DADE CHRISTIAN CRUSADER HIGH SCHOOL INVITATIONAL Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Dade Christian - Miami, FL
Boys 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Marin, Carlos SR Doral Academy 2:13.88 2
2 16 Wallace, Torrian JR Doctor's Charter 2:18.99 -
3 20 Pierre, Jonathan SR SLAM 2:25.82 -
4 21 Robinson, Michael SO Chaminade 2:27.64 -
5 24 Cabauy, James FR Florida Christian 2:31.79 -
6 27 Smoak, Quentin 8 SLAM 2:41.41 -
7 28 Cruz, Johnathan SO Dade Christian 2:44.28 -
8 30 Morant, Chris 6 Upperroom Christian 3:29.28 -
  Flores, Jorge Arturo FR Gulliver Prep DNS -
  Ortega, Ignacio JR Archimedean DNS -
  Banojakedjian, Jean Paul FR Divine Savior Academy DNS -
  Guilamo, Eduardo JR SLAM DNS -
  Chao, Jonathan SO Palmer Trinity DNS -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Boerner, Nick SO Chaminade 2:12.66 4
2 10 Esparragoza, Nick SR Florida Christian 2:15.07 -
3 12 Benejam, Jorge SR Archbishop McCarthy 2:16.53 -
4 14 Louis, Peterley SO Key West 2:17.56 -
5 15 Jackson, Ezekiel SO Monsignor Pace 2:18.56 -
6 17 Bryan, Mark-Anthony FR Dade Christian 2:20.11 -
7 19 Moore, Raymond SO Dade Christian 2:22.82 -
8 21 Willenborg, Kyle SO Archbishop McCarthy 2:27.64 -
9 25 De Mier, Alan FR Key West 2:34.50 -
10 26 Acosta, Josue SO SLAM 2:38.66 -
11 29 Behmke, John JR Key West 2:44.78 -
  Jackson, Jamel 8 Upperroom Christian DNF -
  Calderon, Anthony FR Palmer Trinity DNS -
  Garcia, Michael SO Gulliver Prep DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Farrell, Jeramy SR Archbishop McCarthy 1:58.41 10
2 2 Williams, Iverson SR Dade Christian 2:01.77 8
3 3 Padilla, Omar SO Monsignor Pace 2:06.50 6
4 4 Godfrey, Robert JR Chaminade 2:08.01 5
5 6 Trent, Elisha SR South Florida HEAT 2:13.34 3
6 8 Christianson, Liam SO South Florida HEAT 2:13.90 1
7 9 White, Darious JR Monsignor Pace 2:14.94 -
8 11 Pomeroy, Hugh SO Doral Academy 2:15.46 -
9 13 Lineras, Anthony JR Mater Academy 2:16.70 -
10 18 Farias, Tyler FR Palmer Trinity 2:22.27 -
11 23 Cooper, Cameron FR Upperroom Christian 2:31.56 -
  Ruiz, Damyan SR Doral Academy DNS -
  Bonet, Guillermo JR Palmer Trinity DNS -
  Ramos, Austin SR Gulliver Prep DNS -