Patriot Invitational Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Jay County - Portland, IN
Boys 4 x 400m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 18 Hagerstown  ( Davis, Gunder, Hellwarth, Ritter ) 3:59.46 -
2 22 Anderson Prep  ( Swenson, Rodriguez, Anderson, Lee ) 4:12.35 -
3 24 Alexandria  ( Jackson, Leever, Cook, Rambo ) 4:18.00 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 9 Yorktown  ( Applegate, Allen, Lloyd, Davis ) 3:46.98 -
2 10 New Castle  ( Herr, Renner, Mallott, Cross ) 3:48.55 -
3 11 Connersville  ( Caldwell, Gonzalez, Herron, Sullenberger ) 3:51.27 -
4 15 South Dearborn  ( Sinclair, Espedilla, Bridges, Groves ) 3:55.78 -
5 20 Daleville  ( Eber, Huff, Dillion, Drown ) 4:01.92 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 6 Rushville Consolidated  ( Hallgarth, Hodge, Duffy, Beavers ) 3:43.95 -
2 7 Bellmont  ( Laughlin, Ross, Sheehan, Irwin ) 3:44.56 -
3 14 Park Tudor  ( Lombardo, Tewari, Lee, Gerdisch ) 3:54.59 -
4 16 Wapahani  ( Williams, Johnson, Lowe, Barber ) 3:57.42 -
5 19 Guerin Catholic  ( Finley, Street, Saini, Chang ) 4:00.70 -
6 23 Caston  ( Smith, Rentschler, Southerton, Weller ) 4:14.95 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 4 Silver Creek  ( Jones, Coots, Collins, Davidson ) 3:41.51 -
2 5 Heritage Christian  ( Gaskin, Hadley, Kopplin, Madsen ) 3:41.59 -
3 8 Anderson  ( Reynolds, White, West, McIntosh ) 3:46.71 -
4 13 Eastern Hancock  ( Hayse, Brumfield, Dickey, Brinson ) 3:53.57 -
5 17 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Miller, McAllen, House, Lough ) 3:59.32 -
6 21 Jay County  ( Craw, LeMaster, Leonhard, Heitkamp ) 4:05.01 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Ben Davis  ( Evans, Wilkerson, Jones, Williams ) 3:32.08 -
2 2 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  ( Chavis, Stiver, Bunnell, Saunders ) 3:34.60 -
3 3 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)  ( Krieger, Everett, Brown, Knutson ) 3:38.13 -
4 12 Muncie Central  ( Young, Taylor, Jackson, Ray ) 3:52.96 -
5   North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Maguire, Fluker, Ware, Rossebo ) DQ -