Patriot Invitational Date: 03-14-15   Venue: Jay County - Portland, IN
Girls 4 x 200m Relay
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5
Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 19 Anderson Prep  ( Cox, Dorman, Abdullah-Malik, Hopkins ) 2:08.23 -
2 23 Bellmont  ( Bowling, Erxleben, Hedrick, McAllister ) 2:11.15 -
3 25 Union (Modoc)  ( West, Taflinger, Reed, Williams ) 2:15.10 -
Finals: Heat #2
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 13 Yorktown  ( Bibbs, Lorance, Melham, Allen ) 2:01.51 -
2 17 Silver Creek  ( Shields, Baxter, Collins, Allred ) 2:05.23 -
3 18 Caston  ( Evans, Doan, Campbell, Pugh ) 2:07.15 -
4 20 Alexandria  ( Thomas, Ogburn, Nottingham, Nicholas ) 2:08.77 -
Finals: Heat #3
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 8 Muncie Central  ( Carter, Monique, Peak, Scaife ) 1:55.05 -
2 14 Anderson  ( Oglesby, Hill, Newsom, Slaven ) 2:01.92 -
3 15 South Dearborn  ( Zoller, Biggs, Beil, Casada ) 2:03.51 -
4 16 New Castle  ( Preble, Guffey, Sheehan, Watson ) 2:04.25 -
5 22 Daleville  ( Hobbs, Hochstetler, Leisure, Riddle ) 2:09.31 -
6 24 Connersville  ( Hoffman, McQueen, McQueen, Stegner ) 2:12.10 -
Finals: Heat #4
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 5 Carmel  ( Dixon, Hawkins, Etgen, Deady ) 1:51.37 -
2 6 Mt. Vernon (Fortville)  ( Coleman, Benbow, Gibson, Riggs ) 1:52.87 -
3 9 Jay County  ( Laux, Laux, Homan, Myers ) 1:56.57 -
4 10 Cardinal Ritter (Indianapolis)  ( Searcey, Shembre, Whitfield, Briggs ) 1:58.97 -
5 12 Park Tudor  ( Phillips, Mosongo, Beagle, Hoffbauer ) 2:00.74 -
6 21 Eastern Hancock  ( Spaulding, Gray, Allen, Stunda ) 2:08.97 -
Finals: Heat #5
Place Overall Team Time Score
1 1 Ben Davis  ( Collier, Woodson, Jones, Simmons ) 1:43.66 -
2 2 Warren Central  ( Baker, Byrdsong, Jarrett, Johnson ) 1:44.36 -
3 3 North Central (Indianapolis)  ( Beck, Miles, Robinson, Lehman ) 1:47.68 -
4 4 Lawrence Central  ( Stott, Jones, Williamson, Herring ) 1:47.99 -
5 7 Indianapolis Bishop Chatard  ( Coan, Kelly Hooks, Ridge, Murray ) 1:54.85 -
6 11 Guerin Catholic  ( Hunter, Hess, Demas, Lindley ) 1:59.66 -