 5:17.01 -
  Williamson, Evan JR Brebeuf Jesuit DNS -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 13 Hannaford, Ryan SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:46.00 -
2 14 Farnsworth, Jayce SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:46.06 -
3 20 Brumfield, Clayton JR EH Track Project 4:48.60 -
4 25 Heitz, Alec SR Floyd Central 4:50.13 -
5 26 Kriauciunas, Andrius SO Unattached 4:50.34 -
6 33 sharp, ethan JR Unattached 4:53.49 -
7 36 Kaiser, Jordan FR Barr-Reeve 4:54.76 -
8 39 Kalthoff, Andrew SR LEMRAC 4:55.58 -
9 42 Winters, Dawson SO Unattached 4:57.02 -
10 43 Greene, Kevin SO Westfield 4:57.13 -
11 50 O'Day, Connor   Giant Track Attack 4:59.66 -
12 51 Clements, Braden SO Unattached 5:00.04 -
13 75 Siddiqui, Arsalan SR LEMRAC 5:15.41 -
14 88 Veerkamp, Thomas JR Unattached 5:25.09 -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 31 Faler, Adam   NC Striders 4:52.09 -
2 37 Warren, Drew FR Unattached 4:55.18 -
3 38 Pierce, Billy SO Floyd Central 4:55.32 -
4 40 Freeman, Berndt SR Unattached 4:56.52 -
5 46 Urban, Josh SO Brebeuf Jesuit 4:59.11 -
6 53 Murphy, Colin FR LEMRAC 5:01.49 -
7 60 Holland, James SR Unattached 5:07.83 -
8 61 Porter, Evan FR Unattached 5:08.36 -
9 66 Rank, Nolan SO Zionsville 5:12.66 -
10 69 Maue, Derek FR Westfield 5:14.02 -
11 71 Pirics, Trevor SO Westfield 5:14.22 -
12 73 Korkos, Harrison   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:15.08 -
13 78 Rodriguez, Eliu   Giant Track Attack 5:16.55 -
14 82 Jinks, Walker SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:18.20 -
15 83 West, Parker SR EH Track Project 5:20.02 -
16 84 Kimble, Austin   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:22.96 -
  Hansen, Jacob SO Greenfield-Central DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 44 Slake, Clayton JR Lafayette Jefferson 4:58.07 -
2 56 Bauer, Kurt JR Barr-Reeve 5:05.59 -
3 59 Bernier, Leo SO Lafayette Jefferson 5:07.21 -
4 62 Kline, Carson FR Terre Haute South Vigo 5:09.30 -
5 64 Ivaturi, Ninadh SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:10.70 -
6 65 Botner, Carson   NOVA TC 5:10.71 -
7 67 Commeville, Jack FR Unattached 5:12.79 -
8 68 Read, Eric   NOVA TC 5:13.65 -
9 72 Clark, Grant SO Unattached 5:14.30 -
10 77 White, Evan JR Unattached 5:16.26 -
11 85 Wethington, Hunter 7 Spencer County 5:23.23 -
12 89 Venckus, Nate JR LEMRAC 5:25.14 -
13 92 Roberts, Garrett SR Unattached 5:36.38 -
  Sweeney, Tom JR Brebeuf Jesuit DNS -
Finals: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 48 Vincent, Brayden SO Terre Haute South Vigo 4:59.63 -
2 49 Richardson, John   Warrior Track Club 4:59.65 -
3 52 Grande Rosas, Marc FR Warren Central 5:00.38 -
4 55 Linawang, Kyle FR Warren Central 5:03.85 -
5 63 Menjivar, Wilfred   Giant Track Attack 5:09.61 -
6 70 Lang, Hunter SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:14.21 -
7 74 O'Dell, Damek   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:15.35 -
8 79 Tesfay, Henok   Giant Track Attack 5:16.73 -
9 81 Luttrell, Ross SO Terre Haute South Vigo 5:18.12 -
10 86 Perez, Hector   Giant Track Attack 5:23.98 -
11 87 Herbst, Nathan FR Wapahani 5:24.54 -
12 90 Hlade, Alex FR Zionsville 5:26.14 -
13 93 Schuman, Josh SO Brebeuf Jesuit 5:36.73 -
Finals: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 91 Casasanta, Patrick JR Lafayette Jefferson 5:34.39 -
2 94 Milner, Uriah   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:45.22 -
3 95 Mulcahy, Shane   Evansville Harrison Track Club 5:46.19 -
4 96 Underwood, Benjamin FR LEMRAC 5:49.74 -
5 97 Buhrt, Kenny FR Westfield 5:53.92 -
6 98 Lansdell, Collin JR Center Grove High School 5:54.61 -
7 99 Ruppert, Jeffrey   Zebra Pride Running Club 5:54.92 -
8 100 Robinson, Gus FR Zionsville 5:57.05 -
9 101 Fonacier, Adam SO Unattached 6:06.77 -
10 102 Shin, Cord FR Wapahani 6:07.51 -
11 103 Vukovich, Robert JR Zionsville 6:08.54 -
12 104 Barkdull, Drew SO Unattached 6:14.53 -
13 105 Zerr, Sean SO Unattached 6:17.97 -
14 106 Dunn, Austin JR Unattached 6:21.63 -