Dordt Indoor Open Date: 01-18-14   Venue: Dordt College-Dordt Rec Center - Souix Center, IA
Women 55m Dash
Finals: Heat #1
Preliminaries: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8

Finals:
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.37 -
2 2 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 7.38 -
3 3 Titus-Baer, Kyerra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.47 -
4 4 Hofmeister, Carina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.50 -
5 5 Popanz, Laura JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.62 -
6 6 Dunk, Jahdai FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.64 -
Preliminaries: Heat #1

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Sementa, Gina JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.75  
2 13 Hawkins, Shante FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.81  
3 18 Van Gilst, Kate SO-2 Dordt 7.92  
4 18 Cham, Sarah Ariet   Unattached 7.92  
5 20 Jellen, Christina   Unattached 7.93  
6 30 Quist, Shaniese FR-1 Dordt 8.08  
Preliminaries: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 15 Erlandson, Kaylynn SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.88  
2 27 Faber, Sarah SO-2 Dordt 8.02  
3 28 Schneider, Ashley SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.04  
4 37 Hughes, Mykaela FR-1 Mount Marty 8.25  
5 41 Boelen, Dieuwertje SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.42  
Preliminaries: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 7 Everson, Colleen SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 7.61  
2 15 Hunt, Rachel FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.88  
3 23 Alderson, Mary FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.96  
4 32 Hagberg, Sonya FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.14  
5 40 Hudson, Marcella FR-1 Southwestern CC 8.41  
Preliminaries: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 14 Paulson, Janelle FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.86  
2 17 Blum, Sidney SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.90  
3 33 Vellenga, Kally FR-1 Dordt 8.15  
4 38 Kingston, Jessica FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.27  
5 42 Grebinoski, Katie FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.45  
Preliminaries: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 2 Monagi, Adrine FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.45  
2 5 Dunk, Jahdai FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.57  
3 6 Popanz, Laura JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.61  
4 21 Lee, Rhecie FR-1 Southwestern CC 7.93  
5 29 Evers, Ashley SO-2 Sioux Falls 8.04  
6 35 Bensel, Victoria FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.24  
Preliminaries: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 3 Hofmeister, Carina SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 7.48  
2 9 Nordeen, Mikenzie SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.74  
3 22 Hohenstein, Alycia FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.94  
4 24 VanDenBerg, Abbey JR-3 Mount Marty 7.97  
5 35 Wilkenfeld, Payton SO-2 Southwestern CC 8.24  
6 43 Smith, Taylor FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 9.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #7

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Titus-Baer, Kyerra FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.51  
2 8 Lindgren, Aubrey SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.71  
3 11 Culver, Emily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.77  
4 25 Nordby, Michaela FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.01  
5 34 Stiansen, Grace FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.21  
Preliminaries: Heat #8

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Cooperwood, Neeia JR-3 Morningside 7.33  
2 12 Vermeer, Jana FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.79  
3 25 Van Essen, Natalie FR-1 Dordt 8.01  
4 31 Friesen, Sara SO-2 Dakota State 8.13  
5 39 Broek, Lindsey FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.33